S. No.Company NameProduct NameActive IngredientMain Therapeutic IndicationCurrencyUnit2016 Revenue in Millions2015 Revenue in Millions2016 Revenue in Millions (USD)2015 Revenue in Millions (USD)Sales Difference in Millions (USD)Growth (%)
1AbbvieHumiraAdalimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions16,07814,01216,07814,0122,06615
2AbbvieAndrogelTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions675694675694-19-3
3AbbvieKaletraLopinavir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions549700549700-151-22
4AbbvieSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions730740730740-10-1
5AbbvieLupronLeuprolide AcetateOncologyUSDMillions821826821826-5-1
6AbbvieSynthroidLevothyroxine SodiumHormonal DisordersUSDMillions76375576375581
7AbbvieSevofluraneSevofluraneAnestheticsUSDMillions428474428474-46-10
8AbbvieCreonPancrelipaseRare DiseasesUSDMillions7306327306329816
9AbbvieDuodopaCarbidopa/LevodopaNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2932312932316227
10AbbvieViekira PakOmbitasvir/Paritaprevir/RitonavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,5221,6391,5221,639-117-7
11AbbvieImbruvicaIbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions1,8327541,8327541,078143
12AbbvieOthersUSDMillions1,1391,4021,1391,402-263-19
13AbbvieTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions25,56022,85925,56022,8592,70112
14AbbvieOther RevenuesUSDMillions78Not Reported78Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
15AbbvieTotal SalesUSDMillions25,63822,85925,63822,8592,77912
16AbbottPediatricUSDMillions3,8833,9703,8833,970-87-2
17AbbottAdultUSDMillions3,0163,0053,0163,005110
18AbbottTotal NutritionUSDMillions6,8996,9756,8996,975-76-1
19AbbottCore LaboratoryUSDMillions3,8443,7073,8443,7071374
20AbbottMolecularUSDMillions456466456466-10-2
21AbbottPoint of CareUSDMillions513473513473408
22AbbottTotal DiagnosticsUSDMillions4,8134,6464,8134,6461674
23AbbottKey Emerging MarketsUSDMillions2,9122,7812,9122,7811315
24AbbottOthersUSDMillions94793994793981
25AbbottTotal Established PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions3,8593,7203,8593,7201394
26AbbottVascularUSDMillions2,8962,7922,8962,7921044
27AbbottDiabetesUSDMillions1,1421,1171,1421,117252
28AbbottMedical OpticsUSDMillions1,1951,1331,1951,133625
29AbbottTotal Medical DevicesUSDMillions5,2335,0425,2335,0421914
30AbbottOther SalesUSDMillions4922492227123
31AbbottTotal SalesUSDMillions20,85320,40520,85320,4054482
32ActelionOpsumitMacitentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions83151682351131261
33ActelionTracleerBosentanCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions1,0201,2121,0101,200-190-16
34ActelionUptraviSelexipagCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions245Not Reported243Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
35ActelionVeletriEpoprostenolCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions978396821417
36ActelionVentavisIloprostCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions7310572104-32-30
37ActelionValchlor MechlorethamineOncologyCHFMillions35273527830
38ActelionZavescaMiglustatRare DiseasesCHFMillions10492103911213
39ActelionOthersCHFMillions8787114
40ActelionTotal Pharmaceutical SaleCHFMillions2,4122,0422,3882,02236618
41ActelionContract RevenueCHFMillions6464250
42ActelionTotal SaleCHFMillions2,4182,0462,3942,02636818
43AlexionSoliris EculizumabBlood DisordersUSDMillions2,8432,5912,8432,59125210
44AlexionStrensiq Asfotase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions21012210121981,650
45AlexionKanuma Sebelipase AlfaMetabolic DisordersUSDMillions29Not Reported29Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
46AlexionOthersUSDMillions21211100
47AlexionTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions3,0842,6043,0842,60448018
48AllerganBotoxOnabotulinumtoxinaUrologyUSDMillions2,7861,9712,7861,97181541
49AllerganRestasisCyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,4881,0481,4881,04844042
50AllerganFillersUSDMillions86757486757429351
51AllerganLumigan/GanfortBimatoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions68854468854414426
52AllerganLinzess/ConstellaLinaclotide Gastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions64345964345918440
53AllerganBystolic/ByvalsonNebivololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions641646641646-5-1
54AllerganNamenda XRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseasesUSDMillions628759628759-131-17
55AllerganAlphagan/CombiganBrimonidine Tartrate/Timolol MaleateOphthalmologyUSDMillions54641154641113533
56AllerganEye DropsOphthalmologyUSDMillions4633984633986516
57AllerganAsacol/DelzicolMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions415618415618-203-33
58AllerganLo LoestrinNorethindrone Acetate/Ethinyl EstradiolContraceptionUSDMillions4043504043505415
59AllerganEstracecreamEstradiol Reproductive System DiseasesUSDMillions3793263793265316
60AllerganBreast ImplantsUSDMillions3563013563015518
61AllerganViibryd/FetzimaVilazodoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions342328342328144
62AllerganMinastrin24Ethinyl Estradiol, NorethindroneContraceptionUSDMillions3272733272735420
63AllerganOzurdex DexamethasoneOphthalmologyUSDMillions2631682631689557
64AllerganCarafate/Sulcrate SucralfateGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions231213231213188
65AllerganAczoneDapsoneDermatologyUSDMillions2171712171714627
66AllerganZenpepPancrelipaseGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions2011672011673420
67AllerganCanasa/SalofalkMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions1961561961564026
68AllerganSaphrisAsenapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions167187167187-20-11
69AllerganArmour ThyroidThyroid ExtractHypothyroidismUSDMillions1671311671313627
70AllerganTeflaroCeftarolineDermatologyUSDMillions134138134138-4-3
71AllerganRapafloSilodosinNephrologyUSDMillions122126122126-4-3
72AllerganSkinmedicaDermatologyUSDMillions10877108773140
73AllerganSavellaMilnacipran HclFibromyalgiaUSDMillions103106103106-3-3
74AllerganTazoracTazaroteneDermatologyUSDMillions9694969422
75AllerganVraylarCariprazineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions94Not Reported94Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
76AllerganViberziEluxadolineGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions9312931281675
77AllerganLatisseBimatoprostHypotrichosis of EyelashesUSDMillions867386731318
78AllerganLexaproEscitalopram OxalateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions67726772-5-7
79AllerganNamzaricMemantine And Donepezil HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions5811581147427
80AllerganKybella/BelkyraDeoxycholic AcidSubmental FatUSDMillions533533501,667
81AllerganDalvanceDalbavancinDermatologyUSDMillions3917391722129
82AllerganAvycazCeftazidime And AvibactamGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions362336231357
83AllerganLilettaLevonorgestrelContraceptionUSDMillions23152315853
84AllerganEnablexDarifenacinNephrologyUSDMillions17691769-52-75
85AllerganNamenda IRMemantine HydrochlorideAlzheimer DiseasesUSDMillions1555615556-541-97
86AllerganOther RevenuesUSDMillions1,0911,2561,0911,256-165-13
87AllerganLess Product Sold Through Our Former ANDA Distribution BusinessUSDMillions-80-157-80-15777-49
88AllerganTotal Net RevenuesUSDMillions14,57112,68814,57112,6881,88315
89AmgenNeulastaPegfilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions4,6484,7154,6484,715-67-1
90AmgenNeupogenFilgrastimBlood DisordersUSDMillions7651,0497651,049-284-27
91AmgenEnbrelEtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions5,9655,3645,9655,36460111
92AmgenXgevaDenosumabOncologyUSDMillions1,5291,4051,5291,4051249
93AmgenProliaDenosumabBone HealthUSDMillions1,6351,3121,6351,31232325
94AmgenEpogenEpoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions1,2821,8561,2821,856-574-31
95AmgenAranespDarbepoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions2,0931,9512,0931,9511427
96AmgenSensipar/ MimparaCinacalcet Hormonal DisordersUSDMillions1,5821,4151,5821,41516712
97AmgenVectibixPanitumumabOncologyUSDMillions6115496115496211
98AmgenNplateRomiplostimImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions5845255845255911
99AmgenKyprolisCarfilzomibOncologyUSDMillions69251269251218035
100AmgenBlincytoBlinatumomabOncologyUSDMillions11577115773849
101AmgenRepathaEvolocumabCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions14110141101311,310
102AmgenOthersUSDMillions2502042502044623
103AmgenTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions21,89220,94421,89220,9449485
104AmgenOther RevenuesUSDMillions1,0997181,09971838153
105AmgenTotal RevenuesUSDMillions22,99121,66222,99121,6621,3296
