S. No.Company NameProduct NameActive IngredientMain Therapeutic IndicationCurrencyUnit2016 Revenue in Millions2015 Revenue in Millions2016 Revenue in Millions (USD)2015 Revenue in Millions (USD)Sales Difference in Millions (USD)Growth (%)
1AbbvieHumiraAdalimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions16,07814,01216,07814,0122,06615
2AbbvieAndrogelTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions675694675694-19-3
3AbbvieKaletraLopinavir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions549700549700-151-22
4AbbvieSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions730740730740-10-1
5AbbvieLupronLeuprolide AcetateOncologyUSDMillions821826821826-5-1
6AbbvieSynthroidLevothyroxine SodiumHormonal DisordersUSDMillions76375576375581
7AbbvieSevofluraneSevofluraneAnestheticsUSDMillions428474428474-46-10
8AbbvieCreonPancrelipaseRare DiseasesUSDMillions7306327306329816
9AbbvieDuodopaCarbidopa/LevodopaNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2932312932316227
10AbbvieViekira PakOmbitasvir/Paritaprevir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,5221,6391,5221,639-117-7
11AbbvieImbruvicaIbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions1,8327541,8327541,078143
12AbbvieOthersUSDMillions1,1391,4021,1391,402-263-19
13AbbvieTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions25,56022,85925,56022,8592,70112
14AbbvieOther RevenuesUSDMillions78Not Reported78Not Reported78Not Reported
15AbbvieTotal SalesUSDMillions25,63822,85925,63822,8592,77912
16AbbottPediatricUSDMillions3,8833,9703,8833,970-87-2
17AbbottAdultUSDMillions3,0163,0053,0163,005110
18AbbottTotal NutritionUSDMillions6,8996,9756,8996,975-76-1
19AbbottCore LaboratoryUSDMillions3,8443,7073,8443,7071374
20AbbottMolecularUSDMillions456466456466-10-2
21AbbottPoint of CareUSDMillions513473513473408
22AbbottTotal DiagnosticsUSDMillions4,8134,6464,8134,6461674
23AbbottKey Emerging MarketsUSDMillions2,9122,7812,9122,7811315
24AbbottOthersUSDMillions94793994793981
25AbbottTotal Established PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions3,8593,7203,8593,7201394
26AbbottVascularUSDMillions2,8962,7922,8962,7921044
27AbbottDiabetesUSDMillions1,1421,1171,1421,117252
28AbbottMedical OpticsUSDMillions1,1951,1331,1951,133625
29AbbottTotal Medical DevicesUSDMillions5,2335,0425,2335,0421914
30AbbottOther SalesUSDMillions4922492227123
31AbbottTotal SalesUSDMillions20,85320,40520,85320,4054482
32ActelionOpsumitMacitentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions83151682351131261
33ActelionTracleerBosentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions1,0201,2121,0101,200-190-16
34ActelionUptraviSelexipagCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions245Not Reported243Not Reported243New Launch
35ActelionVeletriEpoprostenolCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions978396821417
36ActelionVentavisIloprostCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions7310572104-32-30
37ActelionValchlor MechlorethamineOncologyCHFMillions35273527830
38ActelionZavescaMiglustatRare DiseasesCHFMillions10492103911213
39ActelionOthersCHFMillions8787114
40ActelionTotal Pharmaceutical SaleCHFMillions2,4122,0422,3882,02236618
41ActelionContract RevenueCHFMillions6464250
42ActelionTotal SaleCHFMillions2,4182,0462,3942,02636818
43AlexionSoliris EculizumabBlood DisordersUSDMillions2,8432,5912,8432,59125210
44AlexionStrensiq Asfotase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions21012210121981,650
45AlexionKanuma Sebelipase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions29Not Reported29Not Reported29New Launch
46AlexionOthersUSDMillions21211100
47AlexionTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions3,0842,6043,0842,60448018
48AllerganBotoxOnabotulinumtoxinaUrologyUSDMillions2,7861,9712,7861,97181541
49AllerganRestasisCyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,4881,0481,4881,04844042
50AllerganFillersUSDMillions86757486757429351
51AllerganLumigan/GanfortBimatoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions68854468854414426
52AllerganLinzess/ConstellaLinaclotide Gastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions64345964345918440
53AllerganBystolic/ByvalsonNebivololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions641646641646-5-1
54AllerganNamenda XRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseasesUSDMillions628759628759-131-17
55AllerganAlphagan/CombiganBrimonidine Tartrate/Timolol MaleateOphthalmologyUSDMillions54641154641113533
56AllerganEye DropsOphthalmologyUSDMillions4633984633986516
57AllerganAsacol/DelzicolMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions415618415618-203-33
58AllerganLo LoestrinNorethindrone Acetate/Ethinyl EstradiolContraceptionUSDMillions4043504043505415
59AllerganEstracecreamEstradiol Reproductive System DiseasesUSDMillions3793263793265316
60AllerganBreast ImplantsUSDMillions3563013563015518
61AllerganViibryd/FetzimaVilazodoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions342328342328144
62AllerganMinastrin24Ethinyl Estradiol, NorethindroneContraceptionUSDMillions3272733272735420
63AllerganOzurdex DexamethasoneOphthalmologyUSDMillions2631682631689557
64AllerganCarafate/Sulcrate SucralfateGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions231213231213188
65AllerganAczoneDapsoneDermatologyUSDMillions2171712171714627
66AllerganZenpepPancrelipaseGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions2011672011673420
67AllerganCanasa/SalofalkMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions1961561961564026
68AllerganSaphrisAsenapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions167187167187-20-11
69AllerganArmour ThyroidThyroid ExtractHypothyroidismUSDMillions1671311671313627
70AllerganTeflaroCeftarolineDermatologyUSDMillions134138134138-4-3
71AllerganRapafloSilodosinRenal DisordersUSDMillions122126122126-4-3
72AllerganSkinmedicaDermatologyUSDMillions10877108773140
73AllerganSavellaMilnacipran HclFibromyalgiaUSDMillions103106103106-3-3
74AllerganTazoracTazaroteneDermatologyUSDMillions9694969422
75AllerganVraylarCariprazineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions94Not Reported94Not Reported94New Launch
76AllerganViberziEluxadolineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions9312931281675
77AllerganLatisseBimatoprostHypotrichosis of EyelashesUSDMillions867386731318
78AllerganLexaproEscitalopram OxalateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions67726772-5-7
79AllerganNamzaricMemantine And Donepezil HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions5811581147427
80AllerganKybella/BelkyraDeoxycholic AcidSubmental FatUSDMillions533533501,667
81AllerganDalvanceDalbavancinDermatologyUSDMillions3917391722129
82AllerganAvycazCeftazidime And AvibactamGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions362336231357
83AllerganLilettaLevonorgestrelContraceptionUSDMillions23152315853
84AllerganEnablexDarifenacinRenal DisordersUSDMillions17691769-52-75
85AllerganNamenda IRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseasesUSDMillions1555615556-541-97
86AllerganOther RevenuesUSDMillions1,0911,2561,0911,256-165-13
87AllerganLess Product Sold Through Our Former ANDA Distribution BusinessUSDMillions-80-157-80-15777-49
88AllerganTotal Net RevenuesUSDMillions14,57112,68814,57112,6881,88315
89AmgenNeulastaPegfilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions4,6484,7154,6484,715-67-1
90AmgenNeupogenFilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions7651,0497651,049-284-27
91AmgenEnbrelEtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions5,9655,3645,9655,36460111
92AmgenXgevaDenosumabOncologyUSDMillions1,5291,4051,5291,4051249
93AmgenProliaDenosumabBone HealthUSDMillions1,6351,3121,6351,31232325
94AmgenEpogenEpoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions1,2821,8561,2821,856-574-31
95AmgenAranespDarbepoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions2,0931,9512,0931,9511427
96AmgenSensipar/ MimparaCinacalcet Hormonal DisordersUSDMillions1,5821,4151,5821,41516712
97AmgenVectibixPanitumumabOncologyUSDMillions6115496115496211
98AmgenNplateRomiplostimImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions5845255845255911
99AmgenKyprolisCarfilzomibOncologyUSDMillions69251269251218035
100AmgenBlincytoBlinatumomabOncologyUSDMillions11577115773849
101AmgenRepathaEvolocumabCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions14110141101311,310
102AmgenOthersUSDMillions2502042502044623
103AmgenTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions21,89220,94421,89220,9449485
104AmgenOther RevenuesUSDMillions1,0997181,09971838153
105AmgenTotal RevenuesUSDMillions22,99121,66222,99121,6621,3296
