Company NameProduct NameActive IngredientMain Therapeutic IndicationCurrencyUnit2017 Revenue in Millions2016 Revenue in Millions2017 Revenue in Millions (USD)2016 Revenue in Millions (USD)Sales Difference in Millions (USD)Growth (%)
AbbvieHumiraAdalimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions 18,42716,07818,42716,0782,34915
AbbvieAndrogel TestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions 577675577675-98-15
AbbvieKaletraLopinavir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions 423549423549-126-23
AbbvieSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 73873073873081
AbbvieLupronLeuprolide AcetateOncologyUSDMillions 82982182982181
AbbvieSynthroidLevothyroxine SodiumHormonal DisordersUSDMillions 781763781763182
AbbvieSevofluraneSevofluraneAnaestheticUSDMillions 410428410428-18-4
AbbvieCreonPancrelipaseRare DiseasesUSDMillions 83173083173010114
AbbvieDuodopaCarbidopa/LevodopaNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 3552933552936221
AbbvieHCVInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions 1,2741,5221,2741,522-248-16
AbbvieImbruvicaIbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions 2,5731,8322,5731,83274140
AbbvieOthersUSDMillions 9981,2179981,217-219-18
AbbvieTotal SalesUSDMillions 28,21625,63828,21625,6382,57810
Abbott PediatricUSDMillions 3,8893,8833,8893,88360.2
Abbott AdultUSDMillions 3,0363,0163,0363,016201
Abbott Total NutritionUSDMillions 6,9256,8996,9256,899260.4
Abbott Core LaboratoryUSDMillions 4,0633,8444,0633,8442196
Abbott MolecularUSDMillions 46345646345672
Abbott Point of CareUSDMillions 550513550513377
Abbott Rapid DiagnosticsUSDMillions 540Not Available540Not Available540Not Available
Abbott Total DiagnosticsUSDMillions 5,6164,8135,6164,81380317
Abbott Key Emerging MarketsUSDMillions 3,3072,9123,3072,91239514
Abbott OthersUSDMillions 980947980947333
Abbott Total Established PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions 4,2873,8594,2873,85942811
Abbott Cardiovascular and NeuromodulationUSDMillions 8,9112,8968,9112,8966,015208
Abbott Other SalesUSDMillions 1,6512,3861,6512,386-735-31
Abbott Total SalesUSDMillions 27,39020,85327,39020,8536,53731
AllerganBotoxOnabotulinumtoxin AUrologyUSDMillions 3,1692,7863,1692,78638314
AllerganRestasisCyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions 1,4741,4881,4741,488-14-1
AllerganFillersUSDMillions 1,0428671,04286717520
AllerganLumigan/GanfortBimatoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions 68968868968810.1
AllerganLinzess/ConstellaLinaclotide Gastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 7236437236438012
AllerganBystolic/ByvalsonNebivololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 614641614641-27-4
AllerganNamenda XRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseaseUSDMillions 453628453628-175-28
AllerganAlphagan/CombiganBrimonidine Tartrate/Timolol MaleateOphthalmologyUSDMillions 55254655254661
AllerganEye DropsOphthalmologyUSDMillions 481463481463184
AllerganAsacol/DelzicolMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 246415246415-169-41
AllerganLo LoestrinNorethindrone Acetate/Ethinyl estradiolSexual HealthUSDMillions 4594044594045614
AllerganEstraceCreamEstradiol Sexual HealthUSDMillions 367379367379-12-3
AllerganBreast ImplantsUSDMillions 4003564003564412
AllerganViibryd/FetzimaVilazodoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 336342336342-6-2
AllerganMinastrin24Ethinyl Estradiol, NorethindroneSexual HealthUSDMillions 6132761327-266-81
AllerganOzurdex DexamethasoneOphthalmologyUSDMillions 3122633122634918
AllerganCarafate /Sulcrate SucralfateGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 23923123923183
