S. No.Company NameProduct NameActive Ingredient Main Therapeutic IndicationCurrency2014 Revenue in Millions2015 Revenue in Millions2014 Revenue in Millions (USD)2015 Revenue in Millions (USD)Sales Difference in Millions (USD)Growth (%)
1AbbVieHumiraAdalimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD12,54314,01212,54314,0121,46912%
2AbbVieImbruvicaIbrutinibChronic lymphocytic leukemia USD07540754754New Launch
3AbbVieViekira PakOmbitasvir/Paritaprevir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD481,639481,6391,5913315%
4AbbVieCreonPancrelipaseRare DiseaseUSD51663251663211622%
5AbbVieSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSD835740835740-95-11%
6AbbVieLupronLeuprolide acetateOncologyUSD778826778826486%
7AbbVieSynthroidLevothyroxine SodiumHormonal DisordersUSD709755709755466%
8AbbVieKaletraLopinavir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD870700870700-170-20%
9AbbVieAndrogelTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSD934694934694-240-26%
10AbbVieSevofluraneSevofluraneOthersUSD550474550474-76-14%
11AbbVieDuodopaCarbidopa/LevodopaNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD220231220231115%
12AbbVieTotal: Other Mature ProductsUSD1,6291,2231,6291,223-406-25%
13AbbVieDyslipidemia productsCardiovascularUSD328179328179-149-45%
14AbbVieTotal PharmaceuticalsUSD19,96022,85919,96022,8592,89915%
15Alexion PharmaceuticalsSolirisEculizumabBlood Related DisordersUSD2,2342,5902,2342,59035616%
16Alexion PharmaceuticalsStrensiqAsfotase AlfaBone HealthUSD01201212New Launch
17Alexion PharmaceuticalsKanumaSebelipase AlfaLysosomal acid lipase deficiencyUSD00000New Launch
18Alexion PharmaceuticalsTotal Product SalesUSD2,2342,6032,2342,60336917%
19AmgenEnbrelEtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD4,6885,3644,6885,36467614%
20AmgenNeulastaPegfilgrastimBlood Related DisordersUSD4,5964,7154,5964,7151193%
21AmgenAranespDarbepoetin AlfaBlood Related DisordersUSD1,9301,9511,9301,951211%
22AmgenEpogenEpoetin AlfaBlood Related DisordersUSD2,0311,8562,0311,856-175-9%
23AmgenSensipar /MimparaCinacalcetHormonal DisordersUSD1,1581,4151,1581,41525722%
24AmgenXgevaDenosumabOncologyUSD1,2211,4051,2211,40518415%
25AmgenProliaDenosumabBone HealthUSD1,0301,3121,0301,31228227%
26AmgenNeupogenFilgrastimBlood Related DisordersUSD1,1591,0491,1591,049-110-9%
27AmgenVectibixPanitumumabOncologyUSD505549505549449%
28AmgenNplateRomiplostimImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD4695254695255612%
29AmgenKyprolisCarfilzomibOncologyUSD33151233151218155%
30AmgenOther USD2092912092918239%
31AmgenTotal Product salesUSD19,32720,94419,32720,9441,6178%
32AmgenOther revenuesUSD736718736718-18-2%
33AmgenTotal RevenuesUSD20,06321,66220,06321,6621,5998%
34Astellas PharmaPrografTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YEN1810541947121,5931,7131208%
35Astellas PharmaXtandiEnzalutamideOncologyYEN54,594137,1894801,207727151%
36Astellas PharmaVesicareSolifenacin SuccinateOveractive BladderYEN133,845135,2411,1781,190121%
37Astellas PharmaOtherYEN770415780,1186,7806,865851%
38Astellas PharmaTotalYEN1139909124725910,03110,9769459%
39AstraZenecaSymbicortBudesonide and FormoterolRespiratory DisordersUSD3,8013,3943,8013,394-407-11%
40AstraZenecaPulmicortBudesonideRespiratory DisordersUSD9461,0149461,014687%
41AstraZenecaTudorza/EkliraAclidinium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSD01900190190New Launch
42AstraZenecaDalirespRoflumilastRespiratory DisordersUSD01040104104New Launch
43AstraZenecaDuaklirAclidinium Bromide/Formoterol Fumarate Respiratory DisordersUSD02702727New Launch
44AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSD316258316258-58-18%
45AstraZenecaTotal: Respiratory, Inflammation and AutoimmunityUSD5,0634,9875,0634,987-76-2%
46AstraZenecaBrilinta/BriliqueTicagrelorCardiovascularUSD47661947661914330%
47AstraZenecaOnglyza/Kombiglyze XR/KomboglyzeSaxagliptin/Saxagliptin+Metoprolol HydrochlorideDiabetesUSD820786820786-34-4%