106AstellasSymbicort Budesonide and FormoterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions38,40036,900346332144
107AstellasXtandiEnzalutamideOncologyYenMillions253,200231,1002,2792,08019910
108AstellasLipitorAtorvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions24,60034,700221312-91-29
109AstellasPrografTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YenMillions188,300204,4001,6951,840-145-8
110AstellasVesicareSolifenacin SuccinateUrologyYenMillions120,100135,8001,0811,222-141-12
111AstellasAmbisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YenMillions10,50010,6009595-1-1
112AstellasMicardisTelmisartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions93,70097,500843878-34-4
113AstellasBetanis/Myrbetriq/BetmigaMirabegronRenal DisordersYenMillions93,20075,40083967916024
114AstellasSeroquelQuetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions8,00011,10072100-28-28
115AstellasAdenoscan/LexiscanAdenosine/RegadenosonDiagnosticYenMillions69,90075,800629682-53-8
116AstellasMysleeZolpidemSleep DisordersYenMillions15,30018,500138167-29-17
117AstellascelecoxCelecoxib Anti-InflammatoryYenMillions47,60046,400428418113
118AstellasHarnal/OmnicTamsulosinRenal DisordersYenMillions47,30054,900426494-68-14
119AstellasFunguard/MycamineMicafungin sodiumAnti-fungalYenMillions40,30041,000363369-6-2
120AstellasTarcevaErlotinibOncologyYenMillions36,80049,200331443-112-25
121AstellasVaccinesVaccinesVaccinesYenMillions34,10043,900307395-88-22
122AstellasEligardLeuprorelinOncologyYenMillions16,00018,100144163-19-12
123AstellasProtopicTacrolimusImmunologyYenMillions3,50015,80032142-111-78
124AstellasBonoteoMinodronic acidOesteoprosisYenMillions13,90014,200125128-3-2
125AstellasGasterFamotidineGastrointestinal DisordersYenMillions11,40015,600103140-38-27
126AstellasGeninaxGarenoxacin Anti-BacterialYenMillions10,10010,9009198-7-7
127AstellasSuglatIpragliflozinDiabetesYenMillions9,1006,30082572544
128AstellasCimziaCertolizumab pegol Anti-InflammatoryYenMillions7,6006,20068561323
129AstellasArgamateCalcium polystyrene sulphonateHyperkalemiaYenMillions5,9006,1005355-2-3
130AstellasCresembaIsavuconazonium sulfateAnti-fungalYenMillions5,0001,590451431214
131AstellasGonaxDegarelix acetateOncologyYenMillions4,3003,8003934513
132AstellasDificlirFidaxomicinInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YenMillions2,2002,5002023-3-12
133AstellasQutenzaCapasaicinNeuropathic painYenMillions2,0002,1001819-1-5
134AstellasKiklinBixalomerRenal DisordersYenMillions1,6001,500141417
135AstellasCefzonYenMillionsNot Reported1,100Not Reported10-10-100
136AstellasTotal SalesYenMillions1,312,6001,360,20011,81312,242-428-3
137AstraZenecaCrestor Rosuvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions3,4015,0173,4015,017-1,616-32
138AstraZenecaSeloken/Toprol-XLMetoprolol HydrochlorideCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions737710737710274
139AstraZenecaOnglyza/Kombiglyze XR/Komboglyze Saxagliptin/Saxagliptin+Metoprolol HydrochlorideDiabetesUSDMillions720786720786-66-8
140AstraZenecaAtacand CandesartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions315358315358-43-12
141AstraZenecaBrilinta/Brilique TicagrelorCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions83961983961922036
142AstraZenecaByetta ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions254316254316-62-20
143AstraZenecaBydureon ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions578580578580-20
144AstraZenecaFarxiga/Forxiga DapagliflozinDiabetesUSDMillions83549283549234370
145AstraZenecaPlendil, Tenormin and othersFelodipine, AtenololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions437611437611-174-28
146AstraZenecaTotal Cardiovascular And Metabolic DiseasesUSDMillions8,1169,4898,1169,489-1,373-14
147AstraZenecaZoladex Goserelin AcetateOncologyUSDMillions81681681681600
148AstraZenecaFaslodex FulvestrantOncologyUSDMillions83070483070412618
149AstraZenecaIressa GefitinibOncologyUSDMillions513543513543-30-6
150AstraZenecaArimidex Anastrozole OncologyUSDMillions232250232250-18-7
151AstraZenecaCasodex BicalutamideOncologyUSDMillions247267247267-20-7
152AstraZenecaLynparzaOlaparibOncologyUSDMillions2189421894124132
153AstraZenecaTagrissoOsimertinibOncologyUSDMillions42319423194042,126
154AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions104132104132-28-21
155AstraZenecaTotal OncologyUSDMillions3,3832,8253,3832,82555820
156AstraZenecaSymbicort Budesonide And FormoterolRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions2,9893,3942,9893,394-405-12
157AstraZenecaPulmicort BudesonideRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions1,0611,0141,0611,014475
158AstraZenecaTudorza/EkliraAclidinium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions170190170190-20-11
159AstraZenecaDaliresp/DaxasRoflumilastRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions1541041541045048
160AstraZenecaDuaklirAclidinium Bromide/Formoterol Fumarate Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions6327632736133
161AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions3162583162585822
162AstraZenecaTotal Respiratory, Inflammation And AutoimmunityUSDMillions4,7534,9874,7534,987-234-5
163AstraZenecaSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions677662677662152
164AstraZenecaFlumist/Fluenz Influenza Vaccine Live, IntranasalInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions104288104288-184-64
165AstraZenecaMovantik/MoventigNaloxegolGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions9129912962214
166AstraZenecaSeroquel XRQuetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions7351,0257351,025-290-28
167AstraZenecaNexiumEsomeprazole MagnesiumGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions2,0322,4962,0322,496-464-19
168AstraZenecaLosec/PrilosecOmeprazoleGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions276340276340-64-19
169AstraZenecaLocal Anaesthetics, Seroquel IR, Merrem, Diprivan and other ProductsUSDMillions1,1521,5001,1521,500-348-23
170AstraZenecaTotal OtherUSDMillions5,0676,3405,0676,340-1,273-20
171AstraZenecaTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions21,31923,64121,31923,641-2,322-10
172AstraZenecaTotal Externalisation RevenueUSDMillions1,6831,0671,6831,06761658
173AstraZenecaTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions23,00224,70823,00224,708-1,706-7
174BaxterRenalUSDMillions3,8553,7893,8553,789662
175BaxterHospital ProductsUSDMillions6,3086,1796,3086,1791292
176BaxterTotal RevenueUSDMillions10,1639,96810,1639,9681952
177BayerXareltoRivaroxabanCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions2,9282,2523,1042,38771730
178BayerKogenateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant)Rare DiseasesEuroMillions1,1661,1551,2361,224121
179BayerBetaferon/BetaseronInterferon Beta-1BNeurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions734824778873-95-11
180BayerMirena Product FamilyLevonorgestrelSexual HealthEuroMillions1,0439681,1061,026808
181BayerNexavarSorafenibOncologyEuroMillions870892922946-23-2
182BayerYaz/Yasim/YasminelleDrospirenone And Ethinyl EstradiolSexual HealthEuroMillions678706719748-30-4
183BayerEyleaAfliberceptOphthalmologyEuroMillions1,6251,2281,7231,30242132
184BayerAdalatNifedipineCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions624633661671-10-1
185BayerAspirin CardioAcetylsalicylic AcidCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions538524570555153
186BayerXofigoRadium Ra 223 DichlorideOncologyEuroMillions3312573512727829
187BayerGlucobayAcarbose DiabetesEuroMillions515523546554-8-2
188BayerAvalox/AveloxMoxifloxacin HydrochlorideAnti-BacterialEuroMillions353379374402-28-7
189BayerStivargaRegorafenibOncologyEuroMillions275313292332-40-12
190BayerGadavist/GadovistEzetimibeCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions3462903673075919
191BayerUltravistIopromideIodinated Contrast AgentEuroMillions316318335337-2-1
192BayerTotal PharmaceuticalsEuroMillions16,42015,30817,40516,2261,1797
193BayerConsumer HealthEuroMillions6,0376,0766,3996,441-41-1
194BayerCrop ScienceEuroMillions9,91510,12810,51010,736-226-2
195BayerAnimal HealthEuroMillions1,5231,4901,6141,579352
196BayerTotal Life Science (Incl. Reconciliation)EuroMillions34,94334,10337,04036,1498902
197BayerCovestroEuroMillions11,82611,98212,53612,701-165-1
198BayerTotal Group SalesEuroMillions46,76946,08549,57548,8507251
199BiogenTecfideraDimethyl FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions3,9683,6383,9683,6383309
200BiogenAvonexInterferon Beta-1ANeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2,3142,6302,3142,630-316-12