106Astellas PharmaSymbicort Budesonide And FormoterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions39,10036,900352332206
107Astellas PharmaXtandiEnzalutamideOncologyYenMillions252,500231,1002,2732,0801939
108Astellas PharmaLipitorAtorvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions24,60034,700221312-91-29
109Astellas PharmaPrografTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YenMillions188,300204,4001,6951,840-145-8
110Astellas PharmaVesicareSolifenacin SuccinateUrologyYenMillions120,100135,8001,0811,222-141-12
111Astellas PharmaAmbisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YenMillions10,50010,6009595-1-1
112Astellas PharmaMicardisTelmisartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions93,70097,500860895165-4
113Astellas PharmaBetanis/Mybetriq/BeturigaMirabegronNephrologyYenMillions93,20075,40083967916024
114Astellas PharmaSeroquelQuetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions8,00011,10072100-28-28
115Astellas PharmaAdenoscan/LexiscanAdenosine/RegadenosonDiagnosticsYenMillions69,20075,800623682-59-9
116Astellas PharmaMysleeZolpidemSleep DisordersYenMillions15,30018,500138167-29-17
117Astellas PharmaCelecoxCelecoxib Anti-InflammatoryYenMillions47,40046,40042741892
118Astellas PharmaHarnal/OmnicTamsulosinNephrologyYenMillions47,30054,900426494-68-14
119Astellas PharmaFunguard/MycamineMicafungin SodiumAnti-FungalYenMillions40,30041,000363369-6-2
120Astellas PharmaTarcevaErlotinibOncologyYenMillions37,20049,200335443-108-24
121Astellas PharmaVaccinesVaccinesVaccinesYenMillions34,10043,900307395-88-22
122Astellas PharmaEligardLeuprorelinOncologyYenMillions16,00018,100144163-19-12
123Astellas PharmaProtopicTacrolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YenMillions15,6003,70014033107322
124Astellas PharmaBonoteoMinodronic AcidOesteoprosisYenMillions13,90014,200125128-3-2
125Astellas PharmaGasterFamotidineGastrointestinal DisordersYenMillions11,40015,600103140-38-27
126Astellas PharmaGeninaxGarenoxacin Anti-BacterialYenMillions10,10010,9009198-7-7
127Astellas PharmaSuglatIpragliflozinDiabetesYenMillions9,1006,30082572544
128Astellas PharmaCimziaCertolizumab Pegol Anti-InflammatoryYenMillions7,6006,20068561323
129Astellas PharmaArgamateCalcium Polystyrene SulphonateHyperkalemiaYenMillions5,9006,1005355-2-3
130Astellas PharmaCresembaIsavuconazonium SulfateAnti-FungalYenMillions5,0001,700451530194
131Astellas PharmaGonaxDegarelix AcetateOncologyYenMillions4,3003,8003934513
132Astellas PharmaDificliFidaxomicinInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)YenMillions2,2002,5002023-3-12
133Astellas PharmaQutenzaCapasaicinNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions2,0002,1001819-1-5
134Astellas PharmaKiklinBixalomerRenal DisordersYenMillions1,6001,500141417
135Astellas PharmaTotal SalesYenMillions1,225,5001,237,80011,03011,140-111-1
136AstraZenecaCrestor Rosuvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions3,4015,0173,4015,017-1,616-32
137AstraZenecaSeloken/Toprol-XLMetoprolol HydrochlorideCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions737710737710274
138AstraZenecaOnglyza/Kombiglyze XR/Komboglyze Saxagliptin/Saxagliptin+Metoprolol HydrochlorideDiabetesUSDMillions720786720786-66-8
139AstraZenecaAtacand CandesartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions315358315358-43-12
140AstraZenecaBrilinta/Brilique TicagrelorCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions83961983961922036
141AstraZenecaByetta ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions254316254316-62-20
142AstraZenecaBydureon ExenatideDiabetesUSDMillions578580578580-20
143AstraZenecaFarxiga/Forxiga DapagliflozinDiabetesUSDMillions83549283549234370
144AstraZenecaPlendil, Tenormin and othersFelodipine, AtenololCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions437611437611-174-28
145AstraZenecaTotal Cardiovascular And Metabolic DiseasesUSDMillions8,1169,4898,1169,489-1,373-14
146AstraZenecaZoladex Goserelin AcetateOncologyUSDMillions81681681681600
147AstraZenecaFaslodex FulvestrantOncologyUSDMillions83070483070412618
148AstraZenecaIressa GefitinibOncologyUSDMillions513543513543-30-6
149AstraZenecaArimidex Anastrozole OncologyUSDMillions232250232250-18-7
150AstraZenecaCasodex BicalutamideOncologyUSDMillions247267247267-20-7
151AstraZenecaLynparzaOlaparibOncologyUSDMillions2189421894124132
152AstraZenecaTagrissoOsimertinibOncologyUSDMillions42319423194042,126
153AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions104132104132-28-21
154AstraZenecaTotal OncologyUSDMillions3,3832,8253,3832,82555820
155AstraZenecaSymbicort Budesonide And FormoterolRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions2,9893,3942,9893,394-405-12
156AstraZenecaPulmicort BudesonideRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions1,0611,0141,0611,014475
157AstraZenecaTudorza/EkliraAclidinium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions170190170190-20-11
158AstraZenecaDaliresp/DaxasRoflumilastRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions1541041541045048
159AstraZenecaDuaklirAclidinium Bromide/Formoterol Fumarate Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions6327632736133
160AstraZenecaOther ProductsUSDMillions3162583162585822
161AstraZenecaTotal Respiratory, Inflammation And AutoimmunityUSDMillions4,7534,9874,7534,987-234-5
162AstraZenecaSynagisPalivizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions677662677662152
163AstraZenecaFlumist/Fluenz Influenza Vaccine Live, IntranasalInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions104288104288-184-64
164AstraZenecaMovantik/MoventigNaloxegolGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions9129912962214
165AstraZenecaSeroquel XRQuetiapine FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions7351,0257351,025-290-28
166AstraZenecaNexiumEsomeprazole MagnesiumGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions2,0322,4962,0322,496-464-19
167AstraZenecaLosec/PrilosecOmeprazoleGastrointestinal DisordersUSDMillions276340276340-64-19
168AstraZenecaLocal Anaesthetics, Seroquel IR, Merrem, Diprivan and other ProductsUSDMillions1,1521,5001,1521,500-348-23
169AstraZenecaTotal OthersUSDMillions5,0676,3405,0676,340-1,273-20
170AstraZenecaTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions21,31923,64121,31923,641-2,322-10
171AstraZenecaTotal Externalisation RevenueUSDMillions1,6831,0671,6831,06761658
172AstraZenecaTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions23,00224,70823,00224,708-1,706-7
173BaxterRenalUSDMillions3,8553,7893,8553,789662
174BaxterHospital ProductsUSDMillions6,3086,1796,3086,1791292
175BaxterTotal RevenueUSDMillions10,1639,96810,1639,9681952
176BayerXareltoRivaroxabanCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions2,9282,2523,1042,38771730
177BayerKogenateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant)Rare DiseasesEuroMillions1,1661,1551,2361,224121
178BayerBetaferon/BetaseronInterferon Beta-1BNeurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions734824778873-95-11
179BayerMirena Product FamilyLevonorgestrelSexual HealthEuroMillions1,0439681,1061,026808
180BayerNexavarSorafenibOncologyEuroMillions870892922946-23-2
181BayerYaz/Yasim/YasminelleDrospirenone And Ethinyl EstradiolSexual HealthEuroMillions678706719748-30-4
182BayerEyleaAfliberceptOphthalmologyEuroMillions1,6251,2281,7231,30242132
183BayerAdalatNifedipineCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions624633661671-10-1
184BayerAspirin CardioAcetylsalicylic AcidCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions538524570555153
185BayerXofigoRadium Ra 223 DichlorideOncologyEuroMillions3312573512727829
186BayerGlucobayAcarbose DiabetesEuroMillions515523546554-8-2
187BayerAvalox/AveloxMoxifloxacin HydrochlorideAnti-BacterialEuroMillions353379374402-28-7
188BayerStivargaRegorafenibOncologyEuroMillions275313292332-40-12
189BayerGadavist/GadovistEzetimibeCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions3462903673075919
190BayerUltravistIopromideDiagnosticsEuroMillions316318335337-2-1
191BayerTotal PharmaceuticalsEuroMillions16,42015,30817,40516,2261,1797
192BayerConsumer HealthEuroMillions6,0376,0766,3996,441-41-1
193BayerCrop ScienceEuroMillions9,91510,12810,51010,736-226-2
194BayerAnimal HealthEuroMillions1,5231,4901,6141,579352
195BayerTotal Life Science (Incl. Reconciliation)EuroMillions34,94334,10337,04036,1498902
196BayerCovestroEuroMillions11,82611,98212,53612,701-165-1
197BayerTotal Group SalesEuroMillions46,76946,08549,57548,8507251
198BiogenTecfideraDimethyl FumarateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions3,9683,6383,9683,6383309
199BiogenAvonexInterferon Beta-1ANeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2,3142,6302,3142,630-316-12
200BiogenPlegridyPeginterferon Beta-1ANeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions48233948233914342
201BiogenTysabriNatalizumabNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions1,9641,8861,9641,886784
202BiogenFampyraFampridineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions85908590-5-6
203BiogenZinbrytaDaclizumabNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions8Not Reported8Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
204BiogenTotal Multiple SclerosisUSDMillions8,8208,5838,8208,5832373
205BiogenEloctateAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood DisordersUSDMillions51332051332019360
206BiogenAlprolixCoagulation Factor Ix (Recombinant), Fc Fusion ProteinBlood DisordersUSDMillions3342353342359942
207BiogenTotal HemophiliaUSDMillions84755484755429353
208BiogenSpinrazaNusinersenSpinal Muscular AtrophyUSDMillions5Not Reported5Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
209BiogenBenepaliEtanercept Rheumatoid Arthritis USDMillions101Not Reported101Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
210BiogenFlixabiInfliximab  Rheumatoid Arthritis USDMillions0.1Not Reported0.1Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
211BiogenFumadermFumapharm AgAnti-FungalUSDMillions46514651-5-10
212BiogenTotal Other Product RevenuesUSDMillions1515115151100196
213BiogenTotal Product RevenuesUSDMillions9,8189,1899,8189,1896297
214BiogenAnti-Cd20 RevenuesUSDMillions1,3151,3391,3151,339-24-2
215BiogenOther RevenuesUSDMillions3162363162368034
216BiogenTotal SalesUSDMillions11,44910,76411,44910,7646856
217Boehringer IngelheimSpirivaTiotropium BromideRespiratory DisordersEuroMillions2,9953,5533,1753,766-591-16
218Boehringer IngelheimPradaxaDabigatran EtexilateBlood DisordersEuroMillions1,3851,2871,4681,3641048
219Boehringer IngelheimMicardisTelmisartanCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions9599561,0171,01330
220Boehringer IngelheimTrajenta / JentaduetoLinagliptinDiabetesEuroMillions1,1289091,19696423224
221Boehringer IngelheimPrescription MedicinesEuroMillions12,03611,20112,75811,8738857
222Boehringer IngelheimDulcolaxSodium PicosulphateGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions237225251239135
223Boehringer IngelheimBuscopanHyoscine Butylbromide Anti-InflammatoryEuroMillions236223250236146
224Boehringer IngelheimMucosolvanAmbroxolRespiratory DisordersEuroMillions136168144178-34-19
225Boehringer IngelheimPharmatonMultivitaminsDietary SupplementEuroMillions14514015414854
226Boehringer IngelheimConsumer HealthcareEuroMillions1,5781,5131,6731,604694
227Boehringer IngelheimIngelvac Circo?exPCV2 VaccineVaccinesEuroMillions28328130029821
228Boehringer IngelheimMetacamMeloxicam Anti-InflammatoryEuroMillions10610111210755
229Boehringer IngelheimIngelvac PrrsModified-Live Prrs Vaccine VaccinesEuroMillions114991211051615
230Boehringer IngelheimDuramuneCanine Distemper-Adenovirus Type 2-Parainfluenza-Parvovirus VaccineVaccinesEuroMillions10088106931314
231Boehringer IngelheimAnimal HealthEuroMillions1,4601,3631,5481,4451037
232Boehringer IngelheimBiopharmaceuticalsEuroMillions613576650611396
233Boehringer IngelheimIndustrial Customers And Other SalesEuroMillions1631451731541912
234Boehringer IngelheimTotal SalesEuroMillions15,85014,79816,80115,6861,1157
235Bristol Myers SquibbBaraclude EntecavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,1921,3121,1921,312-120-9
236Bristol Myers SquibbHepatits C FranchiseDaclatasvir And AsunaprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,5781,6031,5781,603-25-2
237Bristol Myers SquibbReyataz Atazanavir SulphateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions9121,1399121,139-227-20
238Bristol Myers SquibbSustiva EfavirenzInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,0651,2521,0651,252-187-15
239Bristol Myers SquibbTotal VirologyUSDMillions4,7475,3064,7475,306-559-11
240Bristol Myers SquibbEmplicitiElotuzumabOncologyUSDMillions150315031474,900
241Bristol Myers SquibbErbitux CetuximabOncologyUSDMillionsNot Reported501Not Reported501Not ReportedNot Reported
242Bristol Myers SquibbOpdivoNivolumabOncologyUSDMillions3,7749423,7749422,832301
243Bristol Myers SquibbSprycelDasatinibOncologyUSDMillions1,8241,6201,8241,62020413
244Bristol Myers SquibbYervoyIpilimumabOncologyUSDMillions1,0531,1261,0531,126-73-6
245Bristol Myers SquibbTotal OncologyUSDMillions6,8014,1926,8014,1922,60962
246Bristol Myers SquibbAbilify AripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions128746128746-618-83
247Bristol Myers SquibbTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions128746128746-618-83
248Bristol Myers SquibbOrencia AbataceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions2,2651,8852,2651,88538020
249Bristol Myers SquibbTotal ImmunoscienceUSDMillions2,2651,8852,2651,88538020
250Bristol Myers SquibbEliquis ApixabanBlood DisordersUSDMillions3,3431,8603,3431,8601,48380
251Bristol Myers SquibbTotal CardiovascularUSDMillions3,3431,8603,3431,8601,48380
252Bristol Myers SquibbTotal Other Mature ProductsUSDMillions2,1432,5712,1432,571-428-17
253Bristol Myers SquibbTotal Excluding Diabetes AllianceUSDMillionsNot Reported16,364Not Reported16,364Not ReportedNot Reported
254Bristol Myers SquibbTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions19,42716,56019,42716,5602,86717
255CelgeneRevlimid LenalidomideOncologyUSDMillions6,9745,8016,9745,8011,17320
256CelgeneAbraxane Paclitaxel Protein-BoundOncologyUSDMillions97396897396851
257CelgenePomalyst /Imnovid PomalidomideOncologyUSDMillions1,3119831,31198332833
258CelgeneOtezla ApremilastDermatologyUSDMillions1,0174721,017472545115
259CelgeneVidaza AzacitidineOncologyUSDMillions608591608591173
260CelgeneAzacitidine For InjectionAzacitidineOncologyUSDMillions66846684-18-21
261CelgeneThalomid ThalidomideOncologyUSDMillions152185152185-33-18
262CelgeneIstodax RomidepsinOncologyUSDMillions796979691014
263CelgeneOthersUSDMillions4848-4-50
264CelgeneTotal Net Product SalesUSDMillions11,1859,16111,1859,1612,02422
265CelgeneOther RevenuesUSDMillions45954595-50-53
266CelgeneTotal RevenuesUSDMillions11,2299,25611,2299,2561,97321
267Chugai PharmaceuticalsOncologyYenMillions220,300215,7001,9831,941412
268Chugai PharmaceuticalsBone And Joint DiseasesYenMillions86,10079,400775715608
269Chugai PharmaceuticalsRenal DisordersYenMillions41,10045,400370409-39-9
270Chugai PharmaceuticalsImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)YenMillions13,70015,900123143-20-14
271Chugai PharmaceuticalsOthersYenMillions18,50021,700167195-29-15
272Chugai PharmaceuticalsOverseasYenMillions79,50082,200716740-24-3
273Chugai PharmaceuticalsDomestic Sales (Excluding Tamiflu)YenMillions379,700378,0003,4173,402150
274Chugai PharmaceuticalsTamiflu SalesOseltamivir PhosphateAnti-ViralYenMillions13,5008,200122744865
275Chugai PharmaceuticalsTotal SalesYenMillions472,700468,4004,2544,216391
276Chugai PharmaceuticalsRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeYenMillions19,10030,400172274-102-37
277Chugai PharmaceuticalsTotal RevenuesYenMillions491,800498,8004,4264,489-63-1
278Dainippon SumitomoSurepostRepaglinide DiabetesYenMillions4,0003,0003627933
279Dainippon SumitomoAmbisomeAmphotericin BAnti-FungalYenMillions4,0004,000363600
280Dainippon SumitomoLunestaEszopicloneSleep DisordersYenMillions5,0006,0004554-9-17
281Dainippon SumitomoXopenexLevalbuterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions7,0007,000636300
282Dainippon SumitomoCiclesonideCiclesonideRespiratory DisordersYenMillions7,0007,000636300
283Dainippon SumitomoAptiomEslicarbazepineNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions8,0006,00072541833
284Dainippon SumitomoReplagalAgalsidase AlfaNephrologyYenMillions10,00010,000909000
285Dainippon SumitomoAvaproIrbesartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions11,00011,000999900
286Dainippon SumitomoLonasenBlonanserinNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions13,00013,00011711700
287Dainippon SumitomoTreriefZonisamideNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions13,00013,00011711700
288Dainippon SumitomoMetglucoBiguanideDiabetesYenMillions15,00016,000135144-9-6
289Dainippon SumitomoAimixAmlodipine, IrbesartanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions15,00015,00013513500
290Dainippon SumitomoAmlodinAmlodipineCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions16,00018,000144162-18-11
291Dainippon SumitomoBrovanaArformoterolRespiratory DisordersYenMillions30,00029,00027026193
292Dainippon SumitomoLatudaLurasidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions120,000112,0001,0801,008727
293Dainippon SumitomoMeropenMeropenem HydrateAnti-BacterialYenMillions28,00028,00025225200
294Dainippon SumitomoTotal SalesYenMillions305,000298,0002,7452,682632
295Eli LillyZyprexaOlanzapineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions725940725940-215-23