AllerganAczoneDapsoneDermatologyUSDMillions 167217167217-50-23
AllerganZenpepPancrelipaseGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 212201212201116
AllerganCanasa/SalofalkMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 181196181196-15-8
AllerganSaphrisAsenapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 155167155167-12-7
AllerganArmour ThyroidThyroid ExtractHypothyroidismUSDMillions 16916716916732
AllerganTeflaroCeftarolineDermatologyUSDMillions 122134122134-12-9
AllerganRapafloSilodosinRenal DisordersUSDMillions 115122115122-7-6
AllerganSkinMedicaDermatologyUSDMillions 101108101108-7-7
AllerganSavellaMilnacipran HClFibromyalgiaUSDMillions 9810398103-5-5
AllerganTazoracTazaroteneDermatologyUSDMillions 66966696-30-31
AllerganVraylarCariprazineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 2899428994195206
AllerganViberziEluxadolineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 15793157936468
AllerganLatisseBimatoprostHypotrichosis of EyelashesUSDMillions 65866586-21-25
AllerganLexaproEscitalopram oxalateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 52675267-15-22
AllerganNamzaricMemantine and Donepezil HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 131581315874128
AllerganKybella/BelkyraDeoxycholic AcidSubmental FatUSDMillions 5653565347
AllerganDalvanceDalbavancinDermatologyUSDMillions 563956391742
AllerganAvycazCeftazidime and AvibactamGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 613661362569
AllerganLilettaLevonorgestrelSexual HealthUSDMillions 382338231563
AllerganEnablexDarifenacinRenal DisordersUSDMillions 417417-13-77
AllerganNamenda IRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseaseUSDMillions 0.1150.115-15-99
AllerganOther RevenuesUSDMillions 1,3721,0911,3721,09128126
AllerganLess product sold through our former ANDA Distribution businessUSDMillions Not Available-80Not Available-80-80100
AllerganTotal Net RevenuesUSDMillions 15,94114,57115,94114,5711,3709
AlexionSoliris EculizumabBlood DisordersUSDMillions 3,1442,8433,1442,84330111
AlexionStrensiq Asfotase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions 34021034021013062
AlexionKanuma Sebelipase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions 6629662937126
AlexionOthersUSDMillions 22220-20
AlexionTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions 3,5513,0843,5513,08446715
AmgenNeulastaPegfilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions 4,5344,6484,5344,648-114-2
AmgenNeupogenFilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions 549765549765-216-28
AmgenEnbrelEtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions 5,4335,9655,4335,965-532-9
AmgenXgevaDenosumabOncologyUSDMillions 1,5751,5291,5751,529463
AmgenProliaDenosumabBone and Joint DiseasesUSDMillions 1,9681,6351,9681,63533320
AmgenEpogenEpoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions 1,0961,2821,0961,282-186-15
AmgenAranespDarbepoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions 2,0532,0932,0532,093-40-2
AmgenSensipar/MimparaCinacalcet Hormonal DisordersUSDMillions 1,7181,5821,7181,5821369
AmgenVectibixPanitumumabOncologyUSDMillions 642611642611315
AmgenNplateRomiplostimImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions 6425846425845810
AmgenKyprolisCarfilzomibOncologyUSDMillions 83569283569214321
AmgenBlincytoBlinatumomabOncologyUSDMillions 1751151751156052
AmgenRepathaEvolocumabCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 319141319141178126
AmgenOthersUSDMillions 25625025625062
AmgenTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions 21,79521,89221,79521,892-97-0.4
AmgenOther RevenuesUSDMillions 1,0541,0991,0541,099-45-4
