gmp
gmp

Overview

Client Email Product
1-Isocyanato-4-Methylcyclohexane
PharmaCompass
1-Isocyanato-4-Methylcyclohexane
Also known as: 32175-00-1, Trans-4-methycyclohexyl isocyanate, Trans-4-methylcyclohexyl isocyanate, Trans-4-methyl cyclohexyl isocyanate, Trans-4-methylcyclohexylisocyanate, 1-isocyanato-4-methyl-cyclohexane
Molecular Formula
C8H13NO
Molecular Weight
139.198  g/mol
InChI Key
SWSXEZOUBBVKCO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

1 2D Structure

1-Isocyanato-4-Methylcyclohexane

2 Identification
2.1 Computed Descriptors
2.1.1 IUPAC Name
1-isocyanato-4-methylcyclohexane
2.1.2 InChI
InChI=1S/C8H13NO/c1-7-2-4-8(5-3-7)9-6-10/h7-8H,2-5H2,1H3
2.1.3 InChI Key
SWSXEZOUBBVKCO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
2.1.4 Canonical SMILES
CC1CCC(CC1)N=C=O
2.2 Synonyms
2.2.1 Depositor-Supplied Synonyms

1. 32175-00-1

2. Trans-4-methycyclohexyl Isocyanate

3. Trans-4-methylcyclohexyl Isocyanate

4. Trans-4-methyl Cyclohexyl Isocyanate

5. Trans-4-methylcyclohexylisocyanate

6. 1-isocyanato-4-methyl-cyclohexane

7. 4-methylcyclohexyl Isocyanate

8. 38258-74-1

9. Isocyanic Acid Trans-4-methylcyclohexyl Ester

10. Cis-4-methyl Cyclohexyl Isocyanate

11. Trans-1-isocyanato-4-methylcyclohexane

12. Trans-1-isocyanato-4-methyl-cyclohexane

13. (1r,4r)-1-isocyanato-4-methylcyclohexane

14. Cyclohexane, 1-isocyanato-4-methyl-, Trans-

15. 32175-01-2

16. 4-methyl Cyclohexyl Isocyanate

17. Trans 4-methylcyclohexyl Isocyanate

18. (trans-4-methylcyclohexylisocyanate)

19. Pubchem20720

20. 4-methylcyclohexylisocyanat

21. 4-mchi

22. 4-methylcyclohexylisocyanate

23. Ksc568g4n

24. Schembl1493050

25. Schembl1992984

26. Jsp005960

27. Schembl13243289

28. Ctk4g8346

29. Ks-00000emj

30. Molport-003-987-692

31. Molport-006-666-465

32. Swsxezoubbvkco-uhfffaoysa-n

33. Swsxezoubbvkco-zkchvhjhsa-n

34. Trans-4-methyl Cyclohexylisocyanate

35. Acn-s003913

36. Trans-4-methyl-cyclohexyl Isocyanate

37. Mfcd06411231

38. Sbb067051

39. Zinc16696709

40. Akos006294831

41. Akos010079089

42. Zinc100004288

43. Zinc238484476

44. Ac-2126

45. As04394

46. Cm-1039

47. Rp20550

48. Vz33946

49. Trans-4-methylcyclohexlisocyanate

50. An-14250

51. As-10953

52. Cj-15559

53. Sc-15968

54. Sy003166

55. (1s,4s)-1-isocyanato-4-methylcyclohexane

56. Ab0008462

57. Ab1003702

58. Db-048177

59. Kb-159920

60. Kb-193337

61. Tl8006458

62. Cyclohexane,1-isocyanato-4-methyl-, Trans-

63. Ft-0082992

64. Ft-0639009

65. Ft-0651265

66. A-2191

67. 175m001

68. A824085

69. I01-4132

70. I14-0802

71. J-018668

72. J-525024

73. I14-10648

74. Trans-1-isocyanato-4-methyl-cyclohexane; Trans-4-methycyclohexyl Isocyanate,

2.3 Create Date
2006-10-26
3 Chemical and Physical Properties
Molecular Weight 139.198 g/mol
Molecular Formula C8H13NO
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass139.1 g/mol
Monoisotopic Mass139.1 g/mol
Topological Polar Surface Area29.4 A^2
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0
Complexity141
Isotope Atom Count0
Defined Atom Stereocenter Count0
Undefined Atom Stereocenter Count0
Defined Bond Stereocenter Count0
Undefined Bond Stereocenter Count0
Covalently Bonded Unit Count1

Virtual Booth Upgrade this company profile, update & customize all content// Ask PharmaCompass, click HERE

32175-00-1
Founded in 2003, Senary Chem is one of the Key High-Tech Enterprises of National Torch Plan. Senary locat...
Founded in 2003, Senary Chem is one of the Key High-Tech Enterprises of National Torch Plan. Senary located in National Cangzhou Lingang Economic and Technological Development Zone,Cangzhou City,Hebei Province. Senary cover an area of 67,000 square meters, and 300 professionals work there. Senary R&D organization recognized as the Hebei Provincial Engineering Technology Center is comprised of two R & D centers in Tianjin and Cangzhou, and it employs 80 experienced scientists in total. Senary focus on the development, production and sales of advanced pharmaceutical intermediates. Especially, Senary has leading technology and manufacturing capacity for diabetes drug intermediates. All intermediates of DPP4 and SGLT2 class drugs on market have been commercialized production. Senary has 150 sets of 50 ~ 8000L reactor with annual production capacity of 1,000 tons, which can handle both low and high temperature reactions within -100 ~ 240 ℃ range, all kinds of catalytic reactions within 0 ~ 5MPa pressure, and moisture and/or oxygen sensitive reactions. Senary also has expertise in chiral synthesis with leading technologies. The advanced sewage treatment system at Senery has processing capacity of 600 tons daily. Senary has an excellent team that has rich quality management experience.We have established a set of normative and perfect quality managment system,monitoring the whole process of risk assessment,R&D,transfer from pilot scale to commercial production,manufacturing,analysis and sales service. Senary will continue to dedicate on the field of pharmaceutical intermediates to provide the best service for domestic and foreign API pharmaceutical companies with high quality and timely supply of products.
Ask Us for Pharmaceutical Supplier and Partner
Ask Us, Find A Supplier / Partner
No Commissions, No Strings Attached, Get Connected for FREE

What are you looking for?

How can we help you?

The request can't be empty

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully

You must agree to the privacy policy

The name can't be empty
The company can't be empty.
The email can't be empty Please enter a valid email.
The mobile can't be empty

Advertise With Us

Advertise With Us