296Eli LillyCymbaltaDuloxetine Neurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions9311,0289311,028-97-9
297Eli LillyStratteraAtomoxetineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions855784855784719
298Eli LillyProzacFluoxetineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions1821551821552717
299Eli LillyAmyvidFlorbetapirNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillionsNot Reported6Not Reported6Not ReportedNot Reported
300Eli LillyOther NeuroscienceUSDMillions28232823522
301Eli LillyTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions2,7202,9352,7202,935-215-7
302Eli LillyTaltzIxekizumabDermatologyUSDMillions113Not Reported113Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
303Eli LillyTotal ImmunologyUSDMillions113Not Reported113Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
304Eli LillyHumalogInsulin Lispro DiabetesUSDMillions2,7692,8422,7692,842-73-3
305Eli LillyHumulinInsulin IsophaneDiabetesUSDMillions1,3661,3071,3661,307595
306Eli LillyEvistaRaloxifeneBone HealthUSDMillions173237173237-64-27
307Eli LillyForteoTeriparatideBone HealthUSDMillions1,5001,3481,5001,34815211
308Eli LillyHumatropeSomatropinHormonal DisordersUSDMillions304312304312-8-3
309Eli LillyAxironTestosteroneHormonal DisordersUSDMillions145155145155-10-6
310Eli LillyGlucagonRdna OriginDiabetesUSDMillions1331211331211210
311Eli LillyTrajentaLinagliptinDiabetesUSDMillions4373574373578022
312Eli LillyJardianceEmpagliflozinDiabetesUSDMillions2026020260142237
313Eli LillyTrulicityDulaglutideDiabetesUSDMillions926249926249677272
314Eli LillyBasaglar\\n\\nInsulin Glargine DiabetesUSDMillions8611861175682
315Eli LillyOther EndocrinologyUSDMillions43374337616
316Eli LillyTotal EndocrinologyUSDMillions8,0837,0378,0837,0371,04615
317Eli LillyAlimtaPemetrexedOncologyUSDMillions2,2832,4932,2832,493-210-8
318Eli LillyGemzarGemcitabineOncologyUSDMillions111147111147-36-24
319Eli LillyCyramzaRamucirumabOncologyUSDMillions61438461438423060
320Eli LillyPortrazzaNecitumumabOncologyUSDMillions15Not Reported15Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
321Eli LillyLartruvoOlaratumabOncologyUSDMillions12Not Reported12Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
322Eli LillyErbituxCetuximabOncologyUSDMillions68748568748520242
323Eli LillyOther OncologyUSDMillions-0.21-0.21-1-120
324Eli LillyTotal OncologyUSDMillions3,7223,5103,7223,5102126
325Eli LillyCialisTadalafilSexual HealthUSDMillions2,4722,3112,4722,3111617
326Eli LillyReoproAbciximabCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions87988798-11-11
327Eli LillyEffientPrasugrelCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions535523535523122
328Eli LillyAdcircaTadalafil Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions8276827668
329Eli LillyOther CardiovascularUSDMillions51615161-10-16
330Eli LillyTotal CardiovascularUSDMillions3,2253,0683,2253,0681575
331Eli LillyVancocinVancomycin HydrochlorideAnti-BacterialUSDMillions85908590-5-6
332Eli LillyOthersUSDMillions116138116138-22-16
333Eli LillyOther PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions201228201228-27-12
334Eli LillyTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions18,06416,77818,06416,7781,2868
335Eli LillyFood And OtherUSDMillions2,1892,2622,1892,262-73-3
336Eli LillyCompanionUSDMillions970919970919516
337Eli LillyTotal Animal HealthUSDMillions3,1583,1813,1583,181-23-1
338Eli LillyTotal RevenuesUSDMillions21,22219,95921,22319,9591,2646
339Fresenius KabiFresenius Medical CareUSDMillions16,18115,08616,18115,0861,0957
340Fresenius KabiFresenius KabiUSDMillions6,0075,9506,0075,950571
341Fresenius KabiFresenius HeliosUSDMillions5,8435,5785,8435,5782655
342Fresenius KabiFresenius VamedUSDMillions1,1601,1181,1601,118424
343Fresenius KabiTotal RevenuesUSDMillions29,08327,62629,08327,6261,4575
344GileadSovaldi SofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions4,0015,2764,0015,276-1,275-24
345GileadAtriplaEfavirenz, Emtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions2,6053,1342,6053,134-529-17
346GileadTruvadaEmtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions3,5663,4593,5663,4591073
347GileadHarvoniLedipasvir And SofosbuvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions9,08113,8649,08113,864-4,783-34
348GileadComplera/EvipleraRilpivirine, Emtricitabine, And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,4571,4271,4571,427302
349GileadStribildCobicistat, Elvitegravir, Emtricitabine And Tenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,9141,8251,9141,825895
350GileadVireadTenofovir Disoproxil FumarateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,1861,1081,1861,108787
351GileadEpclusaSofosbuvir And VelpatasvirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,752Not Reported1,752Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
352GileadOdefseyEmtricitabine, Rilpivirine, And Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions329Not Reported329Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
353GileadDescovyEmtricitabine And Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions298Not Reported298Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
354GileadGenvoyaElvitegravir, Cobicistat, Emtricitabine, Tenofovir AlafenamideInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,484451,484451,4393,198
355GileadOther AntiviralUSDMillions7269726934
356GileadTotal Antiviral ProductsUSDMillions27,74530,20727,74530,207-2,462-8
357GileadLetairisAmbrisentanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions81970081970011917
358GileadRanexaRanolazineCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions6775886775888915
359GileadAmbisomeAmphotericin BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions35635035635062
360GileadZydeligIdelalisibOncologyUSDMillions1681321681323627
361GileadOthersUSDMillions188174188174148
362GileadTotal Other ProductsUSDMillions2,2081,9442,2081,94426414
363GileadTotal Product SalesUSDMillions29,95332,15129,95332,151-2,198-7
364GileadRoyalty Contract And Other RevenuesUSDMillions437488437488-51-10
365GileadTotal RevenuesUSDMillions30,39032,63930,39032,639-2,249-7
366GlaxoSmithKline PlcAnoro ElliptaUmeclidinium And VilanterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions2017924998151154
367GlaxoSmithKline PlcAvamys/ VeramystFluticasone Furoate Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions2772293432846021
368GlaxoSmithKline PlcFlixotide/ FloventFluticasone PropionateRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions637623790773172
369GlaxoSmithKline PlcRelvar/ Breo ElliptaFluticasone Furoate Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions620257769319450141
370GlaxoSmithKline PlcSeretide/AdvairSalmeterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions3,4853,6814,3214,564-243-5
371GlaxoSmithKline PlcIncruse ElliptaUmeclidiniumRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions1141414117100714
372GlaxoSmithKline PlcNucalaMepolizumabRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions1021126210110,100
373GlaxoSmithKline PlcArnuity ElliptaFluticasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions15319412400
374GlaxoSmithKline PlcVentolin AlbuterolRespiratory DisordersGBPMillions78562097376920527
375GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions274252340312279
376GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal RespiratoryGBPMillions6,5105,7418,0727,11995413
377GlaxoSmithKline PlcAvodartDutasterideUrologyGBPMillions635657787815-27-3
378GlaxoSmithKline PlcEperzan/TanzeumAlbiglutideDiabetesGBPMillions121411505080195
379GlaxoSmithKline PlcOtherGBPMillions104201129249-120-48
380GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Cardiovascular, Metabolic And UrologyGBPMillions8608581,0661,06420
381GlaxoSmithKline PlcBenlystaBelimumabRare DiseasesGBPMillions3062303792859433
382GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions3433424113
383GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Immuno-InflammationGBPMillions3402634223269529
384GlaxoSmithKline PlcDermatologyGBPMillions393412487511-24-5
385GlaxoSmithKline PlcAugmentinAmoxicillin And Clavulanate PotassiumAnti-BacterialGBPMillions563528698655437
386GlaxoSmithKline PlcOther Anti-BacterialsGBPMillions169184210228-19-8
387GlaxoSmithKline PlcRare DiseasesGBPMillions4233715254606414
388GlaxoSmithKline PlcOncologyGBPMillions161255200316-117-37
389GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions588704729873-144-16
390GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal Other PharmaceuticalsGBPMillions2,2972,4452,8483,043-195-6
391GlaxoSmithKline PlcBexsero Meningococcal vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions390115484143341239
392GlaxoSmithKline PlcBoostrixDiphtheria, Tetanus Acellular, and PertussisVaccinesGBPMillions47035858344413931