201BiogenPlegridyPeginterferon Beta-1ANeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions48233948233914342
202BiogenTysabriNatalizumabNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions1,9641,8861,9641,886784
203BiogenFampyraFampridineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions85908590-5-6
204BiogenZinbrytaDaclizumabNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions8Not Reported8Not Reported8New Launch
205BiogenTotal Multiple SclerosisUSDMillions8,8208,5838,8208,5832373
206BiogenEloctateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood DisordersUSDMillions51332051332019360
207BiogenAlprolixCoagulation Factor Ix (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood DisordersUSDMillions3342353342359942
208BiogenTotal HemophiliaUSDMillions84755484755429353
209BiogenSpinrazaNusinersenSpinal Muscular AtrophyUSDMillions5Not Reported5Not Reported5New Launch
210BiogenBenepaliEtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions101Not Reported101Not Reported101New Launch
211BiogenFlixabiInfliximab Immunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions0.1Not Reported0.1Not Reported0New Launch
212BiogenFumadermFumapharm AgAnti-FungalUSDMillions46514651-5-10
213BiogenTotal Other Product RevenuesUSDMillions1515115151100196
214BiogenTotal Product RevenuesUSDMillions9,8189,1899,8189,1896297
215BiogenAnti-Cd20 RevenuesUSDMillions1,3151,3391,3151,339-24-2
216BiogenOther RevenuesUSDMillions3162363162368034
217BiogenTotal SalesUSDMillions11,44910,76411,44910,7646856
218Boehringer IngelheimSpirivaTiotropium BromideRespiratory DisordersEuroMillions2,9953,5533,1753,766-591-16
219Boehringer IngelheimPradaxaDabigatran EtexilateBlood DisordersEuroMillions1,3851,2871,4681,3641048
220Boehringer IngelheimMicardisTelmisartanCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions9599561,0171,01330
221Boehringer IngelheimTrajenta/JentaduetoLinagliptinDiabetesEuroMillions1,1289091,19696423224
222Boehringer IngelheimPrescription MedicinesEuroMillions12,03611,20112,75811,8738857
223Boehringer IngelheimDulcolaxSodium PicosulphateGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions237225251239135
224Boehringer IngelheimBuscopanHyoscine Butylbromide Anti-InflammatoryEuroMillions236223250236146
225Boehringer IngelheimMucosolvanAmbroxolRespiratory DisordersEuroMillions136168144178-34-19
226Boehringer IngelheimPharmatonMultivitaminsDietary SupplementEuroMillions14514015414854
227Boehringer IngelheimConsumer HealthcareEuroMillions1,5781,5131,6731,604694
228Boehringer IngelheimIngelvac Circo?exPCV2 VaccineVaccinesEuroMillions28328130029821
229Boehringer IngelheimMetacamMeloxicam Anti-InflammatoryEuroMillions10610111210755
230Boehringer IngelheimIngelvac PrrsModified-Live Prrs Vaccine VaccinesEuroMillions114991211051615
231Boehringer IngelheimDuramuneCanine Distemper-Adenovirus Type 2-Parainfluenza-Parvovirus VaccineVaccinesEuroMillions10088106931314
232Boehringer IngelheimAnimal HealthEuroMillions1,4601,3631,5481,4451037
233Boehringer IngelheimBiopharmaceuticalsEuroMillions613576650611396
234Boehringer IngelheimIndustrial Customers And Other SalesEuroMillions1631451731541912
235Boehringer IngelheimTotal SalesEuroMillions15,85014,79816,80115,6861,1157
236Bristol Myers SquibbBaraclude EntecavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,1921,3121,1921,312-120-9
237Bristol Myers SquibbHepatits C FranchiseDaclatasvir And AsunaprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,5781,6031,5781,603-25-2
238Bristol Myers SquibbReyataz Atazanavir SulphateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions9121,1399121,139-227-20
239Bristol Myers SquibbSustiva EfavirenzInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,0651,2521,0651,252-187-15
240Bristol Myers SquibbTotal VirologyUSDMillions4,7475,3064,7475,306-559-11
241Bristol Myers SquibbEmplicitiElotuzumabOncologyUSDMillions150315031474,900
242Bristol Myers SquibbErbitux CetuximabOncologyUSDMillionsNot Reported501Not Reported501-501-100
243Bristol Myers SquibbOpdivoNivolumabOncologyUSDMillions3,7749423,7749422,832301
244Bristol Myers SquibbSprycelDasatinibOncologyUSDMillions1,8241,6201,8241,62020413
245Bristol Myers SquibbYervoyIpilimumabOncologyUSDMillions1,0531,1261,0531,126-73-6
246Bristol Myers SquibbTotal OncologyUSDMillions6,8014,1926,8014,1922,60962
247Bristol Myers SquibbAbilify AripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions128746128746-618-83
248Bristol Myers SquibbTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions128746128746-618-83
249Bristol Myers SquibbOrencia AbataceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions2,2651,8852,2651,88538020
250Bristol Myers SquibbTotal ImmunoscienceUSDMillions2,2651,8852,2651,88538020
251Bristol Myers SquibbEliquis ApixabanBlood DisordersUSDMillions3,3431,8603,3431,8601,48380
252Bristol Myers SquibbTotal CardiovascularUSDMillions3,3431,8603,3431,8601,48380
253Bristol Myers SquibbTotal Other Mature ProductsUSDMillions2,1432,5712,1432,571-428-17
254Bristol Myers SquibbTotal Excluding Diabetes AllianceUSDMillionsNot Reported16,364Not Reported16,364-16,364-100
255Bristol Myers SquibbTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions19,42716,56019,42716,5602,86717
256CelgeneRevlimid LenalidomideOncologyUSDMillions6,9745,8016,9745,8011,17320
257CelgeneAbraxane Paclitaxel Protein-BoundOncologyUSDMillions97396897396851
258CelgenePomalyst/Imnovid PomalidomideOncologyUSDMillions1,3119831,31198332833
259CelgeneOtezla ApremilastDermatologyUSDMillions1,0174721,017472545115
260CelgeneVidaza AzacitidineOncologyUSDMillions608591608591173
261CelgeneAzacitidine For InjectionAzacitidineOncologyUSDMillions66846684-18-21
262CelgeneThalomid ThalidomideOncologyUSDMillions152185152185-33-18
263CelgeneIstodax RomidepsinOncologyUSDMillions796979691014
264CelgeneOthersUSDMillions4848-4-50
265CelgeneTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions11,1859,16111,1859,1612,02422
266CelgeneOther RevenuesUSDMillions45954595-50-53
267CelgeneTotal RevenuesUSDMillions11,2299,25611,2299,2561,97321
268ChugaiOncologyYenMillions220,300215,7001,9831,941412
269ChugaiBone And Joint DiseasesYenMillions86,10079,400775715608
270ChugaiRenal DisordersYenMillions41,10045,400370409-39-9
271ChugaiImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YenMillions13,70015,900123143-20-14
272ChugaiOthersYenMillions18,50021,700167195-29-15
273ChugaiOverseasYenMillions79,50082,200716740-24-3
274ChugaiDomestic Sales (Excluding Tamiflu)YenMillions379,700378,0003,4173,402150
275ChugaiTamiflu SalesOseltamivir PhosphateAnti-ViralYenMillions13,5008,200122744865
276ChugaiTotal SalesYenMillions472,700468,4004,2544,216391
277ChugaiRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeYenMillions19,10030,400172274-102-37
278ChugaiTotal RevenuesYenMillions491,800498,8004,4264,489-63-1
279Dainippon SumitomoSurepostRepaglinide DiabetesYenMillions4,2003,4003831724
280Dainippon SumitomoAmbisomeAmphotericin BAnti-fungalYenMillions4,5004,200413837
281Dainippon SumitomoLunestaEszopicloneSleep DisordersYenMillions2005,500250-48-96
282Dainippon SumitomoXopenexLevalbuterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions5,6006,8005061-11-18
283Dainippon SumitomoCiclesonideCiclesonideRespiratory DisordersYenMillions5,3006,9004862-14-23
284Dainippon SumitomoAptiomEslicarbazepineNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions10,2006,30092573562
285Dainippon SumitomoReplagalAgalsidase alfaRenal DisordersYenMillions10,60010,100959155
286Dainippon SumitomoAvaproIrbesartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions10,50011,10095100-5-5
287Dainippon SumitomoLonasenBlonanserinNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions12,90012,80011611511
288Dainippon SumitomoTrerief/ExcegranZonisamideNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions14,70013,3001321201311
289Dainippon SumitomoMetglucoBiguanideDiabetesYenMillions11,40016,300103147-44-30
290Dainippon SumitomoAimixAmlodipine, IrbesartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions16,10014,800145133129
291Dainippon SumitomoAmlodinAmlodipineCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions13,70017,500123158-34-22
292Dainippon SumitomoBrovanaArformoterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions32,50028,8002932593313
293Dainippon SumitomoLatudaLurasidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions128,700112,0001,1581,00815015
294Dainippon SumitomoMeropenMeropenem HydrateAnti-bacterialYenMillions27,20028,400245256-11-4
295Dainippon SumitomoGasmotinMosapride CitrateGastrointestinal DisordersYenMillions6,5009,1005982-23-29
296Dainippon SumitomoProrenallimaprost alfadexNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions7,0009,3006384-21-25