48AstraZenecaBydureonExenatideDiabetesUSD44058044058014032%
49AstraZenecaFarxiga/Forxiga DapagliflozinDiabetesUSD04920492492New Launch
50AstraZenecaByettaExenatideDiabetesUSD327316327316-11-3%
51AstraZenecaCrestorRosuvastatin CalciumCardiovascularUSD5,5125,0175,5125,017-495-9%
52AstraZenecaSeloken /Toprol-XLMetoprolol HydrochlorideAntihypertensivesUSD758710758710-48-6%
53AstraZenecaAtacandCandesartanAntihypertensivesUSD501358501358-143-29%
54AstraZenecaPlendilFelodipineAntihypertensivesUSD24902490-249-100%
55AstraZenecaTenorminAtenololAntihypertensivesUSD16101610-161-100%
56AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSD558611558611539%
57AstraZenecaTotal: Cardiovascular and Metabolic DiseasesUSD9,8029,4899,8029,489-313-3%
58AstraZenecaIressaGefitinibOncologyUSD623543623543-80-13%
59AstraZenecaLynparzaOlaparibOncologyUSD09409494New Launch
60AstraZenecaTagrissoOsimertinibOncologyUSD01901919New Launch
61AstraZenecaZoladexGoserelin AcetateOncologyUSD924816924816-108-12%
62AstraZenecaFaslodexFulvestrantOncologyUSD720704720704-16-2%
63AstraZenecaCasodexBicalutamideOncologyUSD320267320267-53-17%
64AstraZenecaArimidexAnastrozoleOncologyUSD298250298250-48-16%
65AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSD142132142132-10-7%
66AstraZenecaTotal: OncologyUSD3,0272,8253,0272,825-202-7%
67AstraZenecaNexiumEsomeprazole MagnesiumGastrointestinal DisordersUSD3,6552,4963,6552,496-1,159-32%
68AstraZenecaSeroquel XRQuetiapine FumarateNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,2241,0251,2241,025-199-16%
69AstraZenecaSeroquel IRQuetiapine FumarateNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD17801780-178-100%
70AstraZenecaSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSD900662900662-238-26%
71AstraZenecaLosec/PrilosecOmeprazoleGastrointestinal DisordersUSD422340422340-82-19%
72AstraZenecaFluMist/FluenzInfluenza Vaccine Live, IntranasalInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD295288295288-7-2%
73AstraZenecaMovantik/MoventigNaloxegolGastrointestinal DisordersUSD02902929New Launch
74AstraZenecaMerrem/MeronemMeropenemNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD25302530-253-100%
75AstraZenecaLocal AnaestheticsUSD48804880-488-100%
76AstraZenecaVimovoNaproxen + Esomeprazole MagnesiumBone HealthUSD960960-96-100%
77AstraZenecaOther Products (Infection, Neuroscience, Gastrointestinal)USD6921,5006921,500808117%
78AstraZenecaTotal: Infection, Neuroscience, GastrointestinalUSD8,2036,3408,2036,340-1,863-23%
79AstraZenecaTotal PharmaceuticalsUSD26,09523,64126,09523,641-2,454-9%
80BayerXareltoRivaroxabanAnticoagulantsEURO1,6792,2521,8472,47763034%
81BayerEyleaAfliberceptDiabetesEURO7591,2288351,35151662%
82BayerKogenateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant)Rare DiseaseEURO1,1091,1551,2201,271514%
83BayerMirena Product FamilyLevonorgestrelSexual HealthEURO8199689011,06516418%
84BayerNexavarSorafenibOncologyEURO77389285098113115%
85BayerBetaferon/BetaseronInterferon Beta-1bNeuroscience and Mental HealthEURO82382490190651%
86BayerYAZ/Yasim/YasminelleDrospirenone and Ethinyl EstradiolSexual HealthEURO768706845777-68-8%
87BayerAdalatNifedipineAntihypertensivesEURO588633647696498%
88BayerAspirin CardioAcetylsalicylic AcidCardiovascularEURO486524535576418%
89BayerGlucobayAcarboseDiabetesEURO4435234875758818%
90BayerAvalox/AveloxMoxifloxacin HydrochlorideAnti-bacterialEURO381379419417-20%
91BayerStivargaRegorafenibOncologyEURO2243132463449840%
92BayerXofigoRadium Ra 223 dichlorideOncologyEURO15725717328311064%
93BayerLevitraVardenafil HydrochlorideSexual HealthEURO245226270249-21-8%
94BayerCipro/CiproBayCiprofloxacinAnti-bacterialEURO191182210200-10-5%
95BayerPharmaceuticalsEURO9,44511,06210,39012,1681,77817%
96BayerOther ProductsEURO2,6072,6832,8682,951833%
97BayerTotal PharmaceuticalsEURO12,05213,74513,25715,1201,86314%
98BayerConsumer HealthEURO7,0239,1297,72510,0422,31730%
99BayerTotal HealthcareEURO19,07522,87420,98325,1614,17820%
