pipeline-prospector-insert-v1
X

Overview of CAS 27469-60-9

Client Email Product
4CH-015629
PharmaCompass
4CH-015629
Also known as: 27469-60-9, 1-(bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl)piperazine, 1-[bis-(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine, 1-(4,4'-difluorobenzhydryl)piperazine, 1-bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl piperazine, 4,4'-difluorobenzhydrylpiperazine
Molecular Formula
C17H18F2N2
Molecular Weight
288.342  g/mol
InChI Key
TTXIFFYPVGWLSE-UHFFFAOYSA-N

1 2D Structure

4CH-015629

2 Identification
2.1 Computed Descriptors
2.1.1 IUPAC Name
1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine
2.1.2 InChI
InChI=1S/C17H18F2N2/c18-15-5-1-13(2-6-15)17(21-11-9-20-10-12-21)14-3-7-16(19)8-4-14/h1-8,17,20H,9-12H2
2.1.3 InChI Key
TTXIFFYPVGWLSE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
2.1.4 Canonical SMILES
C1CN(CCN1)C(C2=CC=C(C=C2)F)C3=CC=C(C=C3)F
2.2 Synonyms
2.2.1 Depositor-Supplied Synonyms

1. 27469-60-9

2. 1-(bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl)piperazine

3. 1-[bis-(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

4. 1-(4,4'-difluorobenzhydryl)piperazine

5. 1-bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl Piperazine

6. 4,4'-difluorobenzhydrylpiperazine

7. 1-bis(4-fluorophenyl)methylpiperazine

8. 1 [bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-piperazine

9. Piperazine, 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-

10. Ttxiffypvgwlse-uhfffaoysa-n

11. 4,4'-difluorobenzhydryl Piperazine

12. [bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

13. N-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

14. N-(bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl)piperazine

15. C17h18f2n2

16. Einecs 248-476-0

17. Pubchem15286

18. Ac1l49dj

19. Ac1q4m0f

20. Acmc-1cl22

21. Dsstox_cid_31488

22. Dsstox_rid_97373

23. Dsstox_gsid_57699

24. Ksc491g1j

25. Schembl336219

26. Jsp005333

27. Chembl3185776

28. Dtxsid8057699

29. Ctk3j1314

30. Ks-00000now

31. Molport-000-141-369

32. Bb_sc-1095

33. Bis(4-fluorophenyl)methylpiperazine

34. Albb-006009

35. Bis(4-fluorophenyl) Methylpiperazine

36. Tox21_113827

37. Anw-26208

38. Bbl013271

39. Cb-065

40. Cb0262

41. Mfcd00038660

42. Sbb002996

43. Stk503667

44. Zinc19363656

45. Akos000122871

46. 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methylpiperazine

47. Ac-2053

48. Ds-0039

49. Mcule-4432288910

50. N-bis-(4-fluorophenyl)methylpiperazine

51. Rp06716

52. Rtr-012317

53. Tra0055503

54. Vp70190

55. 1-[bis(p-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

56. Ncgc00253707-01

57. [bis-(4-fluorophenyl)-methyl]-piperazine

58. 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl) Methyl]piperazine

59. 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)-methyl]piperazine

60. 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-piperazine

61. 1-[bis-4-(fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

62. Aj-72912

63. Ak-16308

64. An-14360

65. Br-16308

66. He237175

67. Kb-84405

68. O224

69. 1-(4,4'-difluorodiphenylmethyl)piperazine

70. 1 -[bis-(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]piperazine

71. Ab0016339

72. Cas-27469-60-9

73. St2415050

74. Tl8002211

75. Tr-012317

76. 1-[bis-(4-fluorophenyl)-methyl]-piperazine

77. 4ch-015629

78. A5325

79. Am20060426

80. B2764

81. Bb 0253744

82. Ft-0629630

83. St50319431

84. 1-bis(4-fluorophenyl)methyl Piperazine, 97%

85. M-1338

86. Sr-01000944772

87. I14-0656

88. Sr-01000944772-1

89. W-107112

90. Z199056530

91. 1-[bis(4-fluorophenyl)methylpiperazine,1-(4,4'-difluorobenzhydr Y)piperazine

2.3 Create Date
2005-07-07
3 Chemical and Physical Properties
Molecular Weight 288.342 g/mol
Molecular Formula C17H18F2N2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass288.144 g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass288.144 g/mol
Topological Polar Surface Area15.3 A^2
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0
Complexity282
Isotope Atom Count0
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count0
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count0
Covalently Bonded Unit Count1

Virtual Booth100% Export Oriented R&D Center & cGMP facility// Broad range of advance fine chemical intermediates & APIs

27469-60-9
Flunarizine
ZCL Chemicals Ltd is an 100% Export Oriented Unit (EOU) that combines the power of science & technology. ...
ZCL Chemicals Ltd is an 100% Export Oriented Unit (EOU) that combines the power of science & technology. Established in 1991, the company head quarter is in Mumbai .The R&D Center and cGMP-manufacturing facility is in the Industrial heart of Ankleshwar city in Gujarat, 300 k.m. North of Mumbai, well connected by Road, Rail and Air enabling swift cargo movement to the nearest major sea/airport being Mumbai. The Company delivers a broad range of advance fine chemical intermediates and active.

Virtual Booth Upgrade this company profile, update & customize all content// Ask PharmaCompass, click HERE

27469-60-9
Flunarizine * 2HCl
VASUDHA PHARMA CHEM LIMITED was incorporated, as a public limited company under the Companies Act, 1956 i...
VASUDHA PHARMA CHEM LIMITED was incorporated, as a public limited company under the Companies Act, 1956 in 1994-95 at Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates for catering to the Global market. Initially, the focus was on the development of cost effective processes for several intermediates related to piperidone & piperidine derivatives. By 2003-04, the company gained world class expertise and became the largest manufacturer of piperidone & piperidine derivatives in the world.
Ask Us for Pharmaceutical Supplier and Partner
Ask Us, Find A Supplier / Partner
No Commissions, No Strings Attached, Get Connected for FREE

What are you looking for?

How can we help you?

The request can't be empty

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully

You must agree to the privacy policy

The name can't be empty
The company can't be empty.
The email can't be empty Please enter a valid email.
The mobile can't be empty

Advertise With Us

Advertise With Us