297Dainippon SumitomoEbastelEbastineAnti-AllergicYenMillions1,0003,400931-22-71
298Dainippon SumitomoTotal SalesYenMillions404,200396,7703,6383,571672
299Eli LillyZyprexaOlanzapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions725940725940-215-23
300Eli LillyCymbaltaDuloxetine Neurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions9311,0289311,028-97-9
301Eli LillyStratteraAtomoxetineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions855784855784719
302Eli LillyProzacFluoxetineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions1821551821552717
303Eli LillyAmyvidFlorbetapirNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillionsNot Reported6Not Reported6-6-100
304Eli LillyOther NeuroscienceUSDMillions28232823522
305Eli LillyTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions2,7202,9352,7202,935-215-7
306Eli LillyTaltzIxekizumabDermatologyUSDMillions113Not Reported113Not Reported113New Launch
307Eli LillyTotal ImmunologyUSDMillions113Not Reported113Not Reported113Not Reported
308Eli LillyHumalogInsulin Lispro DiabetesUSDMillions2,7692,8422,7692,842-73-3
309Eli LillyHumulinInsulin IsophaneDiabetesUSDMillions1,3661,3071,3661,307595
310Eli LillyEvistaRaloxifeneBone HealthUSDMillions173237173237-64-27
311Eli LillyForteoTeriparatideBone HealthUSDMillions1,5001,3481,5001,34815211
312Eli LillyHumatropeSomatropinHormonal DisordersUSDMillions304312304312-8-3
313Eli LillyAxironTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions145155145155-10-6
314Eli LillyGlucagonRdna OriginDiabetesUSDMillions1331211331211210
315Eli LillyTrajentaLinagliptinDiabetesUSDMillions4373574373578022
316Eli LillyJardianceEmpagliflozinDiabetesUSDMillions2026020260142237
317Eli LillyTrulicityDulaglutideDiabetesUSDMillions926249926249677272
318Eli LillyBasaglarInsulin Glargine DiabetesUSDMillions8611861175682
319Eli LillyOther EndocrinologyUSDMillions43374337616
320Eli LillyTotal EndocrinologyUSDMillions8,0837,0378,0837,0371,04615
321Eli LillyAlimtaPemetrexedOncologyUSDMillions2,2832,4932,2832,493-210-8
322Eli LillyGemzarGemcitabineOncologyUSDMillions111147111147-36-24
323Eli LillyCyramzaRamucirumabOncologyUSDMillions61438461438423060
324Eli LillyPortrazzaNecitumumabOncologyUSDMillions15Not Reported15Not Reported15New Launch
325Eli LillyLartruvoOlaratumabOncologyUSDMillions12Not Reported12Not Reported12New Launch
326Eli LillyErbituxCetuximabOncologyUSDMillions68748568748520242
327Eli LillyOther OncologyUSDMillions-0.21-0.21-1-120
328Eli LillyTotal OncologyUSDMillions3,7223,5103,7223,5102126
329Eli LillyCialisTadalafilSexual HealthUSDMillions2,4722,3112,4722,3111617
330Eli LillyReoproAbciximabCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions87988798-11-11
331Eli LillyEffientPrasugrelCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions535523535523122
332Eli LillyAdcircaTadalafil Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions8276827668
333Eli LillyOther CardiovascularUSDMillions51615161-10-16
334Eli LillyTotal CardiovascularUSDMillions3,2253,0683,2253,0681575
335Eli LillyVancocinVancomycin HydrochlorideAnti-BacterialUSDMillions85908590-5-6
336Eli LillyOthersUSDMillions116138116138-22-16
337Eli LillyOther PharmaceuticalUSDMillions201228201228-27-12
338Eli LillyTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions18,06416,77818,06416,7781,2868
339Eli LillyFood And OtherUSDMillions2,1892,2622,1892,262-73-3
340Eli LillyCompanionUSDMillions970919970919516
341Eli LillyTotal Animal HealthUSDMillions3,1583,1813,1583,181-23-1
342Eli LillyTotal RevenuesUSDMillions21,22219,95921,22319,9591,2646
343Fresenius KabiFresenius Medical CareUSDMillions16,18115,08616,18115,0861,0957
344Fresenius KabiFresenius KabiUSDMillions6,0075,9506,0075,950571
345Fresenius KabiFresenius HeliosUSDMillions5,8435,5785,8435,5782655
346Fresenius KabiFresenius VamedUSDMillions1,1601,1181,1601,118424
347Fresenius KabiTotal RevenuesUSDMillions29,08327,62629,08327,6261,4575
348GileadSovaldi SofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions4,0015,2764,0015,276-1,275-24
349GileadAtriplaEfavirenz, Emtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions2,6053,1342,6053,134-529-17
350GileadTruvadaEmtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions3,5663,4593,5663,4591073
351GileadHarvoniLedipasvir And SofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions9,08113,8649,08113,864-4,783-34
352GileadComplera/EvipleraRilpivirine, Emtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,4571,4271,4571,427302
353GileadStribildCobicistat, Elvitegravir, Emtricitabine And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,9141,8251,9141,825895
354GileadVireadTenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,1861,1081,1861,108787
355GileadEpclusaSofosbuvir And VelpatasvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,752Not Reported1,752Not Reported1,752New Launch
356GileadOdefseyEmtricitabine, Rilpivirine, And Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions329Not Reported329Not Reported329New Launch
357GileadDescovyEmtricitabine And Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions298Not Reported298Not Reported298New Launch
358GileadGenvoyaElvitegravir, Cobicistat, Emtricitabine, Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,484451,484451,4393,198
359GileadOther AntiviralUSDMillions7269726934
360GileadTotal Antiviral ProductsUSDMillions27,74530,20727,74530,207-2,462-8
361GileadLetairisAmbrisentanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions81970081970011917
362GileadRanexaRanolazineCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions6775886775888915
363GileadAmbisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions35635035635062
364GileadZydeligIdelalisibOncologyUSDMillions1681321681323627
365GileadOthersUSDMillions188174188174148
366GileadTotal Other ProductsUSDMillions2,2081,9442,2081,94426414
367GileadTotal Product SalesUSDMillions29,95332,15129,95332,151-2,198-7
368GileadRoyalty Contract And Other RevenuesUSDMillions437488437488-51-10
369GileadTotal RevenuesUSDMillions30,39032,63930,39032,639-2,249-7
370GlaxoSmithKline PlcAnoro ElliptaUmeclidinium And VilanterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions2017924998151154
371GlaxoSmithKline PlcAvamys/VeramystFluticasone Furoate Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions2772293432846021
372GlaxoSmithKline PlcFlixotide/FloventFluticasone PropionateRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions637623790773172
373GlaxoSmithKline PlcRelvar/Breo ElliptaFluticasone Furoate Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions620257769319450141
374GlaxoSmithKline PlcSeretide/AdvairSalmeterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions3,4853,6814,3214,564-243-5
375GlaxoSmithKline PlcIncruse ElliptaUmeclidiniumRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions1141414117124729
376GlaxoSmithKline PlcNucalaMepolizumabRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions102112621246,200
377GlaxoSmithKline PlcArnuity ElliptaFluticasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions15319415375
378GlaxoSmithKline PlcVentolin AlbuterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions78562097376920527
379GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions274252340312279
380GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal RespiratoryGBPMillions6,5105,7418,0727,11995413
381GlaxoSmithKline PlcAvodartDutasterideUrologyGBPMillions635657787815-27-3
382GlaxoSmithKline PlcEperzan/TanzeumAlbiglutideDiabetesGBPMillions1214115050100200
383GlaxoSmithKline PlcOtherGBPMillions104201129249-120-48
384GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Cardiovascular, Metabolic And UrologyGBPMillions8608581,0661,06420
385GlaxoSmithKline PlcBenlystaBelimumabRare DiseasesGBPMillions3062303792859433
386GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions3433424113
387GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Immuno-InflammationGBPMillions3402634223269529
388GlaxoSmithKline PlcDermatologyGBPMillions393412487511-24-5
389GlaxoSmithKline PlcAugmentinAmoxicillin And Clavulanate PotassiumAnti-BacterialGBPMillions563528698655437
390GlaxoSmithKline PlcOther Anti-BacterialsGBPMillions169184210228-19-8
391GlaxoSmithKline PlcRare DiseasesGBPMillions4233715254606414
392GlaxoSmithKline PlcOncologyGBPMillions161255200316-117-37
393GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions588704729873-144-16
394GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Other PharmaceuticalsGBPMillions2,2972,4452,8483,043-195-6
395GlaxoSmithKline PlcBexsero Meningococcal vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions390115484143341239