100BayerCrop ScienceEURO9,49410,36710,44311,4049619%
101BayerCovestro (Material Science)EURO11,65111,98212,81613,1803643%
102BayerOther RevenuesEURO1,1191,1011,2311,211-20-2%
103BayerGroup (incl. reconciliation)EURO41,33946,32445,47350,9565,48312%
104BiogenTecfideraDimethyl FumarateNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD3,6382,9092,9093,63872925%
105BiogenAvonexInterferon beta-1aNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD3,0132,6303,0132,630-383-13%
106BiogenPlegridyPeginterferon beta-1aNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD4533945339294653%
107BiogenTysabriNatalizumabNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,9601,8861,9601,886-74-4%
108BiogenFampyraFampridineNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD809080901013%
109BiogenTotal Multiple SclerosisUSD8,0078,5838,0078,5835767%
110BiogenEloctateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood Related DisordersUSD5832058320262452%
111BiogenAlprolixCoagulation Factor IX (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood Related DisordersUSD7623576235159209%
112BiogenTotal HemophiliaUSD134555134555420314%
113BiogenFumadermFumapharm AGAnti-fungalUSD63516351-12-19%
114BiogenOther product revenuesUSD63516351-12-19%
115BiogenTotal product revenuesUSD8,2039,1898,2039,18998612%
116BiogenUnconsolidated joint business revenuesUSD1,1951,3391,1951,33914412%
117BiogenOther revenuesUSD305236305236-69-23%
118BiogenTotal revenuesUSD9,70310,7649,70310,7641,06111%
119Bristol-Myers SquibbBaracludeEntecavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,4411,3121,4411,312-129-9%
120Bristol-Myers SquibbHepatits C FranchiseDaclatasvir and AsunaprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD2561,6032561,6031,347526%
121Bristol-Myers SquibbReyatazAtazanavir SulphateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,3621,1391,3621,139-223-16%
122Bristol-Myers SquibbSustivaEfavirenzInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,4441,2521,4441,252-192-13%
123Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: VirologyUSD4,5035,3064,5035,30680318%
124Bristol-Myers SquibbEmplicitiElotuzumabOncologyUSD03033New Launch
125Bristol-Myers SquibbErbituxCetuximabOncologyUSD723501723501-222-31%
126Bristol-Myers SquibbOpdivoNivolumabOncologyUSD6942694293615600%
127Bristol-Myers SquibbSprycelDasatinibOncologyUSD1,4931,6201,4931,6201279%
128Bristol-Myers SquibbYervoyIpilimumabOncologyUSD1,3081,1261,3081,126-182-14%
129Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: OncologyUSD3,5304,1923,5304,19266219%
130Bristol-Myers SquibbAbilifyAripiprazoleNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD2,0207462,020746-1,274-63%
131Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: NeuroscienceUSD2,0207462,020746-1,274-63%
132Bristol-Myers SquibbOrenciaAbataceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD1,6521,8851,6521,88523314%
133Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: ImmunoscienceUSD1,6521,8851,6521,88523314%
134Bristol-Myers SquibbEliquisApixabanAnticoagulantsUSD7741,8607741,8601,086140%
135Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: CardiovascularUSD7741,8607741,8601,086140%
136Bristol-Myers SquibbDiabetes Alliance(divested to Astra Zeneca in Feb 2014)USD29502950-295-100%
137Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal: Other Mature ProductsUSD3,4002,5713,4002,571-829-24%
138Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal Excluding Diabetes AllianceUSD15,58416,36415,58416,3647805%
139Bristol-Myers SquibbTotal PharmaceuticalsUSD15,87916,56015,87916,5606814%
140Celgene CorpoartionRevlimid LenalidomideBlood Related DisordersUSD4,9805,8014,9805,80182116%
141Celgene CorpoartionAbraxane Paclitaxel protein-boundOncologyUSD84896884896812014%
142Celgene CorpoartionPomalyst /Imnovid PomalidomideOncologyUSD68098368098330345%
143Celgene CorpoartionOtezla ApremilastSkin DisorderUSD7047270472402574%
