S. No.Company NameProduct NameActive IngredientMain Therapeutic IndicationCurrencyUnit2016 Revenue in Millions2015 Revenue in Millions2016 Revenue in Millions (USD)2015 Revenue in Millions (USD)Sales Difference in Millions (USD)Growth (%)
1AbbvieHumiraAdalimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions16,07814,01216,07814,0122,06615
2AbbvieAndrogelTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions675694675694-19-3
3AbbvieKaletraLopinavir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions549700549700-151-22
4AbbvieSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions730740730740-10-1
5AbbvieLupronLeuprolide AcetateOncologyUSDMillions821826821826-5-1
6AbbvieSynthroidLevothyroxine SodiumHormonal DisordersUSDMillions76375576375581
7AbbvieSevofluraneSevofluraneAnestheticsUSDMillions428474428474-46-10
8AbbvieCreonPancrelipaseRare DiseasesUSDMillions7306327306329816
9AbbvieDuodopaCarbidopa/LevodopaNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2932312932316227
10AbbvieViekira PakOmbitasvir/Paritaprevir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,5221,6391,5221,639-117-7
11AbbvieImbruvicaIbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions1,8327541,8327541,078143
12AbbvieOthersUSDMillions1,1391,4021,1391,402-263-19
13AbbvieTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions25,56022,85925,56022,8592,70112
14AbbvieOther RevenuesUSDMillions78Not Reported78Not Reported78Not Reported
15AbbvieTotal SalesUSDMillions25,63822,85925,63822,8592,77912
16AbbottPediatricUSDMillions3,8833,9703,8833,970-87-2
17AbbottAdultUSDMillions3,0163,0053,0163,005110
18AbbottTotal NutritionUSDMillions6,8996,9756,8996,975-76-1
19AbbottCore LaboratoryUSDMillions3,8443,7073,8443,7071374
20AbbottMolecularUSDMillions456466456466-10-2
21AbbottPoint of CareUSDMillions513473513473408
22AbbottTotal DiagnosticsUSDMillions4,8134,6464,8134,6461674
23AbbottKey Emerging MarketsUSDMillions2,9122,7812,9122,7811315
24AbbottOthersUSDMillions94793994793981
25AbbottTotal Established PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions3,8593,7203,8593,7201394
26AbbottVascularUSDMillions2,8962,7922,8962,7921044
27AbbottDiabetesUSDMillions1,1421,1171,1421,117252
28AbbottMedical OpticsUSDMillions1,1951,1331,1951,133625
29AbbottTotal Medical DevicesUSDMillions5,2335,0425,2335,0421914
30AbbottOther SalesUSDMillions4922492227123
31AbbottTotal SalesUSDMillions20,85320,40520,85320,4054482
32ActelionOpsumitMacitentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions83151682351131261
33ActelionTracleerBosentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions1,0201,2121,0101,200-190-16
34ActelionUptraviSelexipagCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions245Not Reported243Not Reported243New Launch
35ActelionVeletriEpoprostenolCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions978396821417
36ActelionVentavisIloprostCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions7310572104-32-30
37ActelionValchlor MechlorethamineOncologyCHFMillions35273527830
38ActelionZavescaMiglustatRare DiseasesCHFMillions10492103911213
39ActelionOthersCHFMillions8787114
40ActelionTotal Pharmaceutical SaleCHFMillions2,4122,0422,3882,02236618
41ActelionContract RevenueCHFMillions6464250
42ActelionTotal SaleCHFMillions2,4182,0462,3942,02636818
43AlexionSoliris EculizumabBlood DisordersUSDMillions2,8432,5912,8432,59125210
44AlexionStrensiq Asfotase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions21012210121981,650
45AlexionKanuma Sebelipase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions29Not Reported29Not Reported29New Launch
46AlexionOthersUSDMillions21211100
47AlexionTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions3,0842,6043,0842,60448018
48AllerganBotoxOnabotulinumtoxinaUrologyUSDMillions2,7861,9712,7861,97181541
49AllerganRestasisCyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,4881,0481,4881,04844042
50AllerganFillersUSDMillions86757486757429351
51AllerganLumigan/GanfortBimatoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions68854468854414426
52AllerganLinzess/ConstellaLinaclotide Gastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions64345964345918440
53AllerganBystolic/ByvalsonNebivololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions641646641646-5-1
54AllerganNamenda XRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseasesUSDMillions628759628759-131-17
55AllerganAlphagan/CombiganBrimonidine Tartrate/Timolol MaleateOphthalmologyUSDMillions54641154641113533
56AllerganEye DropsOphthalmologyUSDMillions4633984633986516
57AllerganAsacol/DelzicolMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions415618415618-203-33
58AllerganLo LoestrinNorethindrone Acetate/Ethinyl EstradiolContraceptionUSDMillions4043504043505415
59AllerganEstracecreamEstradiol Reproductive System DiseasesUSDMillions3793263793265316
60AllerganBreast ImplantsUSDMillions3563013563015518
61AllerganViibryd/FetzimaVilazodoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions342328342328144
62AllerganMinastrin24Ethinyl Estradiol, NorethindroneContraceptionUSDMillions3272733272735420
63AllerganOzurdex DexamethasoneOphthalmologyUSDMillions2631682631689557
64AllerganCarafate/Sulcrate SucralfateGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions231213231213188
65AllerganAczoneDapsoneDermatologyUSDMillions2171712171714627
66AllerganZenpepPancrelipaseGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions2011672011673420
67AllerganCanasa/SalofalkMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions1961561961564026
68AllerganSaphrisAsenapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions167187167187-20-11
69AllerganArmour ThyroidThyroid ExtractHypothyroidismUSDMillions1671311671313627
70AllerganTeflaroCeftarolineDermatologyUSDMillions134138134138-4-3
71AllerganRapafloSilodosinRenal DisordersUSDMillions122126122126-4-3
72AllerganSkinmedicaDermatologyUSDMillions10877108773140
73AllerganSavellaMilnacipran HclFibromyalgiaUSDMillions103106103106-3-3
74AllerganTazoracTazaroteneDermatologyUSDMillions9694969422
75AllerganVraylarCariprazineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions94Not Reported94Not Reported94New Launch
76AllerganViberziEluxadolineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions9312931281675
77AllerganLatisseBimatoprostHypotrichosis of EyelashesUSDMillions867386731318
78AllerganLexaproEscitalopram OxalateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions67726772-5-7
79AllerganNamzaricMemantine And Donepezil HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions5811581147427
80AllerganKybella/BelkyraDeoxycholic AcidSubmental FatUSDMillions533533501,667
81AllerganDalvanceDalbavancinDermatologyUSDMillions3917391722129
82AllerganAvycazCeftazidime And AvibactamGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions362336231357
83AllerganLilettaLevonorgestrelContraceptionUSDMillions2315