396GlaxoSmithKline PlcBoostrixDiphtheria, Tetanus Acellular, and PertussisVaccinesGBPMillions47035858344413931
397GlaxoSmithKline PlcCervarixHuman Papillomavirus Bivalent VaccinesGBPMillions8188100109-9-8
398GlaxoSmithKline PlcFluarix, Flulaval Influenza vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions41426851333218154
399GlaxoSmithKline PlcHepatitisVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions6025407466707711
400GlaxoSmithKline PlcInfanrix, Pediarix Diphtheria, Tetanus Acellular, and PertussisVaccinesGBPMillions769733954909455
401GlaxoSmithKline PlcMenveoMeningococcal vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions2021602501985226
402GlaxoSmithKline PlcRabipur/RabivertVaccineVaccinesGBPMillionsNot Reported61Not Reported76-76-100
403GlaxoSmithKline PlcRotarixVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions4694175825176412
404GlaxoSmithKline PlcPriorix, Priorix Tetra, VarilrixVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions3002603723205216
405GlaxoSmithKline PlcSynflorix VaccineVaccinesGBPMillions50438162547215332
406GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions391536485665-180-27
407GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal VaccinesGBPMillions4,5923,6565,6944,5351,15926
408GlaxoSmithKline PlcCombivirLamivudine And ZidovudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions23342942-14-32
409GlaxoSmithKline PlcEpzicom/KivexaAbacavir And Lamivudine Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions568698704866-161-19
410GlaxoSmithKline PlcLexiva/AgeneraseFosamprenavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions51656381-17-22
411GlaxoSmithKline PlcSelzentryMaravirocInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions12512415515411
412GlaxoSmithKline PlcTivicayDolutegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions9535881,18272945362
413GlaxoSmithKline PlcTriumeqAbacavir, Dolutegravir And LamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions1,7357302,1519051,246138
414GlaxoSmithKline PlcTrizivirAbacavir, Lamivudine, And Zidovudine Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions16262032-12-38
415GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions8557105713549
416GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal HIVGBPMillions3,5562,3224,4092,8791,53053
417GlaxoSmithKline PlcCoregCarvedilolCardiovascular DiseasesGBPMillions131123162153107
418GlaxoSmithKline PlcHepseraAdefovirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions58637278-6-8
419GlaxoSmithKline PlcImigran/Imitrex Sumatriptan SuccinateNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions1771602191982111
420GlaxoSmithKline PlcLamictalLamotrigine Neurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions61453176165810316
421GlaxoSmithKline PlcLovazaOmega-3 Polyunsaturated Fatty AcidsCardiovascular DiseasesGBPMillions439353115-62-54
422GlaxoSmithKline PlcRequipRopiniroleNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions116931441152925
423GlaxoSmithKline PlcSereventSalmeterol Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions969311911543
424GlaxoSmithKline PlcSeroxat/ PaxilParoxetine Hydrochloride HemihydrateNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions2061652552055125
425GlaxoSmithKline PlcValtrexValacyclovir Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions118165146205-58-28
426GlaxoSmithKline PlcZeffixLamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions111134138166-29-17
427GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions8719081,0801,126-46-4
428GlaxoSmithKline PlcEstablished ProductsGBPMillions2,5412,5283,1513,135161
429GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal PharmaceuticalsGBPMillions16,10414,15719,96917,5662,40314
430GlaxoSmithKline PlcConsumer Healthcare TurnoverGBPMillions7,1936,0388,9197,4751,44519
431GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal SalesGBPMillions27,88923,92334,58229,5755,00717
432IpsenDecapeptylTriptorelinHormonal DisordersEuroMillions34033436035462
433IpsenSomatulineLanreotideOncologyEuroMillions53840257042614434
434IpsenCabometyxCabozantinibOncologyEuroMillions7Not Reported7Not Reported7New Launch
435IpsenOther OncologyEuroMillions20172118318
436IpsenOncologyEuroMillions90575395979816120
437IpsenDysportAbobotulinumtoxin ALower Limb SpasticityEuroMillions28528030229752
438IpsenNeuroscienceEuroMillions28528030229752
439IpsenNutropinSomatropin (Rdna Origin)Hormonal DisordersEuroMillions58606164-2-3
440IpsenIncrelexMecaserminMetabolic DisordersEuroMillions24202521420
441IpsenEndocrinologyEuroMillions8180868511
442IpsenTotal Specialty CareEuroMillions1,2731,1141,3491,18116914
443IpsenSmectaDioctahedral SmectiteGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions111115118122-4-3
444IpsenFortransMacrogolGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions23242425-1-4
445IpsenEtiasaMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions29263128312
446IpsenForlaxMacrogolGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions39404142-1-3
447IpsenGastroenterologyEuroMillions219227232241-8-4
448IpsenTanakanGinkgo Biloba Extract Neurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions44524755-8-15
449IpsenCognitive Disorders EuroMillions44524755-8-15
450IpsenOther Primary CareEuroMillions24262528-2-8
451IpsenDrug-Related SalesEuroMillions2624282528
452IpsenTotal Primary CareEuroMillions312330331350-19-5
453IpsenTotal SalesEuroMillions1,5851,4441,6801,53114910
454Johnson & JohnsonRemicade InfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions6,9666,5616,9666,5614056
455Johnson & JohnsonSimponi/Simponi Aria GolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,7451,3281,7451,32841731
456Johnson & JohnsonStelara UstekinumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3,2322,4743,2322,47475831
457Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions25392539-14-36
458Johnson & JohnsonTotal ImmunologyUSDMillions11,96810,40211,96810,4021,56615
459Johnson & JohnsonEdurantRilpivirineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions57341057341016340
460Johnson & JohnsonOlysio/Sovriad SimeprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions106621106621-515-83
461Johnson & JohnsonPrezista DarunavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,8511,8101,8511,810412
462Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions678815678815-137-17
463Johnson & JohnsonTotal Infectious DiseasesUSDMillions3,2083,6563,2083,656-448-12
464Johnson & JohnsonConcertaMethylphenidateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions863821863821425
465Johnson & JohnsonInvegaPaliperidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions311573311573-262-46
466Johnson & JohnsonInvega Sustenna/Xeplion Paliperidone PalmitateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2,2141,8302,2141,83038421
467Johnson & JohnsonRisperdal Consta RisperidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions893970893970-77-8
468Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions1,8042,0651,8042,065-261-13
469Johnson & JohnsonTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions6,0856,2596,0856,259-174-3
470Johnson & JohnsonDarzalexDaratumumabOncologyUSDMillions57220572205522,760
471Johnson & JohnsonImbruvica IbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions1,2516891,25168956282
472Johnson & JohnsonVelcade BortezomibOncologyUSDMillions1,2241,3331,2241,333-109-8
473Johnson & JohnsonZytiga Abiraterone AcetateOncologyUSDMillions2,2602,2312,2602,231291
474Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions5004425004425813
475Johnson & JohnsonTotal OncologyUSDMillions5,8074,6955,8074,6951,11224
476Johnson & JohnsonInvokana/InvokametCanagliflozin/ Canagliflozin And Metformin HclDiabetesUSDMillions1,4071,3081,4071,308998
477Johnson & JohnsonProcrit/Eprex Epoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions1,1051,0681,1051,068373
478Johnson & JohnsonXarelto RivaroxabanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2,2881,8682,2881,86842022
479Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions1,5962,1741,5962,174-578-27
480Johnson & JohnsonTotal Other Prescription ProductsUSDMillions6,3966,4186,3966,418-220
481Johnson & JohnsonTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions33,46431,43033,46431,4302,0346
482Johnson & JohnsonConsumer Health CareUSDMillions13,30713,50713,30713,507-200-1
483Johnson & JohnsonMedical DevicesUSDMillions25,11925,13725,11925,137-180
484Johnson & JohnsonTotal All DivisionsUSDMillions71,89070,07471,89070,0741,8163
485Mallinckrodt PlcActharCorticotropinAutoimmune DisordersUSDMillions1,1601,0371,1601,03712312