144Celgene CorpoartionVidaza AzacitidineOncologyUSD612591612591-21-3%
145Celgene CorpoartionAzacitidine for injectionAzacitidineUSD7884788468%
146Celgene CorpoartionThalomid ThalidomideSkin DisorderUSD221185221185-36-16%
147Celgene CorpoartionIstodax RomidepsinOncologyUSD6669666935%
148Celgene CorpoartionOtherUSD9898-1-11%
149Celgene CorpoartionTotal net product salesUSD7,5649,1617,5649,1611,59721%
150Celgene CorpoartionOther revenueUSD1079510795-12-11%
151Celgene CorpoartionTotal RevenuesUSD7,6709,2567,6709,2561,58621%
152Chugai PharmaceuticalsOncologyYEN188,900215,7001,6621,89823614%
153Chugai PharmaceuticalsBone and Joint DiseasesYEN69,60079,4006126998714%
154Chugai PharmaceuticalsRenal DiseasesYEN44,70045,40039340072%
155Chugai PharmaceuticalsTransplant, Immunoloty and Infectious DiseasesYEN20,80015,900183140-43-23%
156Chugai PharmaceuticalsOthersYEN25,60021,700225191-34-15%
157Chugai PharmaceuticalsOverseasYEN74,30082,2006547236911%
158Chugai PharmaceuticalsDomestic sales (excluding Tamiflu)YEN349,500378,0003,0763,3262508%
159Chugai PharmaceuticalsTamiflu SalesOseltamivir PhosphateAnti-ViralYEN13,0008,20011472-42-37%
160Chugai PharmaceuticalsTotal SalesYEN436,900468,4003,8454,1222777%
161Chugai PharmaceuticalsRoyalties and Other Operating IncomeYEN24,20030,4002132685526%
162Chugai PharmaceuticalsTotal RevenuesYEN461,100498,8004,0584,3893318%
163Eli LillyZyprexaOlanzapineNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,0379401,037940-97-9%
164Eli LillyCymbaltaDuloxetineNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,6151,0281,6151,028-587-36%
165Eli LillyStratteraAtomoxetineNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD739784739784456%
166Eli LillyProzac FamilyFluoxetineNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD170155170155-15-9%
167Eli LillyAmyvidFlorbetapirNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD36363100%
168Eli LillyOther NeuroscienceUSD32233223-9-28%
169Eli LillyTotal NeuroscienceUSD3,5962,9353,5962,935-661-18%
170Eli LillyHumalogInsulin lisproDiabetesUSD2,7852,8422,7852,842572%
171Eli LillyHumulinInsulin IsophaneDiabetesUSD1,4001,3071,4001,307-93-7%
172Eli LillyEvistaRaloxifeneBone HealthUSD420237420237-183-44%
173Eli LillyForteoTeriparatideBone HealthUSD1,3221,3481,3221,348262%
174Eli LillyHumatropeSomatropinHarmonal DisordersUSD325312325312-13-4%
175Eli LillyActosPioglitazone DiabetesUSD42284228-14-33%
176Eli LillyAxironTestosteroneHarmonal DisordersUSD171155171155-16-9%
177Eli LillyGlucagonrDNA originDiabetesUSD1051211051211615%
178Eli LillyTrajentaLinagliptinDiabetesUSD329357329357289%
179Eli LillyJardianceEmpagliflozinDiabetesUSD1060106050500%
180Eli LillyTrulicityDulaglutideDiabetesUSD10249102492392390%
181Eli LillyBasaglarInsulin glargine DiabetesUSD01101111New Launch
182Eli LillyOther Endocrinology*USD219219-12-57%
183Eli LillyTotal EndocrinologyUSD6,9397,0376,9397,037981%
184Eli LillyAlimtaPemetrexedOncologyUSD2,7922,4932,7922,493-299-11%
185Eli LillyGemzarGemcitabineOncologyUSD153147153147-6-4%
186Eli LillyCyramzaRamucirumabOncologyUSD7638476384308405%
187Eli LillyErbituxCetuximabOncologyUSD37348537348511230%
188Eli LillyOther OncologyUSD-11-112200%
189Eli LillyTotal OncologyUSD3,3933,5103,3933,5101173%
190Eli LillyCialisTadalafilSexual HealthUSD2,2912,3112,2912,311201%
191Eli LillyReoproAbciximabCardiovascularUSD1119811198-13-12%
192Eli LillyEffientPrasugrelCardiovascularUSD52252352252310%
193Eli LillyAdcircaTadalafil HypertensionUSD7376737634%
194Eli LillyOther Cardiovascular*USD5761576147%
195Eli LillyTotal CardiovascularUSD3,0543,0683,0543,068140%
196Eli LillyVancocinVancomycin hydrochlorideAnti-bacterialUSD99909990-9-9%
197Eli LillyOther Pharma*USD188138188138-50-27%
198Eli LillyOther PharmaceuticalUSD287228287228-59-21%
199Eli LillyTotal PharmaceuticalsUSD17,26916,77817,26916,778-491-3%
200Eli LillyFood and OtherUSD1,8302,2621,8302,26243224%
201Eli LillyCompanionUSD51791951791940278%
202Eli LillyTotal Animal HealthUSD2,3473,1812,3473,18183436%