393GlaxoSmithKline PlcCervarixHuman Papillomavirus Bivalent VaccinesGBPMillions8188100109-9-8
394GlaxoSmithKline PlcFluarix, Flulaval Influenza vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions41426851333218154
395GlaxoSmithKline PlcHepatitisVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions6025407466707711
396GlaxoSmithKline PlcInfanrix, Pediarix Diphtheria, Tetanus Acellular, and PertussisVaccinesGBPMillions769733954909455
397GlaxoSmithKline PlcMenveoMeningococcal vaccineVaccinesGBPMillions2021602501985226
398GlaxoSmithKline PlcRabipur/RabivertVaccineVaccinesGBPMillionsNot Reported61Not Reported76Not ReportedNot Reported
399GlaxoSmithKline PlcRotarixVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions4694175825176412
400GlaxoSmithKline PlcPriorix, Priorix Tetra, VarilrixVaccineVaccinesGBPMillions3002603723204015
401GlaxoSmithKline PlcSynflorix VaccineVaccinesGBPMillions50438162547215332
402GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions391536485665-180-27
403GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal VaccinesGBPMillions4,5923,6565,6944,5351,15926
404GlaxoSmithKline PlcCombivirLamivudine And ZidovudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions23342942-14-32
405GlaxoSmithKline PlcEpzicom/ KivexaAbacavir And Lamivudine Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions568698704866-161-19
406GlaxoSmithKline PlcLexiva/ AgeneraseFosamprenavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions51656381-17-22
407GlaxoSmithKline PlcSelzentryMaravirocInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions12512415515411
408GlaxoSmithKline PlcTivicayDolutegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions9535881,18272945362
409GlaxoSmithKline PlcTriumeqAbacavir, Dolutegravir And LamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions1,7357302,1519051,246138
410GlaxoSmithKline PlcTrizivirAbacavir, Lamivudine, And Zidovudine Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions16262032-12-38
411GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions8557105713549
412GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal HIVGBPMillions3,5562,3224,4092,8791,53053
413GlaxoSmithKline PlcCoregCarvedilolCardiovascular DiseasesGBPMillions131123162153107
414GlaxoSmithKline PlcHepseraAdefovirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions58637278-6-8
415GlaxoSmithKline PlcImigran/ Imitrex Sumatriptan SuccinateNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions1771602191982111
416GlaxoSmithKline PlcLamictalLamotrigine Neurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions61453176165810316
417GlaxoSmithKline PlcLovazaOmega-3 Polyunsaturated Fatty AcidsCardiovascular DiseasesGBPMillions439353115-62-54
418GlaxoSmithKline PlcRequipRopiniroleNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions116931441152925
419GlaxoSmithKline PlcSereventSalmeterol Respiratory DisordersGBPMillions969311911543
420GlaxoSmithKline PlcSeroxat/ PaxilParoxetine Hydrochloride HemihydrateNeurological/Mental DisordersGBPMillions2061652552055125
421GlaxoSmithKline PlcValtrexValacyclovir Infectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions118165146205-58-28
422GlaxoSmithKline PlcZeffixLamivudineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)GBPMillions111134138166-29-17
423GlaxoSmithKline PlcOthersGBPMillions8719081,0801,126-46-4
424GlaxoSmithKline PlcEstablished ProductsGBPMillions2,5412,5283,1513,135161
425GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal PharmaceuticalsGBPMillions16,10414,15719,96917,5662,40314
426GlaxoSmithKline PlcConsumer Healthcare TurnoverGBPMillions7,1936,0388,9197,4751,44519
427GlaxoSmithKline PlcTotal SalesGBPMillions27,88923,92334,58229,5755,00717
428IpsenDecapeptylTriptorelinHormonal DisordersEuroMillions34033436035462
429IpsenSomatulineLanreotideOncologyEuroMillions53840257042614434
430IpsenCabometyxCabozantinibOncologyEuroMillions7Not Reported7Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
431IpsenOther OncologyEuroMillions20172118318
432IpsenOncologyEuroMillions90575395979816120
433IpsenDysportAbobotulinumtoxin ALower Limb SpasticityEuroMillions28528030229752
434IpsenNeuroscienceEuroMillions28528030229752
435IpsenNutropinSomatropin (Rdna Origin)Growth HormoneEuroMillions58606164-2-3
436IpsenIncrelexMecaserminMetabolic DisordersEuroMillions24202521420
437IpsenEndocrinologyEuroMillions8180868511
438IpsenTotal Specialty CareEuroMillions1,2731,1141,3491,18116914
439IpsenSmectaDioctahedral SmectiteGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions111115118122-4-3
440IpsenFortransMacrogolGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions23242425-1-4
441IpsenEtiasaMesalazineGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions29263128312
442IpsenForlaxMacrogolGastrointestinal DisordersEuroMillions39404142-1-3
443IpsenGastroenterologyEuroMillions219227232241-8-4
444IpsenTanakanGinkgo Biloba Extract Neurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions44524755-8-15
445IpsenCognitive Disorders EuroMillions44524755-8-15
446IpsenOther Primary CareEuroMillions24262528-2-8
447IpsenDrug-Related SalesEuroMillions2624282528
448IpsenTotal Primary CareEuroMillions312330331350-19-5
449IpsenTotal SalesEuroMillions1,5851,4441,6801,53114910
450Johnson & JohnsonRemicade InfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions6,9666,5616,9666,5614056
451Johnson & JohnsonSimponi/Simponi Aria GolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,7451,3281,7451,32841731
452Johnson & JohnsonStelara UstekinumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3,2322,4743,2322,47475831
453Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions25392539-14-36
454Johnson & JohnsonTotal ImmunologyUSDMillions11,96810,40211,96810,4021,56615
455Johnson & JohnsonEdurantRilpivirineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions57341057341016340
456Johnson & JohnsonOlysio/Sovriad SimeprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions106621106621-515-83
457Johnson & JohnsonPrezista DarunavirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,8511,8101,8511,810412
458Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions678815678815-137-17
459Johnson & JohnsonTotal Infectious DiseasesUSDMillions3,2083,6563,2083,656-448-12
460Johnson & JohnsonConcertaMethylphenidateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions863821863821425
461Johnson & JohnsonInvegaPaliperidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions311573311573-262-46
462Johnson & JohnsonInvega Sustenna / Xeplion Paliperidone PalmitateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions2,2141,8302,2141,83038421
463Johnson & JohnsonRisperdal Consta RisperidoneNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions893970893970-77-8
464Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions1,8042,0651,8042,065-261-13
465Johnson & JohnsonTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions6,0856,2596,0856,259-174-3
466Johnson & JohnsonDarzalexDaratumumabOncologyUSDMillions57220572205522,760
467Johnson & JohnsonImbruvica IbrutinibOncologyUSDMillions1,2516891,25168956282
468Johnson & JohnsonVelcade BortezomibOncologyUSDMillions1,2241,3331,2241,333-109-8
469Johnson & JohnsonZytiga Abiraterone AcetateOncologyUSDMillions2,2602,2312,2602,231291
470Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions5004425004425813
471Johnson & JohnsonTotal OncologyUSDMillions5,8074,6955,8074,6951,11224
472Johnson & JohnsonInvokana / InvokametCanagliflozin/ Canagliflozin And Metformin HclDiabetesUSDMillions1,4071,3081,4071,308998
473Johnson & JohnsonProcrit / Eprex Epoetin AlfaBlood DisordersUSDMillions1,1051,0681,1051,068373
474Johnson & JohnsonXarelto RivaroxabanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2,2881,8682,2881,86842022
475Johnson & JohnsonOther ProductsUSDMillions1,5962,1741,5962,174-578-27
476Johnson & JohnsonTotal Other Prescription ProductsUSDMillions6,3966,4186,3966,418-220
477Johnson & JohnsonTotal PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions33,46431,43033,46431,4302,0346
478Johnson & JohnsonConsumer Health CareUSDMillions13,30713,50713,30713,507-200-1
479Johnson & JohnsonMedical DevicesUSDMillions25,11925,13725,11925,137-180
480Johnson & JohnsonTotal All DivisionsUSDMillions71,89070,07471,89070,0741,8163
481Mallinckrodt PlcActharCorticotropinAutoimmune DisordersUSDMillions1,1601,0371,1601,03712312
482Mallinckrodt PlcInomaxNitric OxideRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions474185474185289156
483Mallinckrodt PlcOfirmevAcetaminophen Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions284263284263218
484Mallinckrodt PlcTherakos ImmunotherapyUSDMillions208Not Reported208Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