486Mallinckrodt PlcInomaxNitric OxideRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions474185474185289156
487Mallinckrodt PlcOfirmevAcetaminophen Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions284263284263218
488Mallinckrodt PlcTherakos ImmunotherapyUSDMillions208Not Reported208Not Reported208Not Reported
489Mallinckrodt PlcHemostasis ProductsUSDMillions43Not Reported43Not Reported43Not Reported
490Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions132137132137-5-4
491Mallinckrodt PlcSpecialty BrandsUSDMillions2,3011,6232,3011,62367842
492Mallinckrodt PlcHydrocodone (API) And Hydrocodone-Containing TabletsHydrocodone Bitartrate Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions147167147167-20-12
493Mallinckrodt PlcOxycodone (Api) And Oxycodone-Containing TabletsOxycodone Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions126155126155-29-19
494Mallinckrodt PlcMethylphenidate ErMethylphenidate HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions104137104137-33-24
495Mallinckrodt PlcOther Controlled SubstancesUSDMillions468572468572-104-18
496Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions181221181221-40-18
497Mallinckrodt PlcSpecialty GenericsUSDMillions1,0251,2521,0251,252-227-18
498Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions55495549612
499Mallinckrodt PlcTotal SalesUSDMillions3,3812,9233,3812,92345816
500Merck & Co. ZetiaEzetimibe Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2,5602,5262,5602,526341
501Merck & Co. VytorinEzetimibe And SimvastatinCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,1411,2501,1411,250-109-9
502Merck & Co. Total CardiovascularUSDMillions3,7013,7763,7013,776-75-2
503Merck & Co. JanuviaSitagliptin DiabetesUSDMillions3,9083,8643,9083,864441
504Merck & Co. JanumetMetformin And SitagliptinDiabetesUSDMillions2,2012,1512,2012,151502
505Merck & Co. Total DiabetesUSDMillions6,1096,0156,1096,015942
506Merck & Co. NuvaringEthinyl Estradiol And Etonogestrel Sexual HealthUSDMillions777731777731466
507Merck & Co. Implanon/NexplanonEtonogestrelSexual HealthUSDMillions606588606588183
508Merck & Co. DuleraFormoterol And MometasoneRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions436536436536-100-19
509Merck & Co. Follistim AqFollicle Stimulating HormoneSexual HealthUSDMillions355383355383-28-7
510Merck & Co. Total General Medicine & Women'S HealthUSDMillions2,1742,2382,1742,238-64-3
511Merck & Co. ZepatierElbasvir And GrazoprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions555Not Reported555Not Reported555New Launch
512Merck & Co. PegintronPeginterferon Alfa-2BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillionsNot Reported182Not Reported182-182-100
513Merck & Co. Total HepatitisUSDMillions555182555182373205
514Merck & Co. IsentressRaltegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,3871,5111,3871,511-124-8
515Merck & Co. Total HIVUSDMillions1,3871,5111,3871,511-124-8
516Merck & Co. CubicinDaptomycinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions1,0871,1271,0871,127-40-4
517Merck & Co. CancidasCaspofunginAnti-FungalUSDMillions558572558572-14-2
518Merck & Co. InvanzErtapenemAnti-BacterialUSDMillions561569561569-8-1
519Merck & Co. NoxafilPosaconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions59548759548710822
520Merck & Co. BridionSugammadexNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions48235348235312937
521Merck & Co. PrimaxinImipenem And CilastatinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions297313297313-16-5
522Merck & Co. Total Hospital Acute CareUSDMillions3,5803,4213,5803,4211595
523Merck & Co. Remicade InfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,2681,7941,2681,794-526-29
524Merck & Co. SimponiGolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions7666907666907611
525Merck & Co. Total ImmunologyUSDMillions2,0342,4842,0342,484-450-18
526Merck & Co. KeytrudaPembrolizumabOncologyUSDMillions1,4025661,402566836148
527Merck & Co. EmendAprepitantOncologyUSDMillions549535549535143
528Merck & Co. Temodar Temozolomide OncologyUSDMillions283313283313-30-10
529Merck & Co. Total OncologyUSDMillions2,2341,4142,2341,41482058
530Merck & Co. SingulairMontelukast SodiumRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions915931915931-16-2
531Merck & Co. NasonexMometasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions537858537858-321-37
532Merck & Co. Clarinex DesloratadineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillionsNot Reported187Not Reported187-187-100
533Merck & Co. Total RespiratoryUSDMillions1,4521,9761,4521,976-524-27
534Merck & Co. Cozaar/HyzaarLosartan And Hydrochlorothiazide Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions511667511667-156-23
535Merck & Co. ArcoxiaEtoricoxibImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions450471450471-21-4
536Merck & Co. FosamaxAlendronateBone HealthUSDMillions284359284359-75-21
537Merck & Co. ZocorSimvastatinCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions186217186217-31-14
538Merck & Co. PropeciaFinasterideDermatologyUSDMillionsNot Reported183Not Reported183-183-100
539Merck & Co. Total OtherUSDMillions1,4311,7141,4311,714-283-17
540Merck & Co. Gardasil/Gardasil 9Hpv Quadrivalent VaccineOncologyUSDMillions2,1731,9082,1731,90826514
541Merck & Co. Proquad, M-M-R II And VarivaxMeasles, Mumps, Rubella And Varicella Virus Vaccine LiveInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,6401,5041,6401,5041369
542Merck & Co. ZostavaxZoster Vaccine LiveInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions685749685749-64-9
543Merck & Co. RotateqRotavirus VaccineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions652610652610427
544Merck & Co. Pneumovax 23Pneumococcal Vaccine PolyvalentInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions6415426415429918
545Merck & Co. Total VaccinesUSDMillions5,7915,3135,7915,3134789
546Merck & Co. Other PharmaceuticalUSDMillions4,7035,1074,7035,107-404-8
547Merck & Co. Animal HealthUSDMillions3,4783,3313,4783,3311474
548Merck & Co. Consumer CareUSDMillionsNot Reported3Not Reported3-3-100
549Merck & Co. Other Revenues USDMillions1,1781,3891,1781,389-211-15
550Merck & Co. Total PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions35,15134,78235,15134,7823691
551Merck & Co. Total SalesUSDMillions39,80739,49839,80739,4983091
552NovartisGleevec/GlivecImatinibOncologyUSDMillions3,3234,6583,3234,658-1,335-29
553NovartisTasignaNilotinibOncologyUSDMillions1,7391,6321,7391,6321077
554NovartisSubtotal Bcr-Abl FranchiseUSDMillions5,0626,2905,0626,290-1,228-20
555NovartisSandostatinOctreotideOncologyUSDMillions1,6461,6301,6461,630161
556NovartisAfinitor/VotubiaEverolimusOncologyUSDMillions1,5161,6071,5161,607-91-6
557NovartisExjadeDeferasirox OncologyUSDMillions956917956917394
558NovartisVotrientPazopanib OncologyUSDMillions72956572956516429
559NovartisTafinlar/MekinistDabrafenib/ TrametinibOncologyUSDMillions67245367245321948
560NovartisJakaviRuxolitinibOncologyUSDMillions58141058141017142
561NovartisRevolade/PromactaEltrombopag Olamine/ EltrombopagOncologyUSDMillions63540263540223358
562NovartisZykadiaCeritinibOncologyUSDMillions917991791215
563NovartisOthersUSDMillions902951902951-49-5
564NovartisTotal OncologyUSDMillions12,79013,30412,79013,304-514-4
565NovartisGilenyaFingolimodNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions3,1092,7763,1092,77633312
566NovartisExelon/Exelon PatchRivastigmineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions444728444728-284-39
567NovartisOthersUSDMillions124141124141-17-12
568NovartisTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions3,6773,6453,6773,645321
569NovartisLucentisRanibizumabOphthalmologyUSDMillions1,8352,0601,8352,060-225-11
570NovartisTravoprost GroupTravoprost OphthalmologyUSDMillions619631619631-12-2
571NovartisTopical Olopatadine Group OlopatadineOphthalmologyUSDMillions335457335457-122-27
572NovartisSystane GroupPropylene GlycolOphthalmologyUSDMillions377380377380-3-1
573NovartisOtherUSDMillions2,2972,3952,2972,395-98-4
574NovartisTotal OphthalmologyUSDMillions5,4635,9235,4635,923-460-8
575NovartisNeoral/Sandimmun(E)CyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions515570515570-55-10
576NovartisMyforticMycophenolic AcidImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions383441383441-58-13
577NovartisZortress/CerticanEverolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3983353983356319
578NovartisCosentyxSecukinumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,1282611,128261867332
579NovartisIlarisCanakinumabRare DiseasesUSDMillions2832362832364720
580NovartisOthersUSDMillions172160172160128