203Eli LillyTotal RevenuesUSD19,61619,95919,61619,9593432%
204Gilead SciencesSovaldiSofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD10,2835,27610,2835,276-5,007-49%
205Gilead SciencesAtriplaEfavirenz, Emtricitabine, and Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD3,4703,1343,4703,134-336-10%
206Gilead SciencesTruvadaEmtricitabine, and Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD3,3403,4593,3403,4591194%
207Gilead SciencesHarvoniLedipasvir and SofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD2,12713,8642,12713,86411,737552%
208Gilead SciencesComplera /EvipleraRilpivirine, Emtricitabine, and Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,2281,4271,2281,42719916%
209Gilead SciencesStribildCobicistat, Elvitegravir, Emtricitabine and Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,1971,8251,1971,82562852%
210Gilead SciencesVireadTenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,0581,1081,0581,108505%
211Gilead SciencesGenvoyaElvitegravir, Cobicistat, Emtricitabine, Tenofovir alafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD04504545New Launch
212Gilead SciencesOther antiviralUSD88698869-19-22%
213Gilead SciencesTotal antiviral productsUSD22,79130,20722,79130,2077,41633%
214Gilead SciencesLetairisAmbrisentanAntihypertensivesUSD59570059570010518%
215Gilead SciencesRanexaRanolazineCardiovascularUSD5105885105887815%
216Gilead SciencesAmBisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD388350388350-38-10%
217Gilead SciencesZydeligIdelalisibOncologyUSD2313223132109474%
218Gilead SciencesothersUSD16717416717474%
219Gilead SciencesTotal Other ProductsUSD1,6831,9441,6831,94426116%
220Gilead SciencesTotal Product SalesUSD24,47432,15124,47432,1517,67731%
221Gilead SciencesRoyalty Contract and Other RevenuesUSD4164884164887217%
222Gilead SciencesTotal RevenuesUSD24,89032,63924,89032,6397,74931%
223GlaxoSmithKlineAnoro ElliptaUmeclidinium and VilanterolRespiratory DisordersGBP177924112884%
224GlaxoSmithKlineAvamys / VeramysFluticasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersGBP238229338325-13-4%
225GlaxoSmithKlineFlixotide /FloventFluticasone PropionateRespiratory DisordersGBP702623997885-112-11%
226GlaxoSmithKlineRelvar /Breo ElliptaFluticasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersGBP6725795365270284%
227GlaxoSmithKlineSeretide /AdvairSalmeterolRespiratory DisordersGBP4,2293,6816,0055,227-778-13%
228GlaxoSmithKlineVentolinAlbuterolRespiratory DisordersGBP665620944880-64-7%
229GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP280252398358-40-10%
230GlaxoSmithKlineTotal RespiratoryGBP6,1815,7418,7778,152-625-7%
231GlaxoSmithKlineTotal OncologyGBP1,2022551,707362-1,345-79%
232GlaxoSmithKlineAvodartDutasterideUrologyGBP8056571,143933-210-18%
233GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP1602012272855826%
234GlaxoSmithKlineTotal Cardiovascular,metabolic and urologyGBP9658581,3701,218-152-11%
235GlaxoSmithKlineBenlystaBelimumabRare DiseaseGBP1732302463278133%
236GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP41335847-11-19%
237GlaxoSmithKlineTotal ImmunoinflammationGBP2142633043736923%
238GlaxoSmithKlineDermatologyGBP481412683585-98-14%
239GlaxoSmithKlineAugmentinAmoxicillin and Clavulanate PotassiumAnti-bacterialGBP573528814750-64-8%
240GlaxoSmithKlineOther anti-bacterialsGBP215184305261-44-14%
241GlaxoSmithKlineRare diseasesGBP417371592527-65-11%
242GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP7217041,0241,000-24-2%
243GlaxoSmithKlineOther pharmaceuticalsGBP2,4072,1993,4183,123-295-9%
244GlaxoSmithKlineInnovative PharmaceuticalsGBP10,9699,31615,57613,229-2,347-15%
245GlaxoSmithKlineCoregCarvedilolAntihypertensivesGBP124123176175-1-1%
246GlaxoSmithKlineHepseraAdefovirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP856312189-32-26%
247GlaxoSmithKlineImigran/ImitrexSumatriptan SuccinateNeuroscience and Mental HealthGBP172160244227-17-7%