485Mallinckrodt PlcHemostasis ProductsUSDMillions43Not Reported43Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
486Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions132137132137-5-4
487Mallinckrodt PlcSpecialty BrandsUSDMillions2,3011,6232,3011,62367842
488Mallinckrodt PlcHydrocodone (API) And Hydrocodone-Containing TabletsHydrocodone Bitartrate Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions147167147167-20-12
489Mallinckrodt PlcOxycodone (Api) And Oxycodone-Containing TabletsOxycodone Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions126155126155-29-19
490Mallinckrodt PlcMethylphenidate ErMethylphenidate HydrochlorideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions104137104137-33-24
491Mallinckrodt PlcOther Controlled SubstancesUSDMillions468572468572-104-18
492Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions181221181221-40-18
493Mallinckrodt PlcSpecialty GenericsUSDMillions1,0251,2521,0251,252-227-18
494Mallinckrodt PlcOthersUSDMillions55495549612
495Mallinckrodt PlcTotal SalesUSDMillions3,3812,9233,3812,92345816
496Merck & Co. ZetiaEzetimibe Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2,5602,5262,5602,526341
497Merck & Co. VytorinEzetimibe And SimvastatinCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,1411,2501,1411,250-109-9
498Merck & Co. Total CardiovascularUSDMillions3,7013,7763,7013,776-75-2
499Merck & Co. JanuviaSitagliptin DiabetesUSDMillions3,9083,8643,9083,864441
500Merck & Co. JanumetMetformin And SitagliptinDiabetesUSDMillions2,2012,1512,2012,151502
501Merck & Co. Total DiabetesUSDMillions6,1096,0156,1096,015942
502Merck & Co. NuvaringEthinyl Estradiol And Etonogestrel Sexual HealthUSDMillions777731777731466
503Merck & Co. Implanon / NexplanonEtonogestrelSexual HealthUSDMillions606588606588183
504Merck & Co. DuleraFormoterol And MometasoneRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions436536436536-100-19
505Merck & Co. Follistim AqFollicle Stimulating HormoneSexual HealthUSDMillions355383355383-28-7
506Merck & Co. Total General Medicine & Women\'s HealthUSDMillions2,1742,2382,1742,238-64-3
507Merck & Co. ZepatierElbasvir And GrazoprevirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions555Not Reported555Not ReportedNew LaunchNew Launch
508Merck & Co. PegintronPeginterferon Alfa-2BInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillionsNot Reported182Not Reported182Not ReportedNot Reported
509Merck & Co. Total HepatitisUSDMillions555182555182373205
510Merck & Co. IsentressRaltegravirInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,3871,5111,3871,511-124-8
511Merck & Co. Total HIVUSDMillions1,3871,5111,3871,511-124-8
512Merck & Co. CubicinDaptomycinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions1,0871,1271,0871,127-40-4
513Merck & Co. CancidasCaspofunginAnti-FungalUSDMillions558572558572-14-2
514Merck & Co. InvanzErtapenemAnti-BacterialUSDMillions561569561569-8-1
515Merck & Co. NoxafilPosaconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions59548759548710822
516Merck & Co. BridionSugammadexNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions48235348235312937
517Merck & Co. PrimaxinImipenem And CilastatinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions297313297313-16-5
518Merck & Co. Total Hospital Acute CareUSDMillions3,5803,4213,5803,4211595
519Merck & Co. Remicade InfliximabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,2681,7941,2681,794-526-29
520Merck & Co. SimponiGolimumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions7666907666907611
521Merck & Co. Total ImmunologyUSDMillions2,0342,4842,0342,484-450-18
522Merck & Co. KeytrudaPembrolizumabOncologyUSDMillions1,4025661,402566836148
523Merck & Co. EmendAprepitantOncologyUSDMillions549535549535143
524Merck & Co. Temodar Temozolomide OncologyUSDMillions283313283313-30-10
525Merck & Co. Total OncologyUSDMillions2,2341,4142,2341,41482058
526Merck & Co. SingulairMontelukast SodiumRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions915931915931-16-2
527Merck & Co. NasonexMometasone FuroateRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions537858537858-321-37
528Merck & Co. Clarinex DesloratadineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillionsNot Reported187Not Reported187Not ReportedNot Reported
529Merck & Co. Total RespiratoryUSDMillions1,4521,9761,4521,976-524-27
530Merck & Co. Cozaar / HyzaarLosartan And Hydrochlorothiazide Cardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions511667511667-156-23
531Merck & Co. ArcoxiaEtoricoxibImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions450471450471-21-4
532Merck & Co. FosamaxAlendronateBone HealthUSDMillions284359284359-75-21
533Merck & Co. ZocorSimvastatinCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions186217186217-31-14
534Merck & Co. PropeciaFinasterideDermatologyUSDMillionsNot Reported183Not Reported183Not ReportedNot Reported
535Merck & Co. Total OtherUSDMillions1,4311,7141,4311,714-283-17
536Merck & Co. Gardasil / Gardasil 9Hpv Quadrivalent VaccineOncologyUSDMillions2,1731,9082,1731,90826514
537Merck & Co. Proquad, M-M-R II And VarivaxMeasles, Mumps, Rubella And Varicella Virus Vaccine LiveInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions1,6401,5041,6401,5041369
538Merck & Co. ZostavaxZoster Vaccine LiveInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions685749685749-64-9
539Merck & Co. RotateqRotavirus VaccineInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions652610652610427
540Merck & Co. Pneumovax 23Pneumococcal Vaccine PolyvalentInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)USDMillions6415426415429918
541Merck & Co. Total VaccinesUSDMillions5,7915,3135,7915,3134789
542Merck & Co. Other PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions4,7035,1074,7035,107-404-8
543Merck & Co. Animal HealthUSDMillions3,4783,3313,4783,3311474
544Merck & Co. Consumer CareUSDMillionsNot Reported3Not Reported3Not ReportedNot Reported
545Merck & Co. Other Revenues USDMillions1,1781,3891,1781,389-211-15
546Merck & Co. Total PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions35,15134,78235,15134,7823691
547Merck & Co. Total SalesUSDMillions39,80739,49839,80739,4983091
548NovartisGleevec/GlivecImatinibOncologyUSDMillions3,3234,6583,3234,658-1,335-29
549NovartisTasignaNilotinibOncologyUSDMillions1,7391,6321,7391,6321077
550NovartisSubtotal Bcr-Abl FranchiseUSDMillions5,0626,2905,0626,290-1,228-20
551NovartisSandostatinOctreotideOncologyUSDMillions1,6461,6301,6461,630161
552NovartisAfinitor/VotubiaEverolimusOncologyUSDMillions1,5161,6071,5161,607-91-6
553NovartisExjadeDeferasirox OncologyUSDMillions956917956917394
554NovartisVotrientPazopanib OncologyUSDMillions72956572956516429
555NovartisTafinlar/MekinistDabrafenib/ TrametinibOncologyUSDMillions67245367245321948
556NovartisJakaviRuxolitinibOncologyUSDMillions58141058141017142
557NovartisRevolade/PromactaEltrombopag Olamine/ EltrombopagOncologyUSDMillions63540263540223358
558NovartisZykadiaCeritinibOncologyUSDMillions917991791215
559NovartisOthersUSDMillions902951902951-49-5
560NovartisTotal OncologyUSDMillions12,79013,30412,79013,304-514-4
561NovartisGilenyaFingolimodNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions3,1092,7763,1092,77633312
562NovartisExelon/Exelon PatchRivastigmineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions444728444728-284-39
563NovartisOthersUSDMillions124141124141-17-12
564NovartisTotal NeuroscienceUSDMillions3,6773,6453,6773,645321
565NovartisLucentisRanibizumabOphthalmologyUSDMillions1,8352,0601,8352,060-225-11
566NovartisTravoprost GroupTravoprost OphthalmologyUSDMillions619631619631-12-2
567NovartisTopical Olopatadine Group OlopatadineOphthalmologyUSDMillions335457335457-122-27
568NovartisSystane GroupPropylene GlycolOphthalmologyUSDMillions377380377380-3-1
569NovartisOtherUSDMillions2,2972,3952,2972,395-98-4
570NovartisTotal OphthalmologyUSDMillions5,4635,9235,4635,923-460-8
571NovartisNeoral/Sandimmun(E)CyclosporineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions515570515570-55-10
572NovartisMyforticMycophenolic AcidImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions383441383441-58-13
573NovartisZortress/CerticanEverolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3983353983356319
574NovartisCosentyxSecukinumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1,1282611,128261867332
575NovartisIlarisCanakinumabRare DiseasesUSDMillions2832362832364720
576NovartisOthersUSDMillions172160172160128
577NovartisSubtotal Immunology And Dermatology Excluding Everolimus Stent DrugUSDMillions2,8792,0032,8792,00387644
578NovartisEverolimus Stent DrugEverolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions13613413613421
579NovartisTotal Immunology And DermatologyUSDMillions3,0152,1373,0152,13787841