581NovartisSubtotal Immunology And Dermatology Excluding Everolimus Stent DrugUSDMillions2,8792,0032,8792,00387644
582NovartisEverolimus Stent DrugEverolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions13613413613421
583NovartisTotal Immunology And DermatologyUSDMillions3,0152,1373,0152,13787841
584NovartisUltibro BreezhalerIndacaterol And Glycopyrronium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions36326036326010340
585NovartisOnbrez Breezhaler/Arcapta NeohalerIndacaterol MaleateRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions143166143166-23-14
586NovartisSeebri BreezhalerGlycopyrronium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions149150149150-1-1
587NovartisSubtotal Copd1 PortfolioUSDMillions6555766555767914
588NovartisXolairOmalizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions8357558357558011
589NovartisOthersUSDMillions31373137-6-16
590NovartisTotal RespiratoryUSDMillions1,5211,3681,5211,36815311
591NovartisGalvusVildagliptin DiabetesUSDMillions1,1931,1401,1931,140535
592NovartisEntrestoSacubitril And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1702117021149710
593NovartisOthersUSDMillions14Not Reported14Not Reported14Not Reported
594NovartisTotal Cardio-MetabolicUSDMillions1,3771,1611,3771,16121619
595NovartisDiovanHydrochlorothiazide And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,0731,2841,0731,284-211-16
596NovartisExforgeAmlodipine And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions9261,0479261,047-121-12
597NovartisVoltaren (Excluding Other Divisions)Diclofenac Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions525558525558-33-6
598NovartisRitalin/FocalinDexmethylphenidateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions282365282365-83-23
599NovartisOthersUSDMillions1,9132,5531,9132,553-640-25
600NovartisTotal Established MedicinesUSDMillions4,7195,8074,7195,807-1,088-19
601NovartisTotal Division Net SalesUSDMillions32,56233,34532,56233,345-783-2
602Novartisof Which Growth ProductsUSDMillions14,80512,21014,80512,2102,59521
603Novartisof Which Rest of PortfolioUSDMillions17,75721,13517,75721,135-3,378-16
604NovartisNet Sales By AlconUSDMillions5,8125,9995,8125,999-187-3
605NovartisNet Sales By SandozUSDMillions10,14410,07010,14410,070741
606NovartisTotal Sales By Continuing OperationUSDMillions48,51849,41448,51849,414-896-2
607NovartisTotal Sales By Discontinuing OperationUSDMillionsNot Reported601Not Reported601-601-100
608NovartisTotal Group Net SalesUSDMillions48,51850,01548,51850,015-1,497-3
609Novo NordiskNew-Generation InsulinInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions4,4591,438624201423210
610Novo NordiskNovorapid/NovologInsulin AspartDiabetesDKKMillions19,94520,7202,7922,901-109-4
611Novo NordiskNovomix/Novolog MixBiphasic Insulin AspartDiabetesDKKMillions10,48211,1441,4671,560-93-6
612Novo NordiskLevemirInsulin DetemirnDiabetesDKKMillions17,08318,3002,3922,562-170-7
613Novo NordiskTotal Modern InsulinsInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions47,51050,1646,6517,023-372-5
614Novo NordiskHuman InsulinsInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions11,09011,2311,5531,572-20-1
615Novo NordiskVictozaLiraglutideDiabetesDKKMillions20,04618,0272,8062,52428311
616Novo NordiskOther Diabetes And Obesity CareDKKMillions5,8444,73081866215624
617Novo Nordiskof Which SaxendaLiraglutideWeight Loss and ObesityDKKMillions1,57746022164156243
618Novo NordiskTotal Diabetes CareDKKMillions88,94985,59012,45311,9834704
619Novo NordiskHaemophiliaRecombinant Human Coagulation Factor ViiaBlood DisordersDKKMillions10,47210,6471,4661,491-25-2
620Novo NordiskNorditropinSomatropinHormonal DisordersDKKMillions8,7707,8201,2281,09513312
621Novo NordiskOther BiopharmaceuticalsDKKMillions3,5893,870502542-39-7
622Novo NordiskTotal BiopharmaceuticalsDKKMillions22,83122,3373,1963,127692
623Novo NordiskTotal SalesDKKMillions111,780107,92715,64915,1105394
624OtsukaAbilifyAripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions95,000348,0008553,132-2,277-73
625OtsukaAbilify MaintenaAripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions57,00040,00051336015343
626OtsukaRexultiBrexpiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions30,0005,00027045225500
627OtsukaNuedextaDextromethorphan & QuinidineRespiratory DisordersYenMillions24,00019,0002161714526
628OtsukaPletaal/PletalCilostazolCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions24,00032,000216288-72-25
629OtsukaMucostaRebamipideGastrointestinal DisordersYenMillions13,00016,000117144-27-19
630OtsukaTS-1Tegafur, Gimeracil, Oteracil PotassiumOncologyYenMillions27,00029,000243261-18-7
631OtsukaUFTTegafur UracilOncologyYenMillions7,0008,0006372-9-13
632OtsukaUzelCalcium FolinateOncologyYenMillions10,00011,0009099-9-9
633OtsukaLonsurfTrifluridine And TipiracilOncologyYenMillions30,0009,00027081189233
634OtsukaAloxiPalonosetronOncologyYenMillions14,00013,00012611798
635OtsukaAbraxanePaclitaxel Protein-BoundOncologyYenMillions21,00021,00018918900
636OtsukaE KeppraLevetiracetamNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions29,00023,0002612075426
637OtsukaSamsca/JinarcTolvaptanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions49,00042,0004413786317
638OtsukaMucosta Ophthalmic SuspensionRebamipideOphthalmologyYenMillions5,0005,000454500
639OtsukaNeupro PatchRotigotineNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions11,0008,00099722738
640OtsukaSprycelDasatinibOncologyYenMillions29,00031,000261279-18-6
641OtsukaZosyn/TazocinPiperacillin And TazobactamAnti-BacterialYenMillions9,00013,00081117-36-31
642OtsukaDiagnosticsYenMillions14,00012,0001261081817
643OtsukaParentral NutritionYenMillions107,000106,00096395491
644OtsukaPharmaceutical Business Total (Excluding Export)YenMillions388,000386,0003,4923,474181
645OtsukaTotal PharmaceuticalsYenMillions753,000974,0006,7778,766-1,989-23
646OtsukaTotal NutraceuticalsYenMillions312,000315,0002,8082,835-27-1
647OtsukaTotal Consumer ProductsYenMillions35,00039,000315351-36-10
648OtsukaOthersYenMillions141,000145,0001,2691,305-36-3
649OtsukaTotalYenMillions1,241,0001,473,00011,16913,257-2,088-16
650OtsukaCorporate/EliminationsYenMillions-46,000-45,000-414-405-92
651OtsukaTotal ConsolidatedYenMillions1,196,0001,427,00010,76412,843-2,079-16
652PfizerLyrica IhPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions4,1653,6554,1653,65551014
653PfizerViagra IhSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions1,1811,2971,1811,297-116-9
654PfizerChantix/ChampixVareniclineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions84267184267117125
655PfizerToviazFesoterodine FumarateUrologyUSDMillions258267258267-9-3
656PfizerBMP2Bone Morphogenetic ProteinsBone HealthUSDMillions251232251232198
657PfizerAlliance RevenuesUSDMillions1,5881,2561,5881,25633226
658PfizerAll Other Internal MedicineUSDMillions573233573233340146
659PfizerInternal MedicineUSDMillions8,8597,6108,8597,6101,24916
660PfizerPrevnar/Prevenar 13Pneumococcal 13-Valent ConjugateAnti-BacterialUSDMillions5,7186,2465,7186,246-528-8
661PfizerFsme-Immun/TicovacTick-Borne Encephalitis VirusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1141041141041010
662PfizerAll Other VaccinesUSDMillions239104239104135130
663PfizerVaccinesUSDMillions6,0716,4546,0716,454-383-6
664PfizerSutentSunitinib MalateOncologyUSDMillions1,0951,1201,0951,120-25-2
665PfizerIbrancePalbociclibOncologyUSDMillions2,1357232,1357231,412195
666PfizerInlytaAxitinibOncologyUSDMillions401430401430-29-7
667PfizerXalkoriCrizotinibOncologyUSDMillions5614885614887315
668PfizerXtandi Alliance RevenuesUSDMillions140Not Reported140Not Reported140Not Reported
669PfizerAll Other OncologyUSDMillions2311942311943719
670PfizerOncologyUSDMillions4,5632,9554,5632,9551,60854
671PfizerEnbrel (Outside The U.S. And Canada)EtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions2,9103,3332,9103,333-423-13
672PfizerXeljanzTofacitinib CitrateImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions92752492752440377
673PfizerAll Other I&IUSDMillions936193613252
674PfizerInflammation & ImmunologyUSDMillions3,9283,9183,9283,918100
675PfizerBenefixCoagulation Factor Ix Rare DiseasesUSDMillions712752712752-40-5
676PfizerGenotropinSomatropinRare DiseasesUSDMillions579617579617-38-6
677PfizerRefacto Af/XynthaAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant)Rare DiseasesUSDMillions554533554533214
678PfizerSomavertPegvisomantHormonal DisordersUSDMillions232218232218146
679PfizerRapamuneSirolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions169197169197-28-14
680PfizerAll Other Rare DiseaseUSDMillions1221081221081413
681PfizerTotal Rare DiseaseUSDMillions2,3692,4252,3692,425-56-2