248GlaxoSmithKlineLamictalLamotrigineNeuroscience and Mental HealthGBP53153175475400%
249GlaxoSmithKlineLovazaOmega-3 Polyunsaturated Fatty AcidsCardiovascularGBP24093341132-209-61%
250GlaxoSmithKlineRequipRopiniroleNeuroscience and Mental HealthGBP10993155132-23-15%
251GlaxoSmithKlineSereventSalmeterolRespiratory DisordersGBP10893153132-21-14%
252GlaxoSmithKlineSeroxat/PaxilParoxetine Hydrochloride HemihydrateNeuroscience and Mental HealthGBP210165298234-64-21%
253GlaxoSmithKlineValtrexValacyclovirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP154165219234157%
254GlaxoSmithKlineZeffixLamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP166134236190-46-19%
255GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP1,1129081,5791,289-290-18%
256GlaxoSmithKlineEstablished ProductsGBP3,0112,5284,2763,590-686-16%
257GlaxoSmithKlineGlobal PharmaceuticalsGBP13,98011,84419,85216,818-3,034-15%
258GlaxoSmithKlineCombivirLamivudine and zidovudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP59348448-36-43%
259GlaxoSmithKlineEpzicom/KivexaAbacavir and LamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP7686981,091991-100-9%
260GlaxoSmithKlineLexiva/AgeneraseFosamprenavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP876512492-32-26%
261GlaxoSmithKlineSelzentryMaravirocInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP136124193176-17-9%
262GlaxoSmithKlineTivicayDolutegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP282588400835435109%
263GlaxoSmithKlineTriumeqAbacavir, Dolutegravir and LamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP073001,0371,037New Launch
264GlaxoSmithKlineTrizivirAbacavir, Lamivudine, and ZidovudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBP36265137-14-27%
265GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP1305718581-104-56%
266GlaxoSmithKlineViiV Healthcare (HIV)GBP1,4982,3222,1273,2971,17055%
267GlaxoSmithKlinePharmaceuticalsGBP15,47814,16621,97920,116-1,863-8%
268GlaxoSmithKlineBexsero Meningococcal Group B VaccineImmunologyGBP01150163163New Launch
269GlaxoSmithKlineBoostrixVaccineVaccineGBP3173584505085813%
270GlaxoSmithKlineCervarixVaccineVaccineGBP11888168125-43-26%
271GlaxoSmithKlineFluarix, FluLavalVaccineVaccineGBP2152683053817625%
272GlaxoSmithKlineHepatitisVaccineVaccineGBP558540792767-25-3%
273GlaxoSmithKlineInfanrix, Pediarix VaccineVaccineGBP8287331,1761,041-135-11%
274GlaxoSmithKlineMenveoVaccineVaccineGBP01600227227New Launch
275GlaxoSmithKlineRabipur/RabivertVaccineVaccineGBP06108787New Launch
276GlaxoSmithKlineRotarixVaccineVaccineGBP3764175345925811%
277GlaxoSmithKlineSynflorixVaccineVaccineGBP398381565541-24-4%
278GlaxoSmithKlineOtherGBP38253654276121940%
279GlaxoSmithKlineVaccinesGBP3,1923,6574,5335,19366015%
280GlaxoSmithKlineTotalGBP18,67017,82326,51125,309-1,202-5%
281GlaxoSmithKlineConsumer Healthcare TurnoverGBP4,3366,0286,1578,5602,40339%
282GlaxoSmithKlineTotal SalesGBP23,00623,85132,66933,8681,1994%
283IpsenDecapeptylTriptorelinHormonal DisordersEURO317334349367185%
284IpsenSomatulineLanreotideHormonal DisordersEURO28840231744212539%
285IpsenDysportAbobotulinumtoxin AOthersEURO2552802813082710%
286IpsenNutropinSomatropin RecombinantHormonal DisordersEURO5960656612%
287IpsenHexvixHexaminolevulinate HClOncologyEURO1617181916%
288IpsenIncrelexMecaserminHormonal DisordersEURO13201422857%
289IpsenTotal Specialty CareEURO9471,1141,0421,22518318%
290IpsenSmectaDiosmectiteOthersEURO121115133127-6-5%
291IpsenTanakanGinkgo Biloba leaf extractCardiovascularEURO63526957-12-17%
292IpsenForlaxMacrogol (aka polyethlene glycol)OthersEURO3940434412%
293IpsenTotal Primary CareEURO32833036136321%
294IpsenNet SalesEURO1,2751,4441,4021,58818613%
295IpsenOther RevenuesEURO587663842133%
296IpsenTotal RevenuesEURO1,3321,5201,4661,67220614%
297Johnson & JohnsonRemicadeInfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD6,8686,5616,8686,561-307-4%
298Johnson & JohnsonSimponi/Simponi AriaGolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD1,1871,3281,1871,32814112%