AmgenTotal RevenuesUSDMillions 22,84922,99122,84922,991-142-1
AstraZenecaCrestor Rosuvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 2,3653,4012,3653,401-1,036-30
AstraZenecaSeloken/Toprol-XL Metoprolol HydrochlorideCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 695737695737-42-6
AstraZenecaOnglyza/Kombiglyze XR/Komboglyze Saxagliptin/Saxagliptin + Metoprolol HydrochlorideDiabetesUSDMillions 611720611720-109-15
AstraZenecaAtacand CandesartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 300315300315-15-5
AstraZenecaBrilinta/Brilique TicagrelorCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions 1,0798391,07983924029
AstraZenecaByetta ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions 176254176254-78-31
AstraZenecaBydureon ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions 574578574578-4-1
AstraZenecaFarxiga/Forxiga DapagliflozinDiabetesUSDMillions 1,0748351,07483523929
AstraZenecaSymlinPramlintide AcetateDiabetesUSDMillions 48048048New Launch
AstraZenecaQternDapagliflozin/SaxagliptinDiabetesUSDMillions 50505New Launch
AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions 339437339437-98-22
AstraZenecaTotal Cardiovascular and Metabolic DiseasesUSDMillions 7,2668,1167,2668,116-850-10
AstraZenecaZoladex Goserelin AcetateOncologyUSDMillions 735816735816-81-10
AstraZenecaFaslodex FulvestrantOncologyUSDMillions 94183094183011113
AstraZenecaIressa GefitinibOncologyUSDMillions 528513528513153
AstraZenecaArimidex Anastrozole OncologyUSDMillions 217232217232-15-6
AstraZenecaCasodex BicalutamideOncologyUSDMillions 215247215247-32-13
AstraZenecaLynparzaOlaparibOncologyUSDMillions 2972182972187936
AstraZenecaTagrissoOsimertinibOncologyUSDMillions 955423955423532126
AstraZenecaImfinziDurvalumabOncologyUSDMillions 19019019New Launch
AstraZenecaCalquenceAcalabrutinibOncologyUSDMillions 30303New Launch
AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions 1141041141041010
AstraZenecaTotal OncologyUSDMillions 4,0243,3834,0243,38364119
AstraZenecaSymbicort Budesonide and FormoterolRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 2,8032,9892,8032,989-186-6
AstraZenecaPulmicort BudesonideRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 1,1761,0611,1761,06111511
AstraZenecaTudorza/EkliraAclidinium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions 150170150170-20-12
AstraZenecaDaliresp/DaxasRoflumilastRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 1981541981544429
AstraZenecaDuaklirAclidinium Bromide/Formoterol Fumarate Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions 796379631625
AstraZenecaBevespiGlycopyrrolate/Formoterol FumarateRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 16016016New Launch
AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions 284316284316-32-10
AstraZenecaTotal Respiratory, Inflammation and AutoimmunityUSDMillions 4,7064,7534,7064,753-47-1
AstraZenecaSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions 687677687677101
AstraZenecaFluMist/Fluenz Influenza Vaccine Live, IntranasalInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions 7810478104-26-25
AstraZenecaMovantik/MoventigNaloxegolGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 12291122913134
AstraZenecaSeroquel XR Quetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions 332735332735-403-55
AstraZenecaNexiumEsomeprazole MagnesiumGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 1,9522,0321,9522,032-80-4
AstraZenecaLosec/PrilosecOmeprazoleGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions 271276271276-5-2
AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions 7141,1527141,152-438-38
AstraZenecaTotal OtherUSDMillions 4,1565,0674,1565,067-911-18