682PfizerConsumer HealthcareUSDMillions3,4073,3953,4073,395120
683PfizerPfizer Innovative Health (Ih)USDMillions29,20126,75729,20126,7572,4449
684PfizerLipitorAtorvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,7581,8601,7581,860-102-5
685PfizerPremarin FamilyConjugated EstrogensSexual HealthUSDMillions1,0171,0181,0171,018-10
686PfizerNorvascAmlodipineCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions962992962992-30-3
687PfizerXalatan/XalacomLatanoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions363399363399-36-9
688PfizerZoloftSertralineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions304374304374-70-19
689PfizerRelpaxEletriptan HydrobromideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions323352323352-29-8
690PfizerEpipenEpinephrineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3863393863394714
691PfizerEffexorVenlafaxineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions278288278288-10-3
692PfizerZithromax/ZmaxAzithromycinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions272275272275-3-1
693PfizerXanax/Xanax XrAlprazolamNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions222224222224-2-1
694PfizerCarduraDoxazosin MesylateCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions192210192210-18-9
695PfizerNeurontinNeurontinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions182196182196-14-7
696PfizerDiflucanFluconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions119181119181-62-34
697PfizerTikosynDofetilideCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions153179153179-26-15
698PfizerDepo-ProveraMedroxyprogesteroneSexual HealthUSDMillions126170126170-44-26
699PfizerAll Other Legacy Established ProductsUSDMillions4,5384,6894,5384,689-151-3
700PfizerLegacy Established ProductsUSDMillions11,19411,74511,19411,745-551-5
701PfizerZyvoxLinezolidAnti-BacterialUSDMillions421883421883-462-52
702PfizerCelebrexCelecoxibBone HealthUSDMillions733830733830-97-12
703PfizerPristiqDesvenlafaxineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions732715732715172
704PfizerLyrica EhPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions8011,1838011,183-382-32
705PfizerVfendVoriconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions590682590682-92-13
706PfizerViagra EhSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions383411383411-28-7
707PfizerRevatioSildenafilCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2852602852602510
708PfizerAll Other Peri-Loe ProductsUSDMillions276362276362-86-24
709PfizerPeri-Loe ProductsUSDMillions4,2205,3264,2205,326-1,106-21
710PfizerMedrolMethylprednisoloneImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions4504024504024812
711PfizerSulperazonCefoperazone And SulbactamUrologyUSDMillions3963393963395717
712PfizerFragminDalteparinBlood DisordersUSDMillions318335318335-17-5
713PfizerTygacilTigecyclineAnti-BacterialUSDMillions274304274304-30-10
714PfizerAll Other Sterile Injectable PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions4,5792,5634,5792,5632,01679
715PfizerSterile Injectable PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions6,0183,9446,0183,9442,07453
716PfizerInfusion SystemsUSDMillions1,1584031,158403755187
717PfizerInflectra/RemsimaInfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1923019230162540
718PfizerAll Other BiosimilarsUSDMillions127331273394285
719PfizerBiosimilarsUSDMillions3196331963256406
720PfizerPfizer CentreoneUSDMillions71861271861210617
721PfizerTotal LyricaPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions4,9664,8394,9664,8391273
722PfizerTotal ViagraSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions1,5641,7081,5641,708-144-8
723PfizerTotal Alliance RevenuesUSDMillions1,7461,3121,7461,31243433
724PfizerPfizer Essential Health (Eh)USDMillions23,62722,09423,62722,0941,5337
725PfizerTotal RevenuesUSDMillions52,82448,85152,82448,8513,9738
726RegeneronEylea (In United States)AfliberceptOphthalmologyUSDMillions3,3232,6763,3232,67664724
727RegeneronNet Product SalesUSDMillions3,3382,6893,3382,68964924
728RegeneronSanofi Collaboration RevenueUSDMillions659759659759-100-13
729RegeneronBayer Collaboration RevenueUSDMillions74458074458016428
730RegeneronOther RevenueUSDMillions11975119754459
731RegeneronTotal RevenuesUSDMillions4,8604,1044,8604,10475618
732RocheAvastin BevacizumabOncologyCHFMillions6,7836,6846,7156,617981
733RocheHerceptinTrastuzumabOncologyCHFMillions6,7826,5386,7146,4732424
734RocheMabthera/RituxanRituximab OncologyCHFMillions5,8235,6405,7655,5841813
735RocheTarcevaErlotinibOncologyCHFMillions1,0241,1811,0141,169-155-13
736RochePerjetaPertuzumabOncologyCHFMillions1,8461,4451,8281,43139728
737RocheXelodaCapecitabineOncologyCHFMillions506513501508-7-1
738RocheKadcylaTrastuzumab Emtansine OncologyCHFMillions831769823761618
739RocheGazyva/GazyvaroObinutuzumabOncologyCHFMillions1961281941276753
740RocheOthersCHFMillions1,0507631,04075528438
741RocheTotal OncologyCHFMillions24,84123,66124,59323,4241,1685
742RocheMabthera/RituxanRituximab OncologyCHFMillions1,4771,4051,4621,391715
743RocheActemra/RoactemraTocilizumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions1,6971,4321,6801,41826219
744RocheXolairOmalizumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions1,4981,2771,4831,26421917
745RocheCellceptMycophenolate MofetilImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions741785734777-44-6
746RochePulmozymeDornase AlfaRare DiseasesCHFMillions685652678645335
747RocheEsbrietPirfenidoneIdiopathic Pulmonary FibrosisCHFMillions76856376055720336
748RocheOthersCHFMillions104114103113-10-9
749RocheTotal ImmunologyCHFMillions6,9706,2286,9006,16673512
750RochePegasysPeginterferon Alfa-2AInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)CHFMillions259538256533-276-52
751RocheTamifluOseltamivir PhosphateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)CHFMillions7947057866988813
752RocheValcyte/CymeveneGanciclovir And ValganciclovirImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions306369303365-62-17
753RocheRocephinCeftriaxoneNeurological/Mental DisordersCHFMillions298279295276197
754RocheOthersCHFMillions116160115158-44-28
755RocheTotal Infectious DiseasesCHFMillions1,7732,0511,7552,030-275-14
756RocheLucentisRanibizumabOphthalmologyCHFMillions1,4061,5201,3921,505-113-7
757RocheTotal OpthalmologyCHFMillions1,4061,5201,3921,505-113-7
758RocheMadoparLevodopa And BenserazideNeurological/Mental DisordersCHFMillions290275287272155
759RocheOthersCHFMillions367373363369-6-2
760RocheTotal NeuroscienceCHFMillions65764865064291
761RocheActivase/TnkaseAlteplase/TenecteplaseCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions1,1089351,09792617119
762RocheNeorecormon/EpoginEpoetin Beta And Epoetin AlfaBlood DisordersCHFMillions328366325362-38-10
763RocheMirceraMethoxy Polyethylene Glycol And Epoetin BetaBlood DisordersCHFMillions512475507470378
764RocheOthersCHFMillions1,5081,4471,4931,433604
765RocheTotal Other Therapeutic AreasCHFMillions3,4563,2233,4213,1912317
766RocheTotal SalesCHFMillions39,10337,33138,71236,9581,7545
767RocheRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeCHFMillions1,9442,1191,9252,098-173-8
768RocheTotal Pharmaceutical SalesCHFMillions41,04739,45040,63739,0561,5814
769RocheDiagnostic DivisionCHFMillions11,47310,81411,35810,7066526
770RocheRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeCHFMillions116139115138-23-17
771RocheTotal Diagnostic SalesCHFMillions11,58910,95311,47310,8436306
772RocheTotal Group SalesCHFMillions52,63650,40352,11049,8992,2114
773SanofiLantusInsulin GlargineDiabetesEuroMillions5,7146,3906,0576,773-717-11
774SanofiApidraInsulin GlulisineDiabetesEuroMillions367376389399-10-2
775SanofiAmarylGlimepirideDiabetesEuroMillions362393384417-33-8
776SanofiInsumanInsulinDiabetesEuroMillions129141137149-13-9
777SanofiBlood Glucose MetersDiabetesEuroMillions6663706735
778SanofiLyxumiaLixisenatideDiabetesEuroMillions33383540-5-13
779SanofiAfrezzaInsulin HumanDiabetesEuroMillionsNot Reported7Not Reported7-7-100
780SanofiToujeoInsulin GlargineDiabetesEuroMillions649164688174514296
781SanofiOther DiabetesEuroMillionsNot Reported8Not Reported8-8-100
782SanofiTotal DiabetesEuroMillions7,3417,5807,7818,035-253-3
783SanofiPraluentAlirocumabCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions1059111101021,067
784SanofiMultaqDronedaroneCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions353341374361134
785SanofiTotal CardiovascularEuroMillions45835048537111431
786SanofiTaxotereDocetaxelOncologyEuroMillions179222190235-46-19
787SanofiJevtanaCabazitaxelOncologyEuroMillions3583213793403912
788SanofiEloxatineOxaliplatinOncologyEuroMillions170227180241-60