299Johnson & JohnsonStelaraUstekinumabImmunologyUSD2,0722,4742,0722,47440219%
300Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSD66396639-27-41%
301Johnson & JohnsonTotal: ImmunologyUSD10,19310,40210,19310,4022092%
302Johnson & JohnsonEdurantRilpivirineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD3654103654104512%
303Johnson & JohnsonIncivoTelaprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD22602260-226-100%
304Johnson & JohnsonOlysio/SovriadSimeprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD2,3026212,302621-1,681-73%
305Johnson & JohnsonPrezistaDarunavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,8311,8101,8311,810-21-1%
306Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSD1,1018151,101815-286-26%
307Johnson & JohnsonTotal: Infectious DiseasesUSD5,8253,6565,8253,656-2,169-37%
308Johnson & JohnsonConcerta/ MethylphenidateMethylphenidateNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD59982159982122237%
309Johnson & JohnsonInvegaPaliperidoneNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD640573640573-67-10%
310Johnson & JohnsonInvega Sustenna / Xeplion Paliperidone PalmitateNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,5881,8301,5881,83024215%
311Johnson & JohnsonRisperdal Consta RisperidoneNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD1,1909701,190970-220-18%
312Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSD2,4702,0652,4702,065-405-16%
313Johnson & JohnsonTotal: NeuroscienceUSD6,4876,2596,4876,259-228-4%
314Johnson & JohnsonImbruvica IbrutinibOncologyUSD200689200689489245%
315Johnson & JohnsonVelcadeBortezomibOncologyUSD1,6181,3331,6181,333-285-18%
316Johnson & JohnsonZytigaAbiraterone AcetateOncologyUSD2,2372,2312,2372,231-60%
317Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSD4024424024424010%
318Johnson & JohnsonTotal: OncologyUSD4,4574,6954,4574,6952385%
319Johnson & JohnsonProcrit/EprexEpoetin AlfaBlood Related DisordersUSD1,2381,0681,2381,068-170-14%
320Johnson & JohnsonXareltoRivaroxabanAnticoagulantsUSD1,5221,8681,5221,86834623%
321Johnson & JohnsonInvokana / InvokametCanagliflozinType 2 diabetesUSD5861,3085861,308722123%
322Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSD2,2312,1742,2312,174-57-3%
323Johnson & JohnsonTotal: Other Prescription ProductsUSD5,5776,4185,5776,41884115%
324Johnson & JohnsonContribution of Other ProductsUSD6,83006,8300-6,830-100%
325Johnson & JohnsonTotal PharmaceuticalsUSD32,31331,43032,31331,430-883-3%
326Johnson & JohnsonConsumer Health CareUSD14,49613,50714,49613,507-989-7%
327Johnson & JohnsonMedical DevicesUSD27,52225,13727,52225,137-2,385-9%
328Johnson & JohnsonTotal All DivisionsUSD74,33170,07474,33170,074-4,257-6%
329LundbeckAbilify MaintenaAripiprazoleNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK2096693110069223%
330LundbeckCipralexEscitalopram OxalateNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK4,6472,591697389-308-44%
331LundbeckAzilectRasagilineNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK1,4971,457225219-6-3%
332LundbeckXenazineTetrabenazineRare DiseaseDKK1,6952,2012543307630%
333LundbeckSabrilVigabatrinNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK7169851071484138%
334LundbeckOnfiClobazamNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK9231,75713826412691%
335LundbeckRexultiBrexpiprazoleNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK011701818New Launch
336LundbeckBrintellixVortioxetineNeuroscience and Mental HealthDKK188629289466236%
337LundbeckNortheraDroxidopaNeurogenic Orthostatic HypotensionDKK24475471671675%
338LundbeckOther PharmaceuticalsDKK3,0223,195453479266%
339LundbeckOther RevenuesDKK5475188278-4-5%
340LundbeckTotal SalesDKK13,46814,5942,0202,1891698%
341Merck & CoZetiaEzetimibeCardiovascularUSD2,6502,5262,6502,526-124-5%
342Merck & CoVytorinEzetimibe and SimvastatinCardiovascularUSD1,5161,2511,5161,251-265-17%
