Grow Your Pharma Business Digitally
Also known as: Kollicream od
Octyldodecanol is a long-chain fatty alcohol used in a wide variety of beauty products as an emollient and emulsifier, but also rarely as a solvent and fragrance ingredient as well.
Also known as: Kollicream oa
Medium spreadability, Solvent for lipophilic drugs. Enhances skin penetration.
Copyright © 2018 LePro PharmaCompass OPC Private Limited, All rights reserved.