AstraZenecaTotal Product SalesUSDMillions 20,15221,31920,15221,319-1,167-5
AstraZenecaTotal Externalisation RevenuesUSDMillions 2,3131,6832,3131,68363037
AstraZenecaTotal RevenuesUSDMillions 22,46523,00222,46523,002-537-2
Astellas PharmaSymbicort Budesonide and FormoterolRespiratory DisordersYENMillions39,70038,400381369123
Astellas PharmaXtandiEnzalutamideOncologyYENMillions269,240253,2002,5852,4311546
Astellas PharmaLipitorAtorvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesYENMillions20,60024,600198236-38-16
Astellas PharmaPrografTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YENMillions153,900188,3001,4771,808-330-18
Astellas PharmaVesicareSolifenacin SuccinateRenal DisordersYENMillions98,290120,1009441,153-209-18
Astellas PharmaAmbisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YENMillions10,81010,50010410133
Astellas PharmaMicardisTelmisartanCardiovascular DiseasesYENMillions60,20093,700578900-322-36
Astellas PharmaBetanis/Myrbetriq/BeigaMirabegronRenal DisordersYENMillions111,48093,2001,07089517520
Astellas PharmaSeroquelQuetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersYENMillions6,5008,0006277-14-19
Astellas PharmaAdenoscan/LexiscanAdenosine/RegadenosonDiagnosticYENMillions69,76069,900670671-1-0.2
Astellas PharmaMysleeZolpidemNeurological/Mental DisordersYENMillions13,60015,300131147-16-11
Astellas PharmaCelecoxCelecoxib Anti-inflammatoryYENMillions48,40047,60046545782
Astellas PharmaHarnal/OmnicTamsulosinRenal DisordersYENMillions26,50047,300254454-200-44
Astellas PharmaFunguard/MycamineMicafungin SodiumAnti-fungalYENMillions34,07040,300327387-60-15
Astellas PharmaTarcevaErlotinibOncologyYENMillions30,00036,800288353-65-18
Astellas PharmaVaccinesVaccinesVaccineYENMillions29,20034,100280327-47-14
Astellas PharmaEligardLeuprorelinOncologyYENMillions16,56016,00015915454
Astellas PharmaProtopicTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YENMillions03,500034-34-100
Astellas PharmaBonoteoMinodronic AcidBone and Joint DiseasesYENMillions13,50013,900130133-4-3
Astellas PharmaGasterFamotidineGastrointestinal DisordersYENMillions2,20011,40021109-88-81
Astellas PharmaGeninaxGarenoxacin Anti-bacterialYENMillions9,40010,1009097-7-7
Astellas PharmaSuglatIpragliflozinDiabetesYENMillions11,8009,100113872630
Astellas PharmaCimziaCertolizumab PegolAnti-inflammatoryYENMillions8,8007,60084731216
Astellas PharmaArgamateCalcium Polystyrene SulphonateHyperkalemiaYENMillions5,8005,9005657-1-2
Astellas PharmaCresembaIsavuconazonium SulfateAnti-fungalYENMillions8,0705,00077482961
Astellas PharmaGonaxDegarelix AcetateOncologyYENMillions4,7004,300454149
Astellas PharmaDificlirFidaxomicinInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YENMillions02,200021-21-100
Astellas PharmaRepathaEvolocumabCardiovascular DiseasesYENMillions1,100011011New Launch
Astellas PharmaLinzessLinaclotideGastrointestinal DisordersYENMillions9000909New Launch
Astellas PharmaQutenzaCapasaicinNeuropathic PainYENMillions02,000019-19-100
Astellas PharmaKiklinBixalomerRenal DisordersYENMillions01,600015-15-100
Astellas PharmaProduct SalesYENMillions1,105,0801,213,90010,60911,653-1,045-9
Astellas PharmaOthersYENMillions46,00098,700442948-506-53
Astellas PharmaTotal SalesYENMillions1,151,1701,312,60011,05112,601-1,550-12
BayerXareltoRivaroxabanCardiovascular DiseasesEUROMillions 3,2982,9284,0903,63145913
BayerEyleaAfliberceptOphthalmologyEUROMillions 1,8801,6252,3312,01531616
BayerXofigoRadium Ra 223 DichlorideOncologyEUROMillions 4083315064109523
BayerStivargaRegorafenibOncologyEUROMillions 3152753913415015
BayerAdempasRiociguatCardiovascular DiseasesEUROMillions 2952543663155116
BayerSubtotal Key gro