580NovartisUltibro BreezhalerIndacaterol And Glycopyrronium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions36326036326010340
581NovartisOnbrez Breezhaler/Arcapta NeohalerIndacaterol MaleateRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions143166143166-23-14
582NovartisSeebri BreezhalerGlycopyrronium Bromide Respiratory DisordersUSDMillions149150149150-1-1
583NovartisSubtotal Copd1 PortfolioUSDMillions6555766555767914
584NovartisXolairOmalizumabRespiratory DisordersUSDMillions8357558357558011
585NovartisOthersUSDMillions31373137-6-16
586NovartisTotal RespiratoryUSDMillions1,5211,3681,5211,36815311
587NovartisGalvusVildagliptin DiabetesUSDMillions1,1931,1401,1931,140535
588NovartisEntrestoSacubitril And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1702117021149710
589NovartisOthersUSDMillions14Not Reported14Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
590NovartisTotal Cardio-MetabolicUSDMillions1,3771,1611,3771,16121619
591NovartisDiovanHydrochlorothiazide And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,0731,2841,0731,284-211-16
592NovartisExforgeAmlodipine And ValsartanCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions9261,0479261,047-121-12
593NovartisVoltaren (Excluding Other Divisions)Diclofenac Anti-InflammatoryUSDMillions525558525558-33-6
594NovartisRitalin/FocalinDexmethylphenidateNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions282365282365-83-23
595NovartisOthersUSDMillions1,9132,5531,9132,553-640-25
596NovartisTotal Established MedicinesUSDMillions4,7195,8074,7195,807-1,088-19
597NovartisTotal Division Net SalesUSDMillions32,56233,34532,56233,345-783-2
598Novartisof Which Growth ProductsUSDMillions14,80512,21014,80512,2102,59521
599Novartisof Which Rest of PortfolioUSDMillions17,75721,13517,75721,135-3,378-16
600NovartisNet Sales By AlconUSDMillions5,8125,9995,8125,999-187-3
601NovartisNet Sales By SandozUSDMillions10,14410,07010,14410,070741
602NovartisTotal Sales By Continuing OperationUSDMillions48,51849,41448,51849,414-896-2
603NovartisTotal Sales By Discontinuing OperationUSDMillionsNot Reported601Not Reported601Not ReportedNot Reported
604NovartisTotal Group Net SalesUSDMillions48,51850,01548,51850,015-1,497-3
605Novo NordiskNew-Generation InsulinInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions4,4591,438624201423210
606Novo NordiskNovorapid / NovologInsulin AspartDiabetesDKKMillions19,94520,7202,7922,901-109-4
607Novo NordiskNovomix / Novolog MixBiphasic Insulin AspartDiabetesDKKMillions10,48211,1441,4671,560-93-6
608Novo NordiskLevemirInsulin Detemir\\nDiabetesDKKMillions17,08318,3002,3922,562-170-7
609Novo NordiskTotal Modern InsulinsInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions47,51050,1646,6517,023-372-5
610Novo NordiskHuman InsulinsInsulinDiabetesDKKMillions11,09011,2311,5531,572-20-1
611Novo NordiskVictozaLiraglutideDiabetesDKKMillions20,04618,0272,8062,52428311
612Novo NordiskOther Diabetes And Obesity CareDKKMillions5,8444,73081866215624
613Novo Nordiskof Which SaxendaLiraglutideObesityDKKMillions1,57746022164156243
614Novo NordiskTotal Diabetes CareDKKMillions88,94985,59012,45311,9834704
615Novo NordiskHaemophiliaRecombinant Human Coagulation Factor ViiaBlood DisordersDKKMillions10,47210,6471,4661,491-25-2
616Novo NordiskNorditropinSomatropinHormonal DisordersDKKMillions8,7707,8201,2281,09513312
617Novo NordiskOther BiopharmaceuticalsDKKMillions3,5893,870502542-39-7
618Novo NordiskTotal BiopharmaceuticalsDKKMillions22,83122,3373,1963,127692
619Novo NordiskTotal SalesDKKMillions111,780107,92715,64915,1105394
620OtsukaAbilifyAripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions95,000348,0008553,132-2,277-73
621OtsukaAbilify MaintenaAripiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions57,00040,00051336015343
622OtsukaRexultiBrexpiprazoleNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions30,0005,00027045225500
623OtsukaNuedextaDextromethorphan & QuinidineRespiratory DisordersYenMillions24,00019,0002161714526
624OtsukaPletaal/PletalCilostazolCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions24,00032,000216288-72-25
625OtsukaMucostaRebamipideGastrointestinal DisordersYenMillions13,00016,000117144-27-19
626OtsukaTS-1Tegafur, Gimeracil, Oteracil PotassiumOncologyYenMillions27,00029,000243261-18-7
627OtsukaUFTTegafur UracilOncologyYenMillions7,0008,0006372-9-13
628OtsukaUzelCalcium FolinateOncologyYenMillions10,00011,0009099-9-9
629OtsukaLonsurfTrifluridine And TipiracilOncologyYenMillions30,0009,00027081189233
630OtsukaAloxiPalonosetronOncologyYenMillions14,00013,00012611798
631OtsukaAbraxanePaclitaxel Protein-BoundOncologyYenMillions21,00021,00018918900
632OtsukaE KeppraLevetiracetamNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions29,00023,0002612075426
633OtsukaSamsca/JinarcTolvaptanCardiovascular DiseasesYenMillions49,00042,0004413786317
634OtsukaMucosta Ophthalmic SuspensionRebamipideOphthalmologyYenMillions5,0005,000454500
635OtsukaNeupro PatchRotigotineNeurological/Mental DisordersYenMillions11,0008,00099722738
636OtsukaSprycelDasatinibOncologyYenMillions29,00031,000261279-18-6
637OtsukaZosyn/TazocinPiperacillin And TazobactamAnti-BacterialYenMillions9,00013,00081117-36-31
638OtsukaDiagnosticsYenMillions14,00012,0001261081817
639OtsukaParentral NutritionYenMillions107,000106,00096395491
640OtsukaPharmaceutical Business Total (Excluding Export)YenMillions388,000386,0003,4923,474181
641OtsukaTotal PharmaceuticalsYenMillions753,000974,0006,7778,766-1,989-23
642OtsukaTotal NutraceuticalsYenMillions312,000315,0002,8082,835-27-1
643OtsukaTotal Consumer ProductsYenMillions35,00039,000315351-36-10
644OtsukaOthersYenMillions141,000145,0001,2691,305-36-3
645OtsukaTotalYenMillions1,241,0001,473,00011,16913,257-2,088-16
646OtsukaCorporate/EliminationsYenMillions-46,000-45,000-414-405-92
647OtsukaTotal ConsolidatedYenMillions1,196,0001,427,00010,76412,843-2,079-16
648PfizerLyrica IhPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions4,1653,6554,1653,65551014
649PfizerViagra IhSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions1,1811,2971,1811,297-116-9
650PfizerChantix/ChampixVareniclineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions84267184267117125
651PfizerToviazFesoterodine FumarateUrologyUSDMillions258267258267-9-3
652PfizerBMP2Bone Morphogenetic ProteinsBone HealthUSDMillions251232251232198
653PfizerAlliance RevenuesUSDMillions1,5881,2561,5881,25633226
654PfizerAll Other Internal MedicineUSDMillions573233573233340146
655PfizerInternal MedicineUSDMillions8,8597,6108,8597,6101,24916
656PfizerPrevnar/Prevenar 13Pneumococcal 7-Valent ConjugateAnti-BacterialUSDMillions5,7186,2465,7186,246-528-8
657PfizerFsme-Immun/TicovacTick-Borne Encephalitis VirusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions1141041141041010
658PfizerAll Other VaccinesUSDMillions239104239104135130
659PfizerVaccinesUSDMillions6,0716,4546,0716,454-383-6
660PfizerSutentSunitinib MalateOncologyUSDMillions1,0951,1201,0951,120-25-2
661PfizerIbrancePalbociclibOncologyUSDMillions2,1357232,1357231,412195
662PfizerInlytaAxitinibOncologyUSDMillions401430401430-29-7
663PfizerXalkoriCrizotinibOncologyUSDMillions5614885614887315
664PfizerXtandi Alliance RevenuesEnzalutamideOncologyUSDMillions140Not Reported140Not ReportedNot ReportedNot Reported
665PfizerAll Other OncologyUSDMillions2311942311943719
666PfizerOncologyUSDMillions4,5632,9554,5632,9551,60854
667PfizerEnbrel (Outside The U.S. And Canada)EtanerceptImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions2,9103,3332,9103,333-423-13
668PfizerXeljanzTofacitinib CitrateImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions92752492752440377
669PfizerAll Other I&IUSDMillions936193613252
670PfizerInflammation & ImmunologyUSDMillions3,9283,9183,9283,918100
671PfizerBenefixCoagulation Factor Ix Rare DiseasesUSDMillions712752712752-40-5
672PfizerGenotropinSomatropinRare DiseasesUSDMillions579617579617-38-6
673PfizerRefacto Af/XynthaAntihemophilic Factor (Recombinant)Rare DiseasesUSDMillions554533554533214
674PfizerSomavertPegvisomantHormonal DisordersUSDMillions232218232218146
675PfizerRapamuneSirolimusImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions169197169197-28-14
676PfizerAll Other Rare DiseaseUSDMillions1221081221081413
677PfizerTotal Rare DiseaseUSDMillions2,3692,4252,3692,425-56-2
678PfizerConsumer HealthcareUSDMillions3,4073,3953,4073,395120
679PfizerPfizer Innovative Health (IH)USDMillions29,20126,75729,20126,7572,4449
680PfizerLipitorAtorvastatin CalciumCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions1,7581,8601,7581,860-102-5
681PfizerPremarin FamilyConjugated EstrogensSexual HealthUSDMillions1,0171,0181,0171,018-10
682PfizerNorvascAmlodipineCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions962992962992-30-3
683PfizerXalatan/XalacomLatanoprostOphthalmologyUSDMillions363399363399-36-9
684PfizerZoloftSertralineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions304374304374-70-19
685PfizerRelpaxEletriptan HydrobromideNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions323352323352-29-8
686PfizerEpipenEpinephrineImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions3863393863394714
687PfizerEffexorVenlafaxineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions278288278288-10-3
688PfizerZithromax/ZmaxAzithromycinAnti-BacterialUSDMillions272275272275-3-1
689PfizerXanax/Xanax XrAlprazolamNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions222224222224-2-1
690PfizerCarduraDoxazosin MesylateCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions192210192210-18-9
691PfizerNeurontinNeurontinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions182196182196-14-7
692PfizerDiflucanFluconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions119181119181-62-34
693PfizerTikosynDofetilideCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions153179153179-26-15
694PfizerDepo-ProveraMedroxyprogesteroneSexual HealthUSDMillions126170126170-44-26
695PfizerAll Other Legacy Established ProductsUSDMillions4,5384,6894,5384,689-151-3
696PfizerLegacy Established ProductsUSDMillions11,19411,74511,19411,745-551-5
697PfizerZyvoxLinezolidAnti-BacterialUSDMillions421883421883-462-52
698PfizerCelebrexCelecoxibBone HealthUSDMillions733830733830-97-12
699PfizerPristiqDesvenlafaxineNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions732715732715172
700PfizerLyrica EhPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions8011,1838011,183-382-32
701PfizerVfendVoriconazoleAnti-FungalUSDMillions590682590682-92-13
702PfizerViagra EhSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions383411383411-28-7
703PfizerRevatioSildenafilCardiovascular DiseasesUSDMillions2852602852602510
704PfizerAll Other Peri-Loe ProductsUSDMillions276362276362-86-24
705PfizerPeri-Loe ProductsUSDMillions4,2205,3264,2205,326-1,106-21
706PfizerMedrolMethylprednisoloneImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)USDMillions4504024504024812
707PfizerSulperazonCefoperazone And SulbactamUrologyUSDMillions3963393963395717
708PfizerFragminDalteparinBlood DisordersUSDMillions318335318335-17-5
709PfizerTygacilTigecyclineAnti-BacterialUSDMillions274304274304-30-10
710PfizerAll Other Sterile Injectable PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions4,5792,5634,5792,5632,01679
711PfizerSterile Injectable PharmaceuticalsUSDMillions6,0183,9446,0183,9442,07453
712PfizerInfusion SystemsUSDMillions1,1584031,158403755187
713PfizerInflectra/RemsimaInfliximabOncologyUSDMillions1923019230162540
714PfizerAll Other BiosimilarsUSDMillions127331273394285
715PfizerBiosimilarsUSDMillions3196331963256406
716PfizerPfizer CentreoneUSDMillions71861271861210617
717PfizerTotal LyricaPregabalinNeurological/Mental DisordersUSDMillions4,9664,8394,9664,8391273
718PfizerTotal ViagraSildenafil CitrateSexual HealthUSDMillions1,5641,7081,5641,708-144-8
719PfizerTotal Alliance RevenuesUSDMillions1,7461,3121,7461,31243433
720PfizerPfizer Essential Health (EH)USDMillions23,62722,09423,62722,0941,5337
721PfizerTotal RevenuesUSDMillions52,82448,85152,82448,8513,9738
722RegeneronEylea (In United States)AfliberceptOphthalmologyUSDMillions3,3232,6763,3232,67664724
723RegeneronNet Product SalesUSDMillions3,3382,6893,3382,68964924
724RegeneronSanofi Collaboration RevenueUSDMillions659759659759-100-13
725RegeneronBayer Collaboration RevenueUSDMillions74458074458016428
726RegeneronOther RevenueUSDMillions11975119754459
727RegeneronTotal RevenuesUSDMillions4,8604,1044,8604,10475618
728RocheAvastin BevacizumabOncologyCHFMillions6,7836,6846,7156,617981
729RocheHerceptinTrastuzumabOncologyCHFMillions6,7826,5386,7146,4732424
730RocheMabthera/RituxanRituximab OncologyCHFMillions5,8235,6405,7655,5841813
731RocheTarcevaErlotinibOncologyCHFMillions1,0241,1811,0141,169-155-13
732RochePerjetaPertuzumabOncologyCHFMillions1,8461,4451,8281,43139728
733RocheXelodaCapecitabineOncologyCHFMillions506513501508-7-1
734RocheKadcylaTrastuzumab Emtansine OncologyCHFMillions831769823761618
735RocheGazyva/GazyvaroObinutuzumabOncologyCHFMillions1961281941276753
736RocheOthersCHFMillions1,0507631,04075528438
737RocheTotal OncologyCHFMillions24,84123,66124,59323,4241,1685
738RocheMabthera/RituxanRituximab Immunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions1,4771,4051,4621,391715
739RocheActemra/RoactemraTocilizumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions1,6971,4321,6801,41826219
740RocheXolairOmalizumabImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions1,4981,2771,4831,26421917
741RocheCellceptMycophenolate MofetilImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions741785734777-44-6
742RochePulmozymeDornase AlfaRare DiseasesCHFMillions685652678645335
743RocheEsbrietPirfenidoneIdiopathic Pulmonary FibrosisCHFMillions76856376055720336
744RocheOthersCHFMillions104114103113-10-9
745RocheTotal ImmunologyCHFMillions6,9706,2286,9006,16673512
746RochePegasysPeginterferon Alfa-2AInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)CHFMillions259538256533-276-52
747RocheTamifluOseltamivir PhosphateInfectious Diseases (HIV, Hepatitis etc.)CHFMillions7947057866988813
748RocheValcyte/CymeveneGanciclovir And ValganciclovirImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)CHFMillions306369303365-62-17
749RocheRocephinCeftriaxoneNeurological/Mental DisordersCHFMillions298279295276197
750RocheOthersCHFMillions116160115158-44-28
751RocheTotal Infectious DiseasesCHFMillions1,7732,0511,7552,030-275-14
752RocheLucentisRanibizumabOphthalmologyCHFMillions1,4061,5201,3921,505-113-7
753RocheTotal OpthalmologyCHFMillions1,4061,5201,3921,505-113-7
754RocheMadoparLevodopa And BenserazideNeurological/Mental DisordersCHFMillions290275287272155
755RocheOthersCHFMillions367373363369-6-2
756RocheTotal NeuroscienceCHFMillions65764865064291
757RocheActivase/TnkaseAlteplase/TenecteplaseCardiovascular DiseasesCHFMillions1,1089351,09792617119
758RocheNeorecormon/EpoginEpoetin Beta And Epoetin AlfaBlood DisordersCHFMillions328366325362-38-10
759RocheMirceraMethoxy Polyethylene Glycol And Epoetin BetaBlood DisordersCHFMillions512475507470378
760RocheOthersCHFMillions1,5081,4471,4931,433604
761RocheTotal Other Therapeutic AreasCHFMillions3,4563,2233,4213,1912317
762RocheTotal SalesCHFMillions39,10337,33138,71236,9581,7545
763RocheRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeCHFMillions1,9442,1191,9252,098-173-8
764RocheTotal Pharmaceutical SalesCHFMillions41,04739,45040,63739,0561,5814
765RocheDiagnostic DivisionCHFMillions11,47310,81411,35810,7066526
766RocheRoyalties And Other Operating IncomeCHFMillions116139115138-23-17
767RocheTotal Diagnostic SalesCHFMillions11,58910,95311,47310,8436306
768RocheTotal Group SalesCHFMillions52,63650,40352,11049,8992,2114
769SanofiLantusInsulin GlargineDiabetesEuroMillions5,7146,3906,0576,773-717-11
770SanofiApidraInsulin GlulisineDiabetesEuroMillions367376389399-10-2
771SanofiAmarylGlimepirideDiabetesEuroMillions362393384417-33-8
772SanofiInsumanInsulinDiabetesEuroMillions129141137149-13-9
773SanofiBlood Glucose MetersDiabetesEuroMillions6663706735
774SanofiLyxumiaLixisenatideDiabetesEuroMillions33383540-5-13
775SanofiAfrezzaInsulin HumanDiabetesEuroMillionsNot Reported7Not Reported7Not ReportedNot Reported
776SanofiToujeoInsulin GlargineDiabetesEuroMillions649164688174514296
777SanofiOther DiabetesEuroMillionsNot Reported8Not Reported8Not ReportedNot Reported
778SanofiTotal DiabetesEuroMillions7,3417,5807,7818,035-253-3
779SanofiPraluentAlirocumabCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions1059111101021,067
780SanofiMultaqDronedaroneCardiovascular DiseasesEuroMillions353341374361134
781SanofiTotal CardiovascularEuroMillions45835048537111431
782SanofiTaxotereDocetaxelOncologyEuroMillions179222190235-46-19
783SanofiJevtanaCabazitaxelOncologyEuroMillions3583213793403912
784SanofiEloxatineOxaliplatinOncologyEuroMillions170227180241-60-25
785SanofiThymoglobulinAnti-Thymocyte GlobulinImmunology (Organ Transplant, Arthritis etc.)EuroMillions2812562982712710
786SanofiMozobilPlerixaforOncologyEuroMillions152143161152106
787SanofiZaltrapAfliberceptOncologyEuroMillions65776982-13-16
788SanofiOther OncologyEuroMillionsNot Reported258Not Reported273Not ReportedNot Reported
789SanofiTotal OncologyEuroMillions1,4531,5041,5401,594-54-3
790SanofiAubagioTeriflunomideNeurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions1,2958711,37392344949
791SanofiLemtradaAlemtuzumabNeurological/Mental DisordersEuroMillions42524345125819375
792SanofiTotal Multiple SclerosisEuroMillions1,7201,1141,8231,18164254
793SanofiCerezymeImigluceraseRare DiseasesEuroMillions748757793802-10-1
794SanofiCerdelgaEliglustatRare DiseasesEuroMillions