343Merck & CoTotal CardiovascularUSD4,1663,7774,1663,777-389-9%
344Merck & CoJanuviaSitagliptinDiabetesUSD3,9313,8633,9313,863-68-2%
345Merck & CoJanumetMetformin and SitagliptinDiabetesUSD2,0712,1512,0712,151804%
346Merck & CoTotal DiabetesUSD6,0026,0146,0026,014120%
347Merck & CoNuvaRingEthinyl Estradiol And EtonogestrelSexual HealthUSD72373272373291%
348Merck & CoImplanin/NexplanonEtonogestrelSexual HealthUSD5025885025888617%
349Merck & CoDuleraFormoterol and MometasoneRespiratory DisordersUSD4605364605367617%
350Merck & CoFollistim AQFollicle Stimulating HormoneSexual HealthUSD412383412383-29-7%
351Merck & CoGeneral Medicine and Women's HealthUSD2,0972,2392,0972,2391427%
352Merck & CoPegIntronPeginterferon alfa-2bInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD381182381182-199-52%
353Merck & CoTotal HepatitisUSD381182381182-199-52%
354Merck & CoIsentressRaltegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD1,6731,5111,6731,511-162-11%
355Merck & CoTotal HIVUSD1,6731,5111,6731,511-162-11%
356Merck & CoCubicinDaptomycinAnti-bacterialUSD251,127251,1271,1024408%
357Merck & CoCancidasCaspofunginAnti-fungalUSD681573681573-108-16%
358Merck & CoInvanzErtapenemAnti-bacterialUSD529569529569408%
359Merck & CoNoxafilPosaconazoleAnti-fungalUSD4024874024878521%
360Merck & CoBridionSugammadexNeuroscience and Mental HealthUSD340353340353134%
361Merck & CoPrimaxinImipenem and CilastatinAnti-bacterialUSD329313329313-16-5%
362Merck & CoTotal Hospital Acute CareUSD2,3053,4212,3053,4211,11648%
363Merck & CoRemicadeInfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD2,3721,7942,3721,794-578-24%
364Merck & CoSimponiGolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD68969068969010%
365Merck & CoTotal ImmunologyUSD3,0612,4843,0612,484-577-19%
366Merck & CoKeytrudaPembrolizumabOncologyUSD5556655566511929%
367Merck & CoEmendAprepitantOthersUSD553535553535-18-3%
368Merck & CoTemodarTemozolomideOncologyUSD350312350312-38-12%
369Merck & CoTotal OncologyUSD9571,4149571,41445748%
370Merck & CoNasonexMometasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersUSD1,0998581,099858-241-22%
371Merck & CoSingulairMontelukast SodiumRespiratory DisordersUSD1,0929311,092931-161-15%
372Merck & CoClarinexDesloratadineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD232187232187-45-19%
373Merck & CoTotal RespiratoryUSD2,4231,9762,4231,976-447-18%
374Merck & CoCozaar/HyzaarLosartan and HydrochlorothiazideAntihypertensivesUSD806667806667-139-17%
375Merck & CoArcoxiaEtoricoxibImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USD519471519471-48-9%
376Merck & CoFosamaxAlendronateBone HealthUSD470359470359-111-24%
377Merck & CoPropeciaFinasterideOthersUSD264183264183-81-31%
378Merck & CoZocorSimvastatinAntihypertensivesUSD258217258217-41-16%
379Merck & CoTotal OtherUSD2,3171,8972,3171,897-420-18%
380Merck & CoGardasil/Gardasil 9VaccineOncologyUSD1,7381,9081,7381,90817010%
381Merck & CoProQuad/M-M-R II/ VarivaxVaccineVaccineUSD1,3941,5051,3941,5051118%
382Merck & CoZostavaxVaccineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USD765749765749-16-2%
383Merck & CoPneumovax 23VaccineVaccineUSD746542746542-204-27%
384Merck & CoRotaTeqVaccineVaccineUSD659610659610-49-7%
385Merck & CoTotal VaccineUSD5,3025,3145,3025,314120%
386Merck & CoOther PharmaceuticalUSD5,3564,5535,3564,553-803-15%
387Merck & CoAnimal HealthUSD3,4543,3243,4543,324-130-4%
388Merck & CoConsumer CareUSD1,54731,5473-1,544-100%
389Merck & CoOther Revenues USD1,1941,3891,1941,38919516%
390Merck & CoPharmaceuticalsUSD36,04234,78236,04234,782-1,260-3%
391Merck & CoTotal SalesUSD42,23739,49842,23739,498-2,739-6%
392NovartisGleevec/GlivecImatinibOncologyUSD4,7464,6584,7464,658-88-2%
393NovartisTasignaNilotinibOncologyUSD1,5291,6321,5291,6321037%
394NovartisSubtotal Bcr-Abl franchiseUSD6,2756,2906,2756,290150%
395NovartisSandostatinOctreotideOncologyUSD1,6501,6301,6501,630-20-1%
396NovartisAfinitor/VotubiaEverolimusOncologyUSD1,5751,6071,5